zagreb – dinamo zagreb 1 @ 9,00 1-0 FT ;)

Zagreb and dinamo are from zagreb. dinamo owns controversy prsident mamic. his best man is neq zagreb coach, big croatian coach miroslav ciro blazevic, he come to save zagreb
..mamic and ciro was in great relationships and than they fight before few years..but still they are best mans..Ciro was speaking in medias last days when he come back in croatia he was speaking ugly things abouth mamic..

..so nobody thinks now they are in good relationships..nobody exapt me. i still belive they are still good and i belive this media critism from chiro to maminjo was for jurnalists and i belive that is all story for public..so if today mamic let them to win, if he save his godfather and city club than nobody would be suspicious if zagreb win because of all what was this days and in past..this is funny league, one man is deciding abouth everithing, even about national team and players which would play there..so now is NT coach Igor Stimac, another big Mimic’s ennemy who was fighting with him whole time, he want be president of football federation..that he was coach in zagreb and mamic let them to win and save them (same situation as now)..they was fighting and now they kiss each other. Mamic put davor suker for president and he put stimac for coach..i belive Zagreb can win heredepends what ammic decide

   

suspended players

England – Premier League
Karim El Ahmadi Aroussi, Aston Villa  3/11
John Terry, Chelsea  3/11
Cheick Tiote, Newcastle  4/11, 11/11
Stephane Mbia, Queens P.R.  4/11, 10/11, 17/11

England – Championship
Jake Buxton, Derby  3/11
Jack Hunt, Huddersfield  3/11, 6/11
Ritchie De Last, Leicester  3/11
Alan Dunne, Millwall  3/11
Greg Halford, Nottingham F.  3/11

Italy – Serie A
Luca Cigarini, Atalanta  31/10
Federico Peluso, Atalanta  31/10
Alessandro Diamanti, Bologna  31/10
Nicola Legrottaglie, Catania  31/10
Giovanni Marchese, Catania  31/10
Kamil Vacek, Chievo  31/10
Juan Guilherme Nunes Jesus, Inter  31/10
Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo, Juventus  31/10
Viana Lima Hernanes, Lazio  31/10
Cristian Daniel Ledesma, Lazio  31/10
Panagiotis Tachtsidis, Roma  31/10
Andrea Costa, Sampdoria  31/10
Gianluca Sansone, Torino  31/10

Italy – Serie B
Marco Augusto Romizi, Bari  3/11
Daniele Sciaudone, Bari  3/11
Fabio Daprela, Brescia  3/11
Davide Moro, Empoli  10/11
Giuseppe Figliomeni, Juve Stabia  5/11
Alessandro Lambrughi, Livorno  3/11
Francesco Cosenza, Pro Vercelli  10/11
Daniele Corti, Varese  3/11
Tarmo Kink, Varese  3/11
Luca Castiglia, Vicenza  3/11
Luca Di Matteo, Vicenza  3/11

Spain – La Liga
Herrera Aguera, Athletic Bilbao  4/11
Gustavo Cabral, Celta  3/11
Juan Forlin, Espanyol  4/11
Victor Sanchez Mata, Espanyol  4/11
Amat Maas, Rayo Vallecano  3/11
Xabi Alonso Olano, Real Madrid  3/11
Alvaro Rubio Robres, Valladolid  4/11

Sweden – Allsvenskan
Stefan Selakovic, IFK Göteborg  31/10
Christoffer Andersson, Helsingborg  31/10
Tom Söderberg, Häcken  1/11
Nenad Djordjevic, Kalmar FF  31/10
Christoffer Nyman, IFK Norrköping  31/10
Omar Jawo, Syrianska FC  31/10
Mohamed Abubakari, Åtvidaberg  31/10
Allan Arenfeldt Olesen, Åtvidaberg  31/10

Sweden – Superettan
Sotiris Papagiannopoulus, Assyriska  3/11
Jon Åslund, Brage  3/11
Gustav Sandberg Magnusson, Brommapojkarna  3/11
Jonas Olsson, Degerfors  3/11
Peter Samuelsson, Degerfors  3/11
Ivo Vazgec, Landskrona  3/11
Niclas Andersen, Ljungskile  3/11
Josemar da Santana Silva, Ljungskile  3/11
Gabriel Ucar, Ängelholm  3/11

