Europa League missings/line ups

FC Midtjylland vs Young Boys Bern

Rasmus Christensen(mid), Morten Koch Nielsen(def), Hassan Rilwan(sp)(att), Marco Larsen(att)
Doubtful: Izunna Uzochukwu(r)(mid),  Tim Janssen(sp)(att), Oliver Korch(sp)(gk)

Josh Simpson(sp)(mid)

5976a8ecb90fb88ca43cd6160b3f64ed.jpg

Anzhi vs AZ Alkmaar

Odil Ahmedov(sp)(mid)

Celso Ortiz(sp)(mid), Thomas Lam(sp)(def), Ali Messaoud (sp)(mid)

Line ups:

Gabulov – Logashov, Samba, Joao Carlos, Tagirbekov – Boussoufa, Jucilei, Carcela-Gonzales, Zhirkov – Eto’o, Traore

Alvarado, Marcellis, Viergever, Gorter, Moisander, Maher, Falkenburg, Martens, Elm, Altidore, Beerens

Tromso IL vs Partizan

Tromso full squad

Partizan: Milos Ostojic(r)(def), Branko Pauljevic(def), Marko Scepovic(r)(att), Eduardo Pacheco(sp)(att)
Doubtful: Sasa Ilic(r)(mid), Nemanja Tomic(k)(mid), Lazar Markovic(r)(att)
Rested: Zvonimir Vukic(r)(mid), Mohammad Zaabia(att)

AIK vs CSKA Moscow

Robert Åhman-Persson(r)(mid), Alexander Milosevic(r)(def), Daniel Majstorovic(def), Henok Goitom(att), Robin Quaison(sp)(mid)

Seydou Doumbia(k)(att), Tomas Necid(sp)(att)

Legia Warsaw vs Rosenborg BK

Ivica Vrdoljak(r)(mid)
Unavailable Rafał Wolski(sp)(mid), Jorge Salinas(sp)(mid)

Steffen Iversen(r)(att)

Molde vs Heerenveen

Emmanuel Epko(r)(mid), Even Hovland(sp)(def)

Christian Kum(sp)(def), Mark Uth(sp)(att), Alfred Finnbogason(sp)(att), Jukka Raitala(r)(def)

Feyenoord vs AC Sparta Prague

Mitchell Te Vrede(sp)(att), John Goossens(r)(mid), Stefan de Vrij(r)(def)

Sparta full squad

Sheriff vs Olympique Marseille

Artem Khachaturov(sp)(mid)

Benoit Cheyrou(sp)(mid), Souleymane Diawara(r)(def), Leyti N’Diaye(def), Andre Ayew(r)(att)
Rested: Cesar Azpilicueta(r)(def)

Bursaspor vs FC Twente

Bekir Sevgi(gk), Ibrahim Kas(sp)(def), Emre Pehlivan(sp)(mid), Baris Orucu(sp)(mid)

Andrej Rendla(sp)(att)

FC Luzern vs Racing Genk

Dejan Sorgic(att), Sally Sarr(r)(def)

Jeroen Simaeys(r)(def), Elianiv Barda(r)(mid), Ayub Masika(sp)(att), Torben Joneleit(sp)(def), David Hubert(r)(mid)

Trabzonspor vs Videoton

Tolga Zengin(r)(gk), Tayfun Cora(sp)(def), Marek Cech(r)(def), Baris Atas(sp)(mid), Emre Gural(sp)(att)
Doubtful: Souleymane Bamba(r)(def), Soner Aydogdu(r)(mid), Halil Altintop(r)(att)

Ádám Gyurcsó(r)(att)

Vaslui vs Internazionale

Richard Annang(sp)(mid)

Cristian Chivu(sp)(def), Antonio Cassano(r)(att), Soares Julio Cesar(r)(gk), Samir Handanovic(k)(gk), Dejan Stankovic(sp)(mid), Joel Chukwuma Obi(sp)(mid), Ricardo Gabriel Álvarez(sp)(att), McDonald Mariga(sp)(mid), Walter Gargano(r)(mid)
Doubtful: Philippe Coutinho(sp)(mid)

