infos for 9.3.

 

 Udinese – AS Roma 

acd357438733e3191e57f00a53dcdb74.jpg

Queen of the South – Ayr  1 / probably -1,5

Top scorer Michael Moffat (att 26/15) is suspended for the trip to Palmerston Park and Ayr have a growing injury list: John Robertson (df 16/0) joins Kyle McAusland (att 20/3), Martyn Campbell (df 2/0) and Michael McGowan (mf 3/0) on the sidelines following a head knock suffered during Tuesday’s defeat to Brechin City. David Winters (att 27/4) is also doubtful with a calf strain meaning player-manager Mark Roberts may make his first start since the start of December.

Midfielder Ian McShane is Queen of the South’s only absentee.

9.3. Brazil paulista, Corinthians – Ituano

Corinthians will use reserves, will rest Pato, paulo Guerrero, paulinho, Danilo, Gil, Fabio Santos, Renato..

CORINTHIANS: Danilo Fernandes (Julio Cesar), Edenilson (6/0), Chicão (0/0), Felipe (4/0) e Igor 3/0); Willian Arão (3/0), Guilherme (6/0), Douglas (5/0) e Romarinho (9/2); Jorge Henrique (5/1) e Emerson Sheik (6/1). Técnico: Tite. link 

ITUANO: Anderson; Leandro Silva, Cleber, Vitor Hugo e Patrick; Marcinho Guerreiro, Cambará, Kleiton Domingues e Fernando Gabriel; Marcão e Adaílton. Técnico: Roberto Fonseca.

Estudiantes – Newell’s OB  dnb1; 1x

Newells with reserves: Peratta; Beloso, Ortiz, Lopez, Diaz Orzán, Matej, Cruzado, Muñoz i Isnaldo Urruti.

Romania, CSMS Iaşi – CFR Cluj; ah0 CSMS

true, CSMS is weak club which you cannot belive much..3 players left them but just one worth to said, midfielder 11/0..they bring few new players (cannot say are they stronger or not, but they are definitly not weaker)
CSMS Mitić (0/0), Petrović (mf 8/1), and Mitea (df 12/1) are out from before and now suspended Cretu (df 16/0) and Moutinho (mf 2/0)

CFR Cluj are last year champions but now problems come so much players leave club and resaults showes it. Also for this game suspended are Cadu (captein, df 14/4), Piccolo (df 13/0), Godemeche (mf 12/0) i Valente (mf 14/1). Also injured are Vass (mf 9/0), Sare (mf 4/0) and Ronny (att 5/2). Also this weak sick was Muresan (mf 13/5), Bjelanović (att 9/2) Pedro (att 13/6), Sepsi (df 13/0), Panin (df 2/0), Kapetanos (att 15/6) and Felgueiras (gk 17/0) but just last two has chances with be recovered, according to officials from Cluj. link

..and if we knows 12 players left club where was some very important like Modou Sougou (att 12/5), Rafael Bastos (mff 28/6), Viorel Nicoara (mf 15/0), Luís Alberto (mf 17/3), Matías Aguirregaray (mf 14/3) and knows coach must call some youngsters for this game i must try this bet

Formaţiile probabile
CSMS: Irimia – Mihălăchioaie, Tincu, Avrămia, Vladu – Milea, Straton – Ciucur, Cl. Tudor, Ţigănaşu – Pătulea.
CFR: Felgueiras – Ivo Pinto, Maftei, I. Rada, Camora – Obiora, Muniru – Maah, Hora, Deac – Weldon.

9.3. U. De Chile – Deportes Iquique

U de Chile will rest Johnny Herrera (gk 5/0), Gustavo Lorenzetti (df 3/0), Albert Acevedo (df 5/1), Guillermo Marino (mf 5/0) y Charles Aránguiz (att 3/1) link1 –  link2 

9.3. Bari vs Juve Stabia  x2
Bari 19th (29 pts) vs Juve Stabia 8th (39 pts)

Bari out: Luca Ceppitelli (df 25/3), Francesco Caputo (att 26/11), Stefano Sabelli (df 20/0), Marco Romizi (mf 21/0), Diego Albadoro (att 9/0)

