http://castrofeu.blogabet.com/

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE  

Barcelona draw Milan, Ronaldo to face United

07804ba3d5a11f3b7f7ed035753bbd43.jpg

 EUROPA LEAGUE  

694257d6cf1a1deff3da3ea3ce852ef2.jpg

UEFA Champions League draw

Group A: Porto, Dynamo Kiev, Paris St Germain, Dinamo Zagreb

Group B: Arsenal, Schalke, Olympiakos, Montpellier

Group C: AC Milan, Zenit St Petersburg, Anderlecht, Malaga

Group D: Real Madrid, Manchester City, Ajax, Borussia Dortmund

Group E: Chelsea, Shakhtar Donetsk, Juventus, FC Nordsjaelland

Group F: Bayern Munich, Valencia, Lille, BATE Borisov

Group G: Barcelona, Benfica, Spartak Moscow, Celtic

Group H: Manchester United, Braga, Galatasaray, CFR Cluj

uefa europa league

 (0-2)

Udine out: Danilo Larangeira, Mauricio Isla, Andrea Coda, Emmanuel Agyemang Badu, Gabriel Torje, Gelson Fernandes, Jean-Alain Fanchone, Paulo Vitor Barreto
Doubtful: Dusan Basta, Sérgio Piccoli

AZ out: Charlison Benschop, Maarten Martens

 (2-4)

PSV out Abel Tamata
Valencia without: Roberto Soldado, Sergio Canales, Luis Miguel, Ever Banega, Victor Ruiz, Ricardo Costa
Doubtful: Adil Rami
Back: Hernandez

 (3-2)

Bilbao out: Aitor Ocio, Carlos Gurpegi, Xabi Castillo, Igor Martinez
Doubtful: Fernando Llorente, Oscar de Marcos, Borja Ekiza
Man U out: Darren Fletcher, Nemanja Vidic, Anders Lindegaard, Nani, Anderson, Phil Jones
Doubtful: Antonio Valencia
Back: Smalling

 (0-1)

City out: Vincent Kompany
Doubtful: Joleon Lescott, Pablo Javier Zabaleta, Gareth Barry
Back: Barry
Sporting out: Joao Pereira
Unavailable: Santiago Arias, Oguchi Onyewu, Alberto Rodriguez, Fabian Rinaudo, Elias

 (1-3)

Besiktas out: Fabian Ernst(r)(mid)
Unavailable: Ricardo Quaresma, Roberto Hilbert, Tanju Kayhan, Bebe, Ersan Gulum, Burak Kaplan, Muhammed Demirci, Mehmet Akyuz
Doubtful: Hugo Almeida, Tomas Sivok
Atl Madrid without: Diego, Silvio Pereira, Tiago Mendes, Fran Merida, Antonio Lopez
Back: Filipe

 

 (0-1)
Schalke out: Ralf Fahrmann, Lars Unnerstall, Peer Kluge, Teemu Pukki
Doubtful: Benedikt Howedes, Christoph Metzelder
Twente out: Andrej Rendla, Denny Landzaat, Wesley Verhoek

Hannover – Standard Liege (2-2)

Hannover out: Artur Sobiech, Carlitos Alves, Leon Andreasen, Markus Miller, Mame Biram Diouf
Back: Schmiedebach
Standard out: Reginal Goreux, Mujangi Bia, Maor Bar Buzaglo, Nacho Gonzalez

 (1-0)

Hockey EBEL

BWLinz – Olympia (3-1)  1 / -1,5ah, -1eh

Quality on home side, home ice, injuries away

Medvescak – KACKlage (1-3)

Not in the squad are still locked to Frank Banham and Joel Prpic, and the injured Gal Koren. In addition, there are health problems for some players, including captain Alan Letang and counter-specialist Tom Zanoski. Among other things, the Bears improve their power play for a success-rate in the semifinals. At home, keep them at 1-in-5, with total 1-of-12, which means puny 8:33 percent.

Gefle – Mjallby

mjallby will rotate best players, Gefle with some changes but strong in attack
Emil Hedvall – Daniel Bernhardsson, David Fällman, Olof Mård, Sebastian Senatore – Jonas Lantto, Marcus Hansson, Alexander Faltsetas, Hjalmar Öhagen – Mikael Dahlberg, Jakob Orlov

Asper
Ivanovski – Wikström – Cederberg – Leandersson
Radetinac – Kivuvu – Nilsson – Nicklasson
Pode – Fejzullahu

Germany » Regionalliga West » TuS Koblenz – Lotte

(bottom team against top team) http://www.soccerway.com/matches/2012/03/15/germany/regionalliga/tus-koblenz-1911-ev/sportfreunde-lotte/1138995/
Sportfreunde Lotte has back Hess (att 17/4) after suspension and Grieneisen (df 18/1) after operation.

Atletico-PR – Sampaio Correa  aletico -1eh, -1,5ah (when come), over 2,5, over 3,5

Atletico with strong (specially attacking oriented) line up
Rodolfo; Pablo, Gustavo Araújo, Bruno Costa (Manoel) e Heracles; Deivid, Paulo Baier e Harrison; Bruno Furlan, Marcinho e Bruno Mineiro.