Slask Wroclaw vs Hannover

Mateusz Cetnarski(sp)(mid)

Mame Biram Diouf(sp)(att)

Motherwell vs Levante

Steven Saunders(sp)(def), Simon Ramsden(r)(def)

Juanfran(r)(def), Pedro Rios(r)(mid), Dariusz Dudka(sp)(mid), Papakouli Diop(r)(mid)

6c2d5ec98199d41157836324c14d1e91.jpg

Red Star Belgrade vs Girondins de Bordeaux

Filip Kasalica(r)(att), Cadu M.(r)(mid), Evandro Goebel(k)(mid)

Carlos Henrique(r)(def), Andre Biyogo Poko(mid), Abdou Traore(sp)(mid), David Bellion(sp)(att), Kevin Olimpa(sp)(gk), Matthieu Chalme(sp)(def)

Athletic Bilbao vs HJK Helsinki

Fernando Amorebieta(r)(def), Jon Aurtenetxe(r)(def)
Rested Fernando Llorente(k)(att), Javier Martinez(k)(mid)

Akseli Pelvas(sp)(att), Joel Pohjanpalo(sp)(att)

8f1ab1fbad8b219a1afcf624951c9847.jpg

Zeta vs PSV Eindhoven

Ivanovic (k)(gk), Brnovic (sp)(gk)

Erik Pieters(sp)(def), Orlando Engelaar(sp)(mid)

ND Mura vs Lazio

Fabijan Cipot(r)(def), Dragan Jelic(r)(att)

Juan Pablo Carrizo(sp)(gk), Ederson(r)(mid), Cristian Brocchi(r)(mid), Francelino Matuzalem(sp)(mid), Giuseppe Sculli(sp)(att), Luciano Zauri(sp)(def), Pasquale Foggia(sp)(mid), Modibo Diakite(sp)(def), Alvaro Gonzalez(sp)(mid), Stefan Radu(r)(def)

AC Horsens vs Sporting CP

Alexander Juel Andersen(r)(def), Jeppe Mehl(sp)(mid), Soren Jensen(sp)(def), Lasse Jorgensen(r)(mid)

Oguchi Onyewu(sp)(def), Danijel Pranjic(sp)(mid), Fabian Rinaudo(sp)(mid), Marat Izmailov(k)(mid), Valentin Viola(sp)(att), Wilson Eduardo(sp)(att)

CS Maritimo vs FC Dila Gori

Ruben Ferreira(r)(def), Olberdam(r)(mid)

Mate Vatsadze(k)(att)

Atromitos vs Newcastle United

Atromitos full team

Hatem Ben Arfa(r)(mid), Fabricio Coloccini(r)(def), Shola Ameobi(sp)(att), Shane Ferguson(sp)(mid), Haris Vuckic(sp)(mid), Sammy Ameobi(sp)(att)
Rested Cheik Tiote(r)(mid), Demba Ba(r)(att)

Newcastle United march back into Europe tonight after a five year break and some interesting (!) times in that period.

Our opponents in the two-legged Europa League Fourth Qualifying Round are Greek side Atromitos FC from Athens and the match kicks off at their 10,000 capacity stadium at

8pm local time (6pm Uk time), when incidentally the temperatures will still be in the thirties!.

A nineteen man squad flew out to Greece yesterday;

Romain Amalfitano, Vurnon Anita, Gael Bigirimana, Yohan Cabaye, Adam Campbell, Papiss Cisse, Dan Gosling, Jonas Gutierrez, Steve Harper, Tim Krul, Sylvain Marveaux, Gabriel Obertan, James Perch, Davide Santon, Danny Simpson, James Tavernier, Ryan Taylor, Steven Taylor, Mike Williamson

Due to tricky and expensive travel arrangements there is unlikely to be a big travelling contingent with only a small amount of United’s official 500 tickets reportedly sold.

For those at home, you’ll be able to watch it on Premier Sports (Sky TV channel 428)….or hopefully your local pub.