9.3. Grosseto vs Hellas Verona
Grosseto last 22nd (19 pts) vs Verona 3rd (53 pts)

Grosseto out: Vedran Celjak (df 3/0), Samuele Olivi (df 10/2), Giovanni Formiconi (df 0/0), Michele Rigione (df 10/0), Daniele Quadrini (mf 12/0), Simone Esposito (mf 3/0), Yaw Asante (mf 3/0), Marco Giovio, Angelo Iorio (df 18/0), Abderrazzak Jadid (mf 14/1), Emanuele Belard (gk)

  Schalke 04 – Borussia Dortmund  

3b1913999b7ed6dc71a44a0de35e5a77.jpg

9.3. Barcelona – Deportivo

Barcelona without suspended Victor Valdes (gk 26/0) and injured Xavi (mf 23/5) and Bartra (df 4/0)

Depor worst in league and without: Carlos Marchena (df 18/0), Kaka (df 3/0), Aythami (df 14/0), Jose Ze Castro (df 15/0), Riki (att 26/10)

9.3. Xerez vs Guadalajara ah0 Guadalajara, dnb, x2
Xerez last, 22nd (22 pts) vs Guadalajara 17th (31 pts). Xerez loose 9 in a row, didnt win in last 17

Xerez out: Iago Bouzon (df 22/0), Jose Mari Romero (att 11/2), Alvaro Rey (mf 17/3), Inigo Velez (att 7/1), Manuel Ruz (df 7/0)

Guadalajara out: Alex Garcia (mf 8/0)

9.3. Braga-Maritimo
Braga 4th (37) v Maritimo 6th (29)

Braga without topscorer Eder Lopes (att 18/13) and
Coelho (df 6/0), Maximilian Haas (df 5/0), Douglao (df 10/2), Vincent Sasso (df 5/0), Djamal (mf 6/0), Ruben Micael (mf 13/3)
Doubtful is Ruben Amorim (mf 17/4)

Maritimo without Joao Luiz (mf 10/0), Adilson Tibes (att 10/2), Fidelis (att 14/2)

Europa league

 Mura – Arsenal Kijev preview  

Mura lost the first match in Kiev 3:0, but Uefa decided a result 3:0 for them, because Eric Matoukoua (Arsenal’s palyer which scored 3rd goal) couldnt play that game becouse of suspension..

..now Arsenal wanna convincigly won and come into next round. Rich chairman said he will give 100 000 dolars for each scored goal. Mura with full squad (very young), they are without Florescu, Khomin, Rafael, Lampi, Matoukou

Drakovič, Majer, Kramar, Cipot, E. Janža, Bohar, Maruško, Horvat, Kouter, Jelič, Fajić

Pankiv, Leandro, Simonenko, Gitchenko, Polevoy, Maksimov, Shakhov, Kovpak, Kobakhidze, Shatskikh, Mazilu

  Slaven Belupo v Athletic Bilbao preview  

The Croats missed a good chance to keep this tie alive as they were beaten 3-1 by what looked like Athletic’s second string side, so they clearly face an uphill task in the return leg.

Slaven Belupo finished last league campaign in 3rd place, just two points behind Hajduk Split and with the Croatian giants now much weaker than last term, it is team from Koprivnica that are now considered the best side in the top flight after Dinamo Zagreb.

Coach Roy Ferencina has managed to create a very homogenous unit that enjoyed a really good start to the season, with 6-0 and 4-2 Europa Leaguevictories over Portadown followed by two league wins.

The Pharmacists were beaten by Split at the weekend, and with Mario Gregurina still sidelined through injury, the hosts don’t have much to hope for before the clash with Athletic. Only good new is they will full their small stadium and Davor Vugrinec, key players (but in years now) is back for this game, he is league topscorer of all time.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Rodic – Puric, Grgic, Bubnjic, Pilipovic – Canadjija, Kokalovic – Glavica, Rak, Delic – Busic.

Athletic Bilbao enjoyed a very promising season last term, although defeats in Europa League and Copa del Rey finals left a bad taste in the mouth.

The club chiefs somehow managed to persuade El Loco Bielsa to remain at the helm, while all key players stayed at San Mames despite heavy interest from abroad.

The Europa League clash against Slaven came at a bad time as Athletic were without several important players, but the back-ups did a great job to record a 3-1 win and make their job easier in the return leg.

