Basketball Eurocup, Crvena Zvezda – Galatasaray  
-5,5 zvezda @ 1,84 pinnacle

Galata had injured Göksenin ve Henry Domercant, now two most important players finished in hosita., Hawkins David (29,3 min/pg and 16,6 pts per game, most of all31,1 minutes and 14,1 points in league, in eurocup even more, ) and Akyol Cenk (21 min/pg, 9 ptin league and 22,6 min and 9,9 points). Seems they poisoned with food…

It will be hot to play in Beograd, Zvezda strong at home

abouth galata problems you can see herehttp://spor.haberturk.com/basketbol/…1983-buyuk-sok

Europa League missings/line ups

FC Midtjylland vs Young Boys Bern

Rasmus Christensen(mid), Morten Koch Nielsen(def), Hassan Rilwan(sp)(att), Marco Larsen(att)
Doubtful: Izunna Uzochukwu(r)(mid),  Tim Janssen(sp)(att), Oliver Korch(sp)(gk)

Josh Simpson(sp)(mid)

5976a8ecb90fb88ca43cd6160b3f64ed.jpg

Anzhi vs AZ Alkmaar

Odil Ahmedov(sp)(mid)

Celso Ortiz(sp)(mid), Thomas Lam(sp)(def), Ali Messaoud (sp)(mid)

Line ups:

Gabulov – Logashov, Samba, Joao Carlos, Tagirbekov – Boussoufa, Jucilei, Carcela-Gonzales, Zhirkov – Eto’o, Traore

Alvarado, Marcellis, Viergever, Gorter, Moisander, Maher, Falkenburg, Martens, Elm, Altidore, Beerens

Tromso IL vs Partizan

Tromso full squad

Partizan: Milos Ostojic(r)(def), Branko Pauljevic(def), Marko Scepovic(r)(att), Eduardo Pacheco(sp)(att)
Doubtful: Sasa Ilic(r)(mid), Nemanja Tomic(k)(mid), Lazar Markovic(r)(att)
Rested: Zvonimir Vukic(r)(mid), Mohammad Zaabia(att)

AIK vs CSKA Moscow

Robert Åhman-Persson(r)(mid), Alexander Milosevic(r)(def), Daniel Majstorovic(def), Henok Goitom(att), Robin Quaison(sp)(mid)

Seydou Doumbia(k)(att), Tomas Necid(sp)(att)

Legia Warsaw vs Rosenborg BK

Ivica Vrdoljak(r)(mid)
Unavailable Rafał Wolski(sp)(mid), Jorge Salinas(sp)(mid)

Steffen Iversen(r)(att)

Molde vs Heerenveen

Emmanuel Epko(r)(mid), Even Hovland(sp)(def)

Christian Kum(sp)(def), Mark Uth(sp)(att), Alfred Finnbogason(sp)(att), Jukka Raitala(r)(def)

Feyenoord vs AC Sparta Prague

Mitchell Te Vrede(sp)(att), John Goossens(r)(mid), Stefan de Vrij(r)(def)

Sparta full squad

Sheriff vs Olympique Marseille

Artem Khachaturov(sp)(mid)

Benoit Cheyrou(sp)(mid), Souleymane Diawara(r)(def), Leyti N’Diaye(def), Andre Ayew(r)(att)
Rested: Cesar Azpilicueta(r)(def)

Bursaspor vs FC Twente

Bekir Sevgi(gk), Ibrahim Kas(sp)(def), Emre Pehlivan(sp)(mid), Baris Orucu(sp)(mid)

Andrej Rendla(sp)(att)

FC Luzern vs Racing Genk

Dejan Sorgic(att), Sally Sarr(r)(def)

Jeroen Simaeys(r)(def), Elianiv Barda(r)(mid), Ayub Masika(sp)(att), Torben Joneleit(sp)(def), David Hubert(r)(mid)

Trabzonspor vs Videoton

Tolga Zengin(r)(gk), Tayfun Cora(sp)(def), Marek Cech(r)(def), Baris Atas(sp)(mid), Emre Gural(sp)(att)
Doubtful: Souleymane Bamba(r)(def), Soner Aydogdu(r)(mid), Halil Altintop(r)(att)

Ádám Gyurcsó(r)(att)

Vaslui vs Internazionale

Richard Annang(sp)(mid)