A possible very strong team could be along the lines of the following though you’d assume that with Chelsea in mind less than 48 hours after the final whistle, we’ll see at least a few of our elite warming the bench…not that it will need warming up in this heat!

Krul, Simpson, Steven Taylor, Perch, Santon, Obertan, Jonas, Anita, Cabaye, Marveaux, Cisse

The following five matches have already been confirmed as televised live, with no doubt many more to follow.

A big interest (leaving aside the all important result for the moment) for the majority who haven’t seen him as yet, could be the likely appearance of teenage striking sensation Adam Campbell at some point.

After scoring a first half hat-trick against their Spurs rivals at the weekend, what better time to blood him on the European stage.

I think most of us will be expecting a relatively comfortable passage through to the group stage but I’m sure Alan Pardew will not be complacent in any way.

Always potential danger when facing a team you know little about but surely Newcastle should have too much for them over the two legs and fingers crossed, put it away tonight.  Especially as a tribute to those who have made the expensive journey from Tyneside.

Europa league

 Mura – Arsenal Kijev preview  

Mura lost the first match in Kiev 3:0, but Uefa decided a result 3:0 for them, because Eric Matoukoua (Arsenal’s palyer which scored 3rd goal) couldnt play that game becouse of suspension..

..now Arsenal wanna convincigly won and come into next round. Rich chairman said he will give 100 000 dolars for each scored goal. Mura with full squad (very young), they are without Florescu, Khomin, Rafael, Lampi, Matoukou

Drakovič, Majer, Kramar, Cipot, E. Janža, Bohar, Maruško, Horvat, Kouter, Jelič, Fajić

Pankiv, Leandro, Simonenko, Gitchenko, Polevoy, Maksimov, Shakhov, Kovpak, Kobakhidze, Shatskikh, Mazilu

  Slaven Belupo v Athletic Bilbao preview  

The Croats missed a good chance to keep this tie alive as they were beaten 3-1 by what looked like Athletic’s second string side, so they clearly face an uphill task in the return leg.

Slaven Belupo finished last league campaign in 3rd place, just two points behind Hajduk Split and with the Croatian giants now much weaker than last term, it is team from Koprivnica that are now considered the best side in the top flight after Dinamo Zagreb.

Coach Roy Ferencina has managed to create a very homogenous unit that enjoyed a really good start to the season, with 6-0 and 4-2 Europa Leaguevictories over Portadown followed by two league wins.

The Pharmacists were beaten by Split at the weekend, and with Mario Gregurina still sidelined through injury, the hosts don’t have much to hope for before the clash with Athletic. Only good new is they will full their small stadium and Davor Vugrinec, key players (but in years now) is back for this game, he is league topscorer of all time.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Rodic – Puric, Grgic, Bubnjic, Pilipovic – Canadjija, Kokalovic – Glavica, Rak, Delic – Busic.

Athletic Bilbao enjoyed a very promising season last term, although defeats in Europa League and Copa del Rey finals left a bad taste in the mouth.

The club chiefs somehow managed to persuade El Loco Bielsa to remain at the helm, while all key players stayed at San Mames despite heavy interest from abroad.

The Europa League clash against Slaven came at a bad time as Athletic were without several important players, but the back-ups did a great job to record a 3-1 win and make their job easier in the return leg.

Ander Herrera and Iker Muniain have since resumed training after returning from the 2012 Olympics, but Javi Martinez was allowed few more days to rest and he is out of contention for this game. Munian is doubtful for starting line up

New signing Aritz Aduriz has recovered from a hamstring injury and he could start, but Ion Aurtenetxe and Fernando Amorebieta remain sidelined. Fernando Llorente is likely to be left on the bench after expressing his desire to leave the club.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-3): Iraizoz – Iraola, Ekiza, San Jose, De Marcos – Herrera, Iturraspe, Inigo Perez – Ibai Gomez, Aduriz, Muniain.