Ander Herrera and Iker Muniain have since resumed training after returning from the 2012 Olympics, but Javi Martinez was allowed few more days to rest and he is out of contention for this game. Munian is doubtful for starting line up

New signing Aritz Aduriz has recovered from a hamstring injury and he could start, but Ion Aurtenetxe and Fernando Amorebieta remain sidelined. Fernando Llorente is likely to be left on the bench after expressing his desire to leave the club.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-3): Iraizoz – Iraola, Ekiza, San Jose, De Marcos – Herrera, Iturraspe, Inigo Perez – Ibai Gomez, Aduriz, Muniain.

  Aalesund – APOEL Nicozija  

Artificial    turf

  Marseille v Eskisehirspor  preview  

Marseille gained the upper hand of the tie by holding the Turkish side to1-1 draw in the first leg, but Eskisehirspor will give their best to make life difficult for their opponents in the return leg.

The French giants are coming on the back of one of the most disappointing seasons in their recent history, given that the team that had been tipped to fight for the title finished the league campaign in 10th place, 34 points behind champions Montpellier.

OM qualified for Europa League by winning the Coupe de la Ligue, but they were far from impressive in the first leg against Eskisehirspor, although they did miss several important players.

The squad have suffered virtually no changes apart from the fact that Elie Baup replaced Didier Deschamps, but the big problem is that a number of high-profile players is expected to leave this summer.

Loic Remy, Souleyman Diawara and Leyti N’Diaye remain sidelined, but Alou Diarra and Cesar Azpilicueta are back in contention.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-3): Mandanda – Azpilicueta, M’Bia, N’Kulou, Morel – Valbuena, Diarra, Cheyrou – Amalfitano, Gignac, A. Ayew.

Following the 12-year absence from Turkey’s top flight, Eskisehirspor gained promotion to the Super Lig in 2008 and they have been on the constant uptrend ever since.

The team finished last league campaign in 5th place to ensure their first ever European qualification, but were very unfortunate to be drawn alongside Marseille.

The Turks, nonetheless, played well against their more illustrious opponents and earned a 1-1 draw that leaves them some hope before the return leg in France.

Former Borussia Dortmund full-back Dede, former Fulham striker Diomansy Kamara and experienced defender Servet Cetin are expected to help their younger teammates in this high-profile clash that will be played at Stade Parsemain in Fos sur Mer since Velodrome is undergoing reconstruction work.

Sezgin Coskun misses out through injury, whereas striker Batuhan Karadeniz is out of contention after clashing with coach Ersun Yanal.

Probable starting line-up (4-3-2-1): Boffin – Veysel, Servet Cetin, Diego, Dede – Tello, Hurriyet, Alper – Erkan, Malecki – Kamara.

  PAOK – Bnei Yehuda  preview  

PAOK miss: Stafyllidis, Garcia, Jacobo, Reginaldo

Line ups: 

Glykos, Etto, Khumalo, Katsikas, Lino, Fotakis, Lazar, Robert, Georgiadis, Giannou, Athanasiadis

Aiyenugba, Azoz, Hadad, G. Cohen, Ivaškevičius, Edri, Nachum, Menashe, Marinković, Galvan, Ndlovu

Vitesse v Anzhi  

Vitesse miss: Van der Struijk (?), Büttner
Line up: Velthuizen, Yasuda, Kašija, Kalas, Van Aanholt, Van Ginkel, Van der Heijden, Cziommer, Ibarra, Bony, Reis

Anzhi miss: Traore, Žirkov
Line up: V. Gabulov – Logashov, Samba, Tagirbekov, Gadzhibekov – Boussoufa, Jucilei, G. Gabulov, Shatov – Eto’o, Smolov

 Inter  v Hajduk  

Line ups

Handanović, Jonathan, Samuel, Ranocchia, Silvestre, Zanetti, Mudingayi, Guarin, Sneijder, Milito, Palacio

Blažević, Vršajević, Milović, Maloča, Jozinović, Andrijašević, Radošević, Caktaš, Oremuš, Luštica, Vukušić

  missing   players

AIK Stocholm without: 

Milosevic

Elfsborg without:

Stefan Larsson  (DF, 9 Ap/0 Gl)
Skuli Jon Fridgeirsson (DF, 4 Ap/0 Gl)
Martin Andersson (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl)
Marcus Rohdén  (MF, 10 Ap/0 Gl)
Amadou Jawo  (FW, 12 Ap/2 Gl)

Doubtful:
Joachim Jörgensen (MF, 15 Ap/0 Gl)

Servette without:

Christopher Mfuyi  (DF, 3 Ap/0 Gl, 225 Min)
Patrik Baumann  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Issaga Diallo  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Christian Schlauri  (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Genserix Kusunga (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Kevin Mbabu (DF, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Geoffrey Tréand  (MF, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 90 Min)
Silva Eudi (FW, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 73 Min)
Julian Esteban (FW, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)
Samir Ramizi (FW, 0 Ap/0 Gl, 0 Min)

Doubtful:
Christopher Routis (DF, 1 Ap/0 Gl, 90 Min)

Omonia without:

Efrem (mf 28/6)

Andrade

Kyriakou

Karipidis

Crvena Zvezda without:

Marko Dmitrović (GK)
Aleksandar Kirovski (GK, 1/0)
Veljko Simić (MF)
Marko Vešović (MF, 23/1)
Vukan Savićević (MF)
Stefan Čikić (MF)
Eduardo de Fiori Mendes Cadu (MF, 23/11)
Eli Babalj (FW)

KRC Genk without:

Grzegorz Sandomierski (GK)
Torben Joneleit (DF)
Jeroen Simaeys (DF, 29/2 last seson)
Abel Masquero (DF)
Ajub Masika (MF, 1/0, 6/0 last sea)
David Hubert (MF, 14/1 last sea)
Stef Peeters (MF)
Bennard Kumordzi (MF)
Siebe Schrijvers (FW)
Leandro Trossard (FW)
Bright Edomwonyi (FW)

Twente without:

Sander Boschker  (GK, 8 Ap/0 Gl)
Rasmus Bengtsson (DF, 13 Ap/0 Gl)
Nils Röseler (DF, 8 Ap/0 Gl)
Nicky Kuiper  (DF, 6 Ap/0 Gl)
Tim Breukers (DF)
Denny Landzaat (MF, 16 Ap/0 Gl)
Andrej Rendla (FW, 2 Ap/0 Gl)
Luc Castaignos (FW)

Rapid without: 

Prolopić

Apoel Nicozia without:

Ailton (21/4)

Austria Bundesliga

Austria Vienna

man. : P. Stöger
Slovenia D. Vrsic (Olimpija) – 01 July 2012
Austria P. Stöger (man., Magna WN) – 01 July 2012
Austria D. Tadic (Magna WN) – 01 July 2012
Austria P. Salomon (Lustenau, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Slovakia P. Hlinka (Magna WN) – 01 July 2012
Austria F. Klein (Salzburg, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Liendl (WAC St. Andrä, 0 €) – 06 June 2012
Austria I. Vastic (man., Free) – 21 May 2012
Magna Wiener Neustadt

man. :
Austria D. Offenbacher (BW Linz, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Austria C. Freitag (FC Lustenau) – 01 July 2012
Austria D. Tadic (Austria Vienna) – 01 July 2012
Austria S. Rakowitz (Hartberg) – 01 July 2012
Slovakia P. Hlinka (Austria Vienna) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Berger () – 01 July 2012
Austria D. Mimm (FC Lustenau) – 01 July 2012
Austria T. Fröschl (LASK Linz, L.) – 01 July 2012
Argentina F. A. Troyansky (Team für Wien) – 13 July 2012
Austria T. Helly (Hartberg, L.) – 13 July 2012
Austria E. Salkic (Team für Wien) – 10 July 2012
Austria S. Ciftci (Sturm Graz) – 06 July 2012
Austria C. Tvrdy (Sollenau) – 06 July 2012
Austria C. Saurer (Rapid Vienne, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Austria P. Stöger (man., Austria Vienna) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Lindner (Blau-Weiss Linz) – 01 July 2012
Germany W. Evseev (Hannover 96 B) – 01 July 2012
Austria A. Schicker (Ried, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Madl (Sturm Graz) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Reiter (Ried, 0 €) – 01 June 2012
Mattersburg