Cristian Chivu(sp)(def), Antonio Cassano(r)(att), Soares Julio Cesar(r)(gk), Samir Handanovic(k)(gk), Dejan Stankovic(sp)(mid), Joel Chukwuma Obi(sp)(mid), Ricardo Gabriel Álvarez(sp)(att), McDonald Mariga(sp)(mid), Walter Gargano(r)(mid)
Doubtful: Philippe Coutinho(sp)(mid)

Slask Wroclaw vs Hannover

Mateusz Cetnarski(sp)(mid)

Mame Biram Diouf(sp)(att)

Motherwell vs Levante

Steven Saunders(sp)(def), Simon Ramsden(r)(def)

Juanfran(r)(def), Pedro Rios(r)(mid), Dariusz Dudka(sp)(mid), Papakouli Diop(r)(mid)

6c2d5ec98199d41157836324c14d1e91.jpg

Red Star Belgrade vs Girondins de Bordeaux

Filip Kasalica(r)(att), Cadu M.(r)(mid), Evandro Goebel(k)(mid)

Carlos Henrique(r)(def), Andre Biyogo Poko(mid), Abdou Traore(sp)(mid), David Bellion(sp)(att), Kevin Olimpa(sp)(gk), Matthieu Chalme(sp)(def)

Athletic Bilbao vs HJK Helsinki

Fernando Amorebieta(r)(def), Jon Aurtenetxe(r)(def)
Rested Fernando Llorente(k)(att), Javier Martinez(k)(mid)

Akseli Pelvas(sp)(att), Joel Pohjanpalo(sp)(att)

8f1ab1fbad8b219a1afcf624951c9847.jpg

Zeta vs PSV Eindhoven

Ivanovic (k)(gk), Brnovic (sp)(gk)

Erik Pieters(sp)(def), Orlando Engelaar(sp)(mid)

ND Mura vs Lazio

Fabijan Cipot(r)(def), Dragan Jelic(r)(att)

Juan Pablo Carrizo(sp)(gk), Ederson(r)(mid), Cristian Brocchi(r)(mid), Francelino Matuzalem(sp)(mid), Giuseppe Sculli(sp)(att), Luciano Zauri(sp)(def), Pasquale Foggia(sp)(mid), Modibo Diakite(sp)(def), Alvaro Gonzalez(sp)(mid), Stefan Radu(r)(def)

AC Horsens vs Sporting CP

Alexander Juel Andersen(r)(def), Jeppe Mehl(sp)(mid), Soren Jensen(sp)(def), Lasse Jorgensen(r)(mid)

Oguchi Onyewu(sp)(def), Danijel Pranjic(sp)(mid), Fabian Rinaudo(sp)(mid), Marat Izmailov(k)(mid), Valentin Viola(sp)(att), Wilson Eduardo(sp)(att)

CS Maritimo vs FC Dila Gori

Ruben Ferreira(r)(def), Olberdam(r)(mid)

Mate Vatsadze(k)(att)

Atromitos vs Newcastle United

Atromitos full team

Hatem Ben Arfa(r)(mid), Fabricio Coloccini(r)(def), Shola Ameobi(sp)(att), Shane Ferguson(sp)(mid), Haris Vuckic(sp)(mid), Sammy Ameobi(sp)(att)
Rested Cheik Tiote(r)(mid), Demba Ba(r)(att)

Newcastle United march back into Europe tonight after a five year break and some interesting (!) times in that period.

Our opponents in the two-legged Europa League Fourth Qualifying Round are Greek side Atromitos FC from Athens and the match kicks off at their 10,000 capacity stadium at

8pm local time (6pm Uk time), when incidentally the temperatures will still be in the thirties!.

A nineteen man squad flew out to Greece yesterday;

Romain Amalfitano, Vurnon Anita, Gael Bigirimana, Yohan Cabaye, Adam Campbell, Papiss Cisse, Dan Gosling, Jonas Gutierrez, Steve Harper, Tim Krul, Sylvain Marveaux, Gabriel Obertan, James Perch, Davide Santon, Danny Simpson, James Tavernier, Ryan Taylor, Steven Taylor, Mike Williamson

Due to tricky and expensive travel arrangements there is unlikely to be a big travelling contingent with only a small amount of United’s official 500 tickets reportedly sold.