Bundesliga
Oliver Fink, Düsseldorf  4/11
Sejad Salihovic, Hoffenheim  3/11
Javier Pinola, FC Nürnberg  3/11

2. Bundesliga
Guillermo Vallori, 1860 München  3/11
Robert Koch, Dynamo Dresden  4/11
Björn Schlicke, FSV Frankfurt  3/11, 11/11, 16/11
Levan Kobiaschvili, Hertha Berlin  til 31/12
Peter Niemeyer, Hertha Berlin  2/11

international preview

 Belgium v Croatia 

Courtois, Gillet, Kompany, Vermaelen, Vertonghen, Dembele, Hazard, Witsel, Fellaini, Mertens, Benteke

Pletikosa, Vida, Ćorluka, Šimunić, Strinić, Radošević, Modrić, Perišić, Srna, Mandžukić, Olić

PERU

 Fernandez
Ramos, Zambrano, Rodriguez, Yotun;
Ramirez, Cruzado, Vargas;
Farfan, Carrillo, Pizarro
ARGENTINA

Romero
Zabaleta, Garay, Fernandez, Rojo
Gago, Mascherano, Di Maria
Messi, Higuain, Lavezzi

 

Republic of Ireland v Oman 

Forde
Coleman, Kelly, McShane, Wilson
Brady, Meyler, McCarthy, Keogh
Long, Doyle
Al-Habsi
Al-Sheiba, Al-Mukhaini, Mudhafar, Saleh
Al-Hadhri, Bashir, Mubarak, Hadid
Al-Ajmi, Al-Hosni

Republic of Ireland boss Giovanni Trapattoni will make a number of changes from the side who took a narrow 2-1 victory over Kazakhstan. Darren O’Dea, John O’Shea, Glenn Whelan, Keiren Westwood, Jon Walters and Robbie Keane all started that win but have since returned to their clubs.

HUNGARY

Bogdan
Vanczak, Liptak, Juhasz, Laczko
Koman, Hajnal, Korcsmar
Priskin, Szalai, Dzsudzsak
NETHERLANDS

Stekelenburg
Van Rhijn, Heitinga, Martins Indi, Willems
Clasie, Sneijder, Strootman
Narsingh, Van Persie, Robben

 

PORTUGAL

Rui Patricio
Pereira, Bruno Alves, Pepe, Coentrao
Moutinho, Meireles, Veloso
Ronaldo, Postiga, Nani
AZERBAIJAN

Agayev
Allahverdiyev, Medvedev, Abisov, Sadygov 
Sukurov, Chertoganov, Gokdemir
Subasic, Aliyev, Javadov

 

ITALY

Buffon
Cassani, Barzagli, Bonucci, Peluso 

Marchisio, Pirlo, Nocerino
Diamanti

Destro, Osvaldo

MALTA


Hogg
Muscat, Agius, Dimech, Borg
Cohen, Schembri, Sciberras, Fenech
Bogdanovic
Mifsud

 

Austria vs Germany

AUSTRIA

Almer
Garics, Pogatetz, Prodl, Fuchs
Baumgartlinger, Kavlak
Harnik, Junuzovic, Ivanschitz
Arnautovic
GERMANY

Neuer
Lahm, Hummels, Badstuber, Schmelzer
Khedira, Kroos
Gotze, Ozil, Reus
Klose

 

England vs Ukraine

ENGLAND

Hart
Johnson, Cahill, Lescott, Baines
Lampard, Gerrard
Milner, Cleverley, Oxlade-Chamberlain
Defoe

UKRAINE

Pyatov
Husyev, Mikhalik, Khacheridi, Selin
Tymoshchuk
Yarmolenko, Garmash, Konoplyanka
Devic, Zozulya

 

FRANCE
France
Lloris
Reveilliere, Sakho, Yanga-Mbiwa, Evra
Diaby, Cabaye, Mavuba,
Menez, Benzema, Ribery

