Supertaca Portugal

FC Porto v Academica de Coimbra

Porto

Transfer in: Fabiano Freitas (gk, Olhanense), Miguel Lopes (df, Braga – return from loan), Abdoulaye Ba (df, Académica – return from loan), Christian Atsu (mf, Rio Ave – return from loan), Jackson Martínez (att, Jaguares)

Transfer out: Cristian Rodríguez (mf 26/13, Atlético Madrid)

Porto without: Danilo da Silva (df 6/0), Henrique Sereno(sp)(def), Emidio Rafael (df 0/0), Alex Sandro (df 7/1), Alvaro Pereira (df 23/1), Hulk (att 26/16), Marc Janko (att 10/4), Juan Iturbe (att 4/0)

Line up: Helton, Miguel Lopes, Maicon Roque, Nicolas Otamendi, Eliaquim Mangala, Lucho Gonzalez, Fernando Reges, Joao Moutinho, James Rodriguez, Jackson Martinez, Christian Atsu

Academica

Transfer in: Henrique (df, Feirense), Makelele (mf, ABC), Alphousseyni Keita (mf, Leiria), Rodrigo Galo (mf, Gil Vicente – on loan),Marcos Paulo (mf, Leiria), John Ogu (mf, Leiria), Bruno China (mf, Rio Ave), Carlos Saleiro (att, Servette), Serge N’Gal (att)

Transfer out: Cedric (df 24/0, Sporting – end of loan), Abdoulaye Ba (df 22/1, Porto – end of loan), Mvom (df 0/0), Diogo Melo (mf 18/0, Sanat Naft), Pape Habib Sow (mf 20/0, Panathinaikos), Adrien Silva (mf 28/4, Sporting – end of loan), Hugo Morais (mf 14/0), Diogo Valente (mf 28/2, Cluj), Danilo (mf 18/0, Moreirense), Ouattara, Éder (att 16/5, Braga)

Academica without: Orlando (df 1/0), Marcos Paulo (mf, new player), Alphousseyni Keita (mf new player), Carlos Saleiro (att, new player). John Ogu (mf, new playr) is doubtful

Line up: Ricardo Nunes, Rodrigo Galo, Joao Real, Reiner F, Helder Cabral, Flavio Ferreira, Makelele, Marinho, Cleyton Rafael, Manoel Afonso, Salim Cisse

Champions League draws

Having reached the knockout stage last season, FC Basel 1893 were among the teams to learn their opening UEFA Champions League opponents after the first and second qualifying round draws were made in Nyon today.

The Swiss club fell to FC Bayern München in the round of 16 in February, and will begin this season’s campaign against Estonia’s FC Flora Tallinn in the second qualifying round. Before that, six teams will contest first qualifying round ties on 03/04 and 10/11 July, including a tie between Valletta FC and FC Lusitans with the winners due to meet FK Partizan.

The likes of FC Dynamo Kyiv, Panathinaikos FC and RSC Anderlecht lie in wait in the third qualifying round.

First qualifying round draw (03/04 and 10/11 July)

F91 Dudelange (LUX) v SP Tre Penne (SMR)
Valletta FC (MLT) v FC Lusitans (AND)
Linfield FC (NIR) v B36 Tórshavn (FRO)

Second qualifying round draw (17/18 and 24/25 July)

KS Skënderbeu (ALB) v Debreceni VSC (HUN)
NK Maribor (SVN) v FK Željezničar (BIH)
MŠK Žilina (SVK) v Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v FK Vardar (MKD)
AEL Limassol FC (CYP) v Linfield FC (NIR)/B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) v FK Ekranas (LTU)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST) v FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
The New Saints FC (WAL) v Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
HJK Helsinki (FIN) v KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Molde FK (NOR) v FK Ventspils (LVA)
F91 Dudelange (LUX)/SP Tre Penne (SMR) v FC Salzburg (AUT)
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) v FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) v GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) v FC Zestafoni (GEO)
Ulisses FC (ARM) v FC Sheriff (MDA)
Valletta FC (MLT)/FC Lusitans (AND) v FK Partizan (SRB)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v WKS Śląsk Wroclaw (POL)

international

  vs   

 

PROBABLES ALINEACIONES:

SANTOS (BRA): Rafael; Henrique, Edu Dracena, Durval, Juan; Adriano, Arouca, Elano, Ganso (o Borges); Neymar y Alan Kardec. Técnico: Muricy Ramalho.

CORINTHIANS (BRA): Cassio; Alessandro, Chicao, Leandro Castán, Fabio Santos; Ralf, Paulinho, Danilo, Alex; Jorge Henrique y Emerson. Técnico: Tite.