For those at home, you’ll be able to watch it on Premier Sports (Sky TV channel 428)….or hopefully your local pub.

A possible very strong team could be along the lines of the following though you’d assume that with Chelsea in mind less than 48 hours after the final whistle, we’ll see at least a few of our elite warming the bench…not that it will need warming up in this heat!

Krul, Simpson, Steven Taylor, Perch, Santon, Obertan, Jonas, Anita, Cabaye, Marveaux, Cisse

The following five matches have already been confirmed as televised live, with no doubt many more to follow.

A big interest (leaving aside the all important result for the moment) for the majority who haven’t seen him as yet, could be the likely appearance of teenage striking sensation Adam Campbell at some point.

After scoring a first half hat-trick against their Spurs rivals at the weekend, what better time to blood him on the European stage.

I think most of us will be expecting a relatively comfortable passage through to the group stage but I’m sure Alan Pardew will not be complacent in any way.

Always potential danger when facing a team you know little about but surely Newcastle should have too much for them over the two legs and fingers crossed, put it away tonight.  Especially as a tribute to those who have made the expensive journey from Tyneside.

no title

 Chelsea – Reading 

2b4634bc2089beef1f8884fae56fb3fb.jpg¸

Starting with a win in the league, European Champions Chelsea will be in search for another 3 points when they play against the newly promoted site Reading at Stamford Bridge. After a 2-0 win with two early strike from Ivanovic and Lampard on penalty, Chelsea were able to find a clean sheet to gain some confidence in the pursuit.

With new Signing Hazard quickly adapting to the Premier league and Oscar starting from a Bench, RDM is probable to start with similar line up as Ramires still is out due to injury. While for the newly promoted side, Jason Roberts will be out serving his last match of ban and midfielder Jimmy Kebe probable to miss some starting fixtures of the league.

Chelsea out: Marko Marin

Reading out: Jason Roberts, Jimmy Kebe, Jem Karacan

 SPORTING BRAGA VS UDINESE PREVIEW 

The 2010/2011 Europa League semi-finalists face an uphill task in their attempt to reach Champions Leaguegroup stages, with Serie A giants Udinese on the other side.

Sporting Braga have really raised the club’s profile over the last decade, having not only closed the gap behind Porto, Benfica and Sporting on domestic level, but also showed a lot of promise in European competitions.

The Minhotos did well to beat very good Sporting Lisbon side to the final Champions League berth, but were very unfortunate to be drawn alongside Udinese in the play-offs.

The club have stayed without important players Ewerton, Ukra and Miguel Lopesin the summer, while signing a number of unproven players from smaller Primeira Liga clubs.

Even so, Braga impressed at the start of the league campaign, having held Benfica to a 2-2 draw at Estadio da Luz..

Boss Jose Peseiro faces some selection problems before the clash against Zebrette, with Paulo Cesar, Yazalde, Eder and Maximilian Haas all sidelined through injury.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Beto – Leandro, Douglao, Paulo Vinicius, Ismaily – Custodio, Amorim – Alan, Viana, Mossoro – Lima.

Despite selling their key players season after season, Udinese somehow manage to remain in contention for a top 3 finish and they have got to be congratulated for piping Lazio, Napoli, Inter and Roma to the 3rd place in Serie A last term.

Once again, the club chiefs decided to cash in on their star players, as a result of which Samir Handanovic, Kwadwo Asamoah and Mauricio Isla have left the club, while their players were taken by completely unknown players, who, I am sure, will be worth just as much money in a few years’ time.

The Friulani’s 4-0 victory over Southampton in the final warm-up game proved that their fans have reason for optimism before the clash with Braga

Having been very unfortunate to be eliminated by Arsenal at this stage last term, the Zebrette will give their best to avoid a similar scenario.

Star striker Luis Muriel misses out with a muscle strain, while Joel Ekstrand doesn’t travel with the squad as he lacks match fitness.

Probable starting line-up (3-5-1-1): Brkic -Benatia, Danilo, Domizzi – Basta, Pinzi, Willians, Pereyra, Armero – Maicosuel – Di Natale.

 MALAGA VS PANATHINAIKOS PREVIEW 

Cash-strapped Malaga are in a position tofight for their lives and no wonder they desperately need to reach Champions League group stages.

Panathinaikos may be in much better financial position than their opponents, but that doesn’t mean the Greeks will not be just as motivated to win this tie.