  Aalesund – APOEL Nicozija  

Artificial    turf

  Marseille v Eskisehirspor  preview  

Marseille gained the upper hand of the tie by holding the Turkish side to1-1 draw in the first leg, but Eskisehirspor will give their best to make life difficult for their opponents in the return leg.

The French giants are coming on the back of one of the most disappointing seasons in their recent history, given that the team that had been tipped to fight for the title finished the league campaign in 10th place, 34 points behind champions Montpellier.

OM qualified for Europa League by winning the Coupe de la Ligue, but they were far from impressive in the first leg against Eskisehirspor, although they did miss several important players.

The squad have suffered virtually no changes apart from the fact that Elie Baup replaced Didier Deschamps, but the big problem is that a number of high-profile players is expected to leave this summer.

Loic Remy, Souleyman Diawara and Leyti N’Diaye remain sidelined, but Alou Diarra and Cesar Azpilicueta are back in contention.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-3): Mandanda – Azpilicueta, M’Bia, N’Kulou, Morel – Valbuena, Diarra, Cheyrou – Amalfitano, Gignac, A. Ayew.

Following the 12-year absence from Turkey’s top flight, Eskisehirspor gained promotion to the Super Lig in 2008 and they have been on the constant uptrend ever since.

The team finished last league campaign in 5th place to ensure their first ever European qualification, but were very unfortunate to be drawn alongside Marseille.

The Turks, nonetheless, played well against their more illustrious opponents and earned a 1-1 draw that leaves them some hope before the return leg in France.

Former Borussia Dortmund full-back Dede, former Fulham striker Diomansy Kamara and experienced defender Servet Cetin are expected to help their younger teammates in this high-profile clash that will be played at Stade Parsemain in Fos sur Mer since Velodrome is undergoing reconstruction work.

Sezgin Coskun misses out through injury, whereas striker Batuhan Karadeniz is out of contention after clashing with coach Ersun Yanal.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-2-1): Boffin – Veysel, Servet Cetin, Diego, Dede – Tello, Hurriyet, Alper – Erkan, Malecki – Kamara.

  PAOK – Bnei Yehuda  preview  

PAOK miss: Stafyllidis, Garcia, Jacobo, Reginaldo

Line ups: 

Glykos, Etto, Khumalo, Katsikas, Lino, Fotakis, Lazar, Robert, Georgiadis, Giannou, Athanasiadis

Aiyenugba, Azoz, Hadad, G. Cohen, Ivaškevičius, Edri, Nachum, Menashe, Marinković, Galvan, Ndlovu

Vitesse v Anzhi  

Vitesse miss: Van der Struijk (?), Büttner
Line up: Velthuizen, Yasuda, Kašija, Kalas, Van Aanholt, Van Ginkel, Van der Heijden, Cziommer, Ibarra, Bony, Reis

Anzhi miss: Traore, Žirkov
Line up: V. Gabulov – Logashov, Samba, Tagirbekov, Gadzhibekov – Boussoufa, Jucilei, G. Gabulov, Shatov – Eto’o, Smolov

 Inter  v Hajduk  

Line ups

Handanović, Jonathan, Samuel, Ranocchia, Silvestre, Zanetti, Mudingayi, Guarin, Sneijder, Milito, Palacio

Blažević, Vršajević, Milović, Maloča, Jozinović, Andrijašević, Radošević, Caktaš, Oremuš, Luštica, Vukušić

  missing   players

AIK Stocholm without: 

Milosevic

Elfsborg without:

Stefan Larsson  (DF, 9 Ap/0 Gl)
Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson (DF, 4 Ap/0 Gl)
Martin Andersson (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl)
Marcus Rohdén  (MF, 10 Ap/0 Gl)
Amadou Jawo  (FW, 12 Ap/2 Gl)

Doubtful:
Joachim Jörgensen (MF, 15 Ap/0 Gl)

Servette without:

Christopher Mfuyi  (DF, 3 Ap/0 Gl, 225 Min)
Patrik Baumann  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Issaga Diallo  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Christian Schlauri  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Genserix Kusunga (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Kevin Mbabu (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Geoffrey Tréand  (MF, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 90 Min)
Silva Eudi (FW, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 73 Min)
Julian Esteban (FW, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Samir Ramizi (FW, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)