man. : F. Lederer
Romania F. Lovin (Kapfenberger) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Prietl (Hartberg) – 01 July 2012
Hungary R. Waltner (Kaposvári Rákóczi) – 07 July 2012
Austria D. Schartner (Grödig, L.) – 01 July 2012
Croatia I. Parlov (Apollon Limassol, 0 €) – 26 June 2012
Rapid Vienne

man. : P. Schöttel
Austria C. Saurer (Magna WN, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Ildiz (Innsbruck, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
United States T. Boyd (Dortmund B) – 11 June 2012
Austria C. Saurer (Innsbruck) – 02 July 2012
Austria C. Thonhofer (Wolfsberg) – 01 July 2012
Austria J. Patocka (Lustenau) – 01 July 2012
Kosovo A. Nuhiu (Eskisehirspor, L.) – 04 June 2012
Austria R. Gartler (Ried) – 01 June 2012
Red Bull Salzburg

man. : R. Schmidt
Austria S. Ebner (Anif) – 01 July 2012
Austria R. Zia (Anif) – 01 July 2012
Austria S. Sommer (Anif) – 01 July 2012
Austria F. Klein (Austria Vienna, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Austria C. Dibon (Trenkwalder) – 01 July 2012
Uruguay J. Boghossian (Nacional, B.L.) – 30 June 2012
Germany R. Schmidt (man., Paderborn) – 24 June 2012
Brazil Leonardo (NAC Breda, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Netherlands R. Moniz (man., Free) – 12 June 2012
Ried

man. : H. Fuchsbichler
Austria M. Grössinger (Vöcklamarkt) – 01 July 2012
Austria A. Schicker (Magna WN, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Austria C. Walch (Dresden, 0 €) – 21 June 2012
Austria H. Fuchsbichler (man., Al Wadha) – 01 June 2012
Austria R. Gartler (Rapid Vienne) – 01 June 2012
Austria M. Reiter (Magna WN, 0 €) – 01 June 2012
Austria G. Schweitzer (man., Free) – 01 July 2012
Austria D. Beichler (Hertha, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Austria S. Lexa (Grödig) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Beer (Gratkorn, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Sturm Graz

man. : P. Hyballa
Germany R. Sukuta-Pasu (Kaiserslautern, L.) – 08 July 2012
Austria S. Ciftci (Magna WN) – 06 July 2012
Austria L. Kaufmann (LASK Linz) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Madl (Magna WN) – 01 July 2012
Germany J. Focher (Dortmund, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Austria R. Okotie (FC Nürnberg, 0 €) – 29 June 2012
Montenegro N. Vujadinovic (Udinese B) – 24 June 2012
Germany P. Hyballa (man., Free) – 14 May 2012
Croatia S. Cavlina (Inter Zapresic) – 20 July 2012
Austria D. Pürcher (Kapfenberger) – 01 July 2012
Austria T. Burgstaller (Kapfenberger) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Weinberger (Kapfenberger) – 01 July 2012
Germany S. Foda (Hartberg) – 01 July 2012
Austria R. Okotie (FC Nürnberg, B.L.) – 28 June 2012
Georgia G. Popkhadze (Baku) – 22 June 2012
Germany T. Kristl (man., Sturm Graz) – 15 May 2012
Trenkwalder Admira

man. : D. Kühbauer
Austria T. Schick (Altach) – 01 July 2012
Austria C. Dibon (Salzburg) – 01 July 2012
Czech Republic M. Zeman (Sparta B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
WAC St. Andrä

man. : N. Bjeliça
Austria M. Knaller (Kaiserslautern) – 12 June 2012
Spain D. De Paula (UD Logroñes, 0 €) – 08 June 2012
Spain R. Rivera (Free, 0 €) – 06 June 2012
Austria M. Liendl (Austria Vienna, 0 €) – 06 June 2012
Spain R. Rivera (Wolfsberg) – 01 July 2012
Austria D. Micic (Kapfenberger, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Wacker Innsbruck

man. : W. Kogler
Austria C. Saurer (Rapid Vienne) – 02 July 2012
Austria C. Schilling (Grazer AK) – 01 July 2012
Brazil Marcelo (Bangu) – 01 July 2012
Austria S. Piesinger (BW Linz) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Perktold (First Vienna) – 01 July 2012
Austria M. Ildiz (Rapid, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Austria G. Harding (LASK) – 01 July 2012