Boosted by the heavy summer spending, los Boquerones achieved their goal and finished the La Liga campaign in 4th place, but little did they know that they would soon find themselves in huge problems.

After the owners lost interest in club, key players Santo Cazorla, Joris Mathijsen, Salomon Rondon and Apono decided to leave, while few other high-profile players expressed their desire to abandon the sinking ship.

As a result, Malaga were completely outclassed by newly promoted Celta in their opening La Liga game, but they somehow managed to record a valuable win thanks to 16-year-old Fabrice Olinga, who had been extended his Visa just few days before the game.

Los Boquerones now face a tough task against experienced Panathinaikos side..

With no fresh injury worries to report, boss Manuel Pellegrini is likely to stick to the side that beat Celta at the weekend.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Caballero – Gamez, Demichelis, Weligton, Monreal – Toulalan, Camacho – Joaquin, Isco, Portillo – Fernandez.

Panathinaikos were very fortunate to be drawn alongside Motherwell, a team that replaced Rangers, in the third qualifying round, so nobody was surprised to see the Greeks record a 5-0 aggregate win over the Scottish side.

PAO can have no complaints on the play-off draw either having been pitted against out of sorts Malaga that have stayed without several very important players this summer.

It really appears that Lady Luck has been smiling on the Greek side this summer, and with that in mind..

It is important to point out that Panathinaikos are now coached by Jesualdo Ferreira, a man who was sacked by Malaga not long ago, and he will now have an extra motive to do well against his former side.

The squad have seen some changes this summer, with Quincy, Fornaroli, Sissoko, Velazquez and Sow arriving to the side, and Ninis, Plessis, Cleyton and Kante leaving the club.

As far as the Malaga game is concerned, key midfielder Sebastian Leto is unavailable, as are new signings Quincy and Pape Sow.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Karnezis – Vyntra, Velazquez, Boumsong, Spyropoulos – Katsouranis, Vitolo – Zeca, Christodoulos, Sissoko – Toche.

 Dinamo Zagreb v NK Maribor 

Dinamo without: Ivan Tomecak, Ivan Krstanovic, Mateo Kovacic

Maribor without: Mitja Viler

probably line ups:

Dinamo: Ivan Kelava, Josip Pivaric, Domagoj Vida, Tonel, Josip Simunic, Milan Badelj, Arijan Ademi, Jerko Leko, Sammir, Mehmed Alispahic, Fatos Beqiraj

Maribor: Jasmin Handanovic, Nejc Potokar, Alexander Rajcevic, Arghus, Ales Mejac, Dejan Mezga, Goran Cvijanovic, Ales Mertelj, Agim Ibraimi, Robert Beric, Marcos Tavares

 Stuttgart – Dinamo Moscow 

Stuttgart out: Johan Audel, Zdravko Kuzmanovic, Gotaku Sakai

Stuttgart 11: Sven Ulreich, Tim Hoogland, Serdar Tasci, Georg Niedermeier, Arthur Boka, William Kvist, Christian Gentner, Tamas Hajnal, Ibrahima Traore, Martin Harnik, Vedad Ibisevic

Dinamo M doubtful: Luke Wilkshire

Dinamo M 11: Anton Shunin, Igor Shitov, Gordon Schildenfeld, Leandro Fernandez, Marko Lomic, Balazs Dzsudzsak, Artur Yusupov, Igor Semshov, Christian Noboah, Zvjezdan Misimovic, Kevin Kuranyi

 Blackburn Rovers – Hull City 

Blackburn boss Steve Kean will have Ruben Rochina at his disposal again for the visit of Hull.

The striker missed the 1-1 draw at Ipswich on the opening day because of a hamstring injury.

It was thought the clash with the Tigers may be too soon for him too, but the Spaniard has recovered in time to give Kean a boost.

Captain Danny Murphy will also be available despite complaining of tightness in his calf earlier in the week.

Full-back Martin Olsson is yet to return to training from his groin injury so the Sweden international misses out, as does back-up goalkeeper Mark Bunn, who is sidelined following a hip operation.

Midfielder Steven Nzonzi will again be left out in the cold after declaring his desire to leave while summer signing Leon Best is a long-term absentee with a knee injury.

Hull manager Steve Bruce has hinted he will shuffle his pack to cope with the physical presence of Blackburn at Ewood Park.