Doubtful:
Christopher Routis (DF, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 90 Min)

Omonia without:

Efrem (mf 28/6)

Andrade

Kyriakou

Karipidis

Crvena Zvezda without:

Marko Dmitrović (GK)
Aleksandar Kirovski (GK, 1/0)
Veljko Simić (MF)
Marko Vešović (MF, 23/1)
Vukan Savićević (MF)
Stefan Čikić (MF)
Eduardo de Fiori Mendes Cadu (MF, 23/11)
Eli Babalj (FW)

KRC Genk without:

Grzegorz Sandomierski (GK)
Torben Joneleit (DF)
Jeroen Simaeys (DF, 29/2 last seson)
Abel Masquero (DF)
Ajub Masika (MF, 1/0, 6/0 last sea)
David Hubert (MF, 14/1 last sea)
Stef Peeters (MF)
Bennard Kumordzi (MF)
Siebe Schrijvers (FW)
Leandro Trossard (FW)
Bright Edomwonyi (FW)

Twente without:

Sander Boschker  (GK, 8 Ap/0 Gl)
Rasmus Bengtsson (DF, 13 Ap/0 Gl)
Nils Röseler (DF, 8 Ap/0 Gl)
Nicky Kuiper  (DF, 6 Ap/0 Gl)
Tim Breukers (DF)
Denny Landzaat (MF, 16 Ap/0 Gl)
Andrej Rendla (FW, 2 Ap/0 Gl)
Luc Castaignos (FW)

Rapid without: 

Prolopić

Apoel Nicozia without:

Ailton (21/4)

Norway » Division 2

G1, Orn – Valerenga II  +0,25 Valerenga @ 2,61 188bet

Valerenga with some 1st team players

Vålerengas tropp: Gudmund Taksdal Kongshavn, Marcus Engebretsen, Dawda Leigh (11/0), Aleksander Solli (3/0), Ahmed Suleiman (7/0), Kristofer Hæstad (13/1), Ibba Laajab (6/0), Nicolai Næss (5/0), Shola Akinyemi, Lars Vincent Andersen, Moussa Nije, Riki Alba, Shåresh Ahmadi, Ivan Näsberg, Ahmed El-Amrani, Mathias Blårud, Monir Benmoussa, Ghayas Zahid

p.s. some of players also have european expirience

G3, Brann 2 – Algard  1

Brann with Jørgen Mohus, Kristoffer Larsen (9/0), Lars Grorud (7/0), Fredrik Haugen (13/0) og Jonas Grønner

18.6.2012

   

Atl. Huracan – Gimnasia L.P.

There will be lower ticket prises

Huracan: Monzón; Machín, Villán, Filippetto, Tavio; Gabriel Martínez, Battaglia, Sánchez Prette; Milano; Cámpora y Villegas

Out: Pautasso (df 30/1), Desvaux (df 20/0), Lopez (mf 30/7),

Gimnasia: Fernando Monetti; Cristian Piarrou, Lisandro Magallán, Marcelo Goux y Milton Casco; Franco Mussis (4/0), Pablo De Blasis, Omar Pouso y Matías García; Alan Ruiz y Leonel Altobelli.

Además concentrarán e irán al banco de suplentes: Pablo Bangardino, Oliver Benitez, Mariano Viola, Emiliano Méndez, Jonatan Chaves, Walter Mazzolatti y Federico Rasic.

Out are: Benavidez (df 13/0), Macaluso (df 22/1), Cabrera (mf 18/6), Choy (mf 21/5), Capurro (mf 28/2), Vittor (mf 17/1), Vizcarra (att 20/2), Mendoza (att 15/3) and Vargas (att 22/3)

Colon vs Godoy Cruz

Colon
Suspended: Maximiliano Pellegrino (ten yellow cards accumulated)
Injured/unavailable: Ronald Raldes (left fibula)

Godoy Cruz full squad