The Tigers boss enjoyed a winning start in his first npower Championship match in charge, as they beat Brighton 1-0 thanks to a goal from substitute Jay Simpson.

The performance of Simpson and the other replacements, coupled with a lack of match-fitness for a number of his players, has given Bruce food for thought ahead of their clash with Rovers.

Forward Matty Fryatt (Achilles) remains Hull’s only injury absentee, but Corry Evans, Paul McShane and Alex Bruce will be hoping to force their way into the manager’s thoughts.

“In terms of Wednesday, I think we will need to change slightly in terms of personnel,” Bruce told Hull’s official website.

“Going to Blackburn on a Wednesday night, we need to be physically ready for the challenge that they’re going to throw at us.”

Europa league

 Mura – Arsenal Kijev preview  

Mura lost the first match in Kiev 3:0, but Uefa decided a result 3:0 for them, because Eric Matoukoua (Arsenal’s palyer which scored 3rd goal) couldnt play that game becouse of suspension..

..now Arsenal wanna convincigly won and come into next round. Rich chairman said he will give 100 000 dolars for each scored goal. Mura with full squad (very young), they are without Florescu, Khomin, Rafael, Lampi, Matoukou

Drakovič, Majer, Kramar, Cipot, E. Janža, Bohar, Maruško, Horvat, Kouter, Jelič, Fajić

Pankiv, Leandro, Simonenko, Gitchenko, Polevoy, Maksimov, Shakhov, Kovpak, Kobakhidze, Shatskikh, Mazilu

  Slaven Belupo v Athletic Bilbao preview  

The Croats missed a good chance to keep this tie alive as they were beaten 3-1 by what looked like Athletic’s second string side, so they clearly face an uphill task in the return leg.

Slaven Belupo finished last league campaign in 3rd place, just two points behind Hajduk Split and with the Croatian giants now much weaker than last term, it is team from Koprivnica that are now considered the best side in the top flight after Dinamo Zagreb.

Coach Roy Ferencina has managed to create a very homogenous unit that enjoyed a really good start to the season, with 6-0 and 4-2 Europa Leaguevictories over Portadown followed by two league wins.

The Pharmacists were beaten by Split at the weekend, and with Mario Gregurina still sidelined through injury, the hosts don’t have much to hope for before the clash with Athletic. Only good new is they will full their small stadium and Davor Vugrinec, key players (but in years now) is back for this game, he is league topscorer of all time.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Rodic – Puric, Grgic, Bubnjic, Pilipovic – Canadjija, Kokalovic – Glavica, Rak, Delic – Busic.

Athletic Bilbao enjoyed a very promising season last term, although defeats in Europa League and Copa del Rey finals left a bad taste in the mouth.

The club chiefs somehow managed to persuade El Loco Bielsa to remain at the helm, while all key players stayed at San Mames despite heavy interest from abroad.

The Europa League clash against Slaven came at a bad time as Athletic were without several important players, but the back-ups did a great job to record a 3-1 win and make their job easier in the return leg.

Ander Herrera and Iker Muniain have since resumed training after returning from the 2012 Olympics, but Javi Martinez was allowed few more days to rest and he is out of contention for this game. Munian is doubtful for starting line up

New signing Aritz Aduriz has recovered from a hamstring injury and he could start, but Ion Aurtenetxe and Fernando Amorebieta remain sidelined. Fernando Llorente is likely to be left on the bench after expressing his desire to leave the club.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-3): Iraizoz – Iraola, Ekiza, San Jose, De Marcos – Herrera, Iturraspe, Inigo Perez – Ibai Gomez, Aduriz, Muniain.

  Aalesund – APOEL Nicozija  

Artificial    turf

  Marseille v Eskisehirspor  preview  

Marseille gained the upper hand of the tie by holding the Turkish side to1-1 draw in the first leg, but Eskisehirspor will give their best to make life difficult for their opponents in the return leg.

The French giants are coming on the back of one of the most disappointing seasons in their recent history, given that the team that had been tipped to fight for the title finished the league campaign in 10th place, 34 points behind champions Montpellier.

OM qualified for Europa League by winning the Coupe de la Ligue, but they were far from impressive in the first leg against Eskisehirspor, although they did miss several important players.

The squad have suffered virtually no changes apart from the fact that Elie Baup replaced Didier Deschamps, but the big problem is that a number of high-profile players is expected to leave this summer.

Loic Remy, Souleyman Diawara and Leyti N’Diaye remain sidelined, but Alou Diarra and Cesar Azpilicueta are back in contention.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-3): Mandanda – Azpilicueta, M’Bia, N’Kulou, Morel – Valbuena, Diarra, Cheyrou – Amalfitano, Gignac, A. Ayew.

Following the 12-year absence from Turkey’s top flight, Eskisehirspor gained promotion to the Super Lig in 2008 and they have been on the constant uptrend ever since.

The team finished last league campaign in 5th place to ensure their first ever European qualification, but were very unfortunate to be drawn alongside Marseille.

The Turks, nonetheless, played well against their more illustrious opponents and earned a 1-1 draw that leaves them some hope before the return leg in France.

Former Borussia Dortmund full-back Dede, former Fulham striker Diomansy Kamara and experienced defender Servet Cetin are expected to help their younger teammates in this high-profile clash that will be played at Stade Parsemain in Fos sur Mer since Velodrome is undergoing reconstruction work.

Sezgin Coskun misses out through injury, whereas striker Batuhan Karadeniz is out of contention after clashing with coach Ersun Yanal.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-2-1): Boffin – Veysel, Servet Cetin, Diego, Dede – Tello, Hurriyet, Alper – Erkan, Malecki – Kamara.

  PAOK – Bnei Yehuda  preview  

PAOK miss: Stafyllidis, Garcia, Jacobo, Reginaldo

Line ups: 

Glykos, Etto, Khumalo, Katsikas, Lino, Fotakis, Lazar, Robert, Georgiadis, Giannou, Athanasiadis

Aiyenugba, Azoz, Hadad, G. Cohen, Ivaškevičius, Edri, Nachum, Menashe, Marinković, Galvan, Ndlovu

Vitesse v Anzhi  

Vitesse miss: Van der Struijk (?), Büttner
Line up: Velthuizen, Yasuda, Kašija, Kalas, Van Aanholt, Van Ginkel, Van der Heijden, Cziommer, Ibarra, Bony, Reis

Anzhi miss: Traore, Žirkov
Line up: V. Gabulov – Logashov, Samba, Tagirbekov, Gadzhibekov – Boussoufa, Jucilei, G. Gabulov, Shatov – Eto’o, Smolov

 Inter  v Hajduk  

Line ups

Handanović, Jonathan, Samuel, Ranocchia, Silvestre, Zanetti, Mudingayi, Guarin, Sneijder, Milito, Palacio

Blažević, Vršajević, Milović, Maloča, Jozinović, Andrijašević, Radošević, Caktaš, Oremuš, Luštica, Vukušić

  missing   players

AIK Stocholm without: 

Milosevic

Elfsborg without:

Stefan Larsson  (DF, 9 Ap/0 Gl)
Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson (DF, 4 Ap/0 Gl)
Martin Andersson (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl)
Marcus Rohdén  (MF, 10 Ap/0 Gl)
Amadou Jawo  (FW, 12 Ap/2 Gl)

Doubtful:
Joachim Jörgensen (MF, 15 Ap/0 Gl)

Servette without:

Christopher Mfuyi  (DF, 3 Ap/0 Gl, 225 Min)
Patrik Baumann  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Issaga Diallo  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Christian Schlauri  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Genserix Kusunga (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Kevin Mbabu (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Geoffrey Tréand  (MF, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 90 Min)
Silva Eudi (FW, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 73 Min)
Julian Esteban (FW, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Samir Ramizi (FW, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)

Doubtful:
Christopher Routis (DF, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 90 Min)

Omonia without:

Efrem (mf 28/6)

Andrade

Kyriakou

Karipidis

Crvena Zvezda without:

Marko Dmitrović (GK)
Aleksandar Kirovski (GK, 1/0)
Veljko Simić (MF)
Marko Vešović (MF, 23/1)
Vukan Savićević (MF)
Stefan Čikić (MF)
Eduardo de Fiori Mendes Cadu (MF, 23/11)
Eli Babalj (FW)

KRC Genk without:

Grzegorz Sandomierski (GK)
Torben Joneleit (DF)
Jeroen Simaeys (DF, 29/2 last seson)
Abel Masquero (DF)
Ajub Masika (MF, 1/0, 6/0 last sea)
David Hubert (MF, 14/1 last sea)
Stef Peeters (MF)
Bennard Kumordzi (MF)
Siebe Schrijvers (FW)
Leandro Trossard (FW)
Bright Edomwonyi (FW)

Twente without:

Sander Boschker  (GK, 8 Ap/0 Gl)
Rasmus Bengtsson (DF, 13 Ap/0 Gl)
Nils Röseler (DF, 8 Ap/0 Gl)
Nicky Kuiper  (DF, 6 Ap/0 Gl)
Tim Breukers (DF)
Denny Landzaat (MF, 16 Ap/0 Gl)
Andrej Rendla (FW, 2 Ap/0 Gl)
Luc Castaignos (FW)

Rapid without: 

Prolopić

Apoel Nicozia without:

Ailton (21/4)

august

 

UEFA – Champions League 

20:45 Fenerbahce – Vaslui

Fener lineup: Volkan, Gokhan Gonul, Korkmaz, Bekir, Hasan Ali, Cristian Baroni, Topal, Topuz, Alex, Stoch, Kuyt

Vaslui lineup: Coman, Milanov, Varela, Elias, Sălăgean, Antal, N.Stanciu, N’Doye, L.Sânmărtean, M.Niculae, Sburlea

20:45 Slask Wroclaw – Helsingborg

Slask lineup: Kelemen, Socha, Kowalczyk, Jodlowiec, Mraz, Cetnarski, Kazmierczak, Sobota, Mila, Patejuk, Gikiewicz

Helsinborg lineup: Hansson, Wahlstedt, Atta, Sadiku, Uronen, Lindstrom, Gashi, Mahlangu, Andersson, Sorum, Finbogasson

20:00 Kopenhagen FC – Club Brugge

19:00 Molde – Basel

Molde lineup: Pettersen, Linnes, Hovland, Vatshaug, Rindaroy, Mostrom, Eikrem, Berg Hestad, Stamnestro, Angan, Chima

Basel lineup: Sommer, Steinhofer, Sauro, Dragovic, Park, D. Degen, Cabral, Yapi Yapo, Zoua, Streller, A.Frei

19:00 Sheriff – Dinamo Zagreb

Sheriff linup: Stojanov – Joao Pereira, Samardžić, Bagarić, Metoua – Georgijev, Marjanović – Balima, Stojanović, Ivanov – Pešić

Dinamo lineup: Kelava – Šimunić, Tonel, Vida, Pivarić – Leko, Pokrivač – Rukavina, Sammir, Badelj – Beqiraj

18:00 BATE Borisov – Debrecen

BATE lineup: Gorbunov, Volodko, Radkov, Šimić, Bordačev, Lihtarovič, Olehnovič, Hleb, Pavlov, Vasiljuk, Kontsevoj

Debreceni lineup: Novaković, Nagy, Meszaros, Šimac, Korhut – Bodi, Szakaly, Varga, Yannick, Kulcsar, Coulibaly

Injuries & suspensions

Fenerbahce v Vaslui

Fenerbahce –
Vaslui miss: Temwanjera

Slask Wroclaw v Helsingborg

Slask –
Helsinborg miss Hanstveit, doubt is Gashi.

Celtic v Helsinki HJK

Celtic miss: Stokes, doubt is Commons.
Helsinki have full squad.

Cluj CFR v Slovan Liberec

Cluj miss: Celestino, Ganea, doubt is Felgueiras.
Slovan miss: Rabušic, Delarge, Nezmar

Kopenhagen FC v Club Brugge

Kopenhagen miss: Diouf, doubt is Ottesen.
Club Brugge miss: Stenman, De Jonghe, Jorgensen, Blondel, Tričkovski, Vleminckx

Anderlecht v Ekranas

Andrlecht miss: Vargas, Cyriac, Kouyate, Praet, Juhasz
Ekranas –

Molde v Basel

Molde miss: Gatt, Hoseth, Berge, all are doubtful.
Basel miss: F.Frei

Sheriff v Dinamo Zagreb

Sheriff miss: Rouamba, Dedov
Dinamo miss: Tomečak, Ademi, Kovačić, Puljić

BATE Borisov v Debrecen

BATE miss: Bressan, Filipenko, Baha, Gutov, Šerbakov
Debrecin miss: Bouadla