BELARUS

Veremko
Zhavnerchik, Polyakov, Verk’tsov, Mar’vich
Putsila, Kislyak, Nekhaychik, Kulchiy
Bressan,

Kornilenko

saturday 21st

Fenerbahce (Tur) – Newcastle Utd (Eng)

This is just 2nd friendly of Fener. Also lot of their palyers this month has Ramazan so they dont eat nothing whole day

Toronto – Liverpool

Youngsters To Get Chance to impress vs. Liverpool

Toronto coach will split minutes between first team & Academy players in Liverpool friendly.  link

The TFC coach wants to put in a good effort for fans on the temporary grass field at Rogers Centre, but also sees the need to rest key players in a match that comes at a particularly gruelling time in the MLS schedule and features a far less exciting Liverpool lineup than originally announced.

“It couldn’t have come at a worse time,” the Reds manager said Wednesday night following his club’s third straight win, a 2-1 decision over the Colorado Rapids. “Because I’ve got some sore young men in there, battle-hardened and beaten up a little bit.”

TFC has played 10 matches since June 16 — going 4-2-4 during that stretch — and will face arguably its stiffest test of the season a week Saturday, when the suddenly surging clubs plays at BMO Field against the Houston Dynamo, currently occupying the Eastern Conference’s fifth and final playoff spot. Moreover, Mariner is trying to manage around a spate of injuries, including defenders Adrian Cann and Jeremy Hall, and most recently, a season-ending ACL tear for irreplaceable striker Danny Koevermans.

The “ridiculous run of games” will continue with seven more in August, and Mariner allowed that his club will be bringing in at least one additional body from outside the organization to augment the depleted forward ranks.

Toronto FC midfielder Terry Dunfield expects to take part in at least some of Saturday’s match.

“This is a great opportunity to play against one of the best teams in the world,” said the Canadian international. “It’s a great opportunity for some of the younger guys to show what they can do, not just in a reserve game but in a full on first-team game with a big crowd. We’ll see what some the young guys are made of.”

A group of players who won’t be putting on a show are Liverpool’s stars who took part in the recent European championship. Organizers issued a press release on Wednesday stating that England internationals Steven Gerrard, Glen Johnson, Andy Carroll, Stuart Downing and Jordan Henderson would be travelling to Toronto.

But in a statement released less than 24 hours before kickoff, organizers announced that “due to FIFA regulations surrounding mandatory vacation dates” following international tournaments, all players who took part in Euro 2012 would miss out. Starting goalkeeper Pepe Reina (Spain) and striker Fabio Borini (Italy) also did not make the trip.

Petrolul – Ceahlaul

petrolul is new club. When i said new i mean they change a lot. But it’s positive in their case. Main reason is big boss who was boss in U Cluj and with him bring their best players to Petrolul and wants make serious club from petrolul. Look their new players Usually it takes time when you bring so much new players, but there are lot players which played together..

Camarthen Town v Newport county

County has much injury woes before last game so i will try to find update to see what’s is situation, this was start of article:

County’s injury woes continue to stack up

NEWPORT County boss Justin Edinburgh will be well advised to steer clear of ladders and black cats in the coming weeks to avoid further injury woe.

The Exiles boss was always keen to use today’s trip to Evesham United as a chance to assess his trialists and it is a good job with County more than a little under strength through injuries…

Chester (Eng) v Kilmarnock (Sco)

Livingston 3 Killie 2

Wrexham 3 Killie 1

Greenock Morton 4 Killie 1.

A YOUNG and inexperienced Killie side were taught a lesson by First Division side Morton at Cappielow on Monday night… link

Chester – Buckley Town 0-0

Chester – AFC Flyde 1-0

Chester – Southport 3-0

Gefle Vs Goteborg

Gefle
Suspended: Jonas Lantto
Injuries / unavailable: Hjalmar Ohagen (foot)
Goteborg
Doubtful: Emil Salomonsson (thigh), Stefan Selacovic (thigh), Robin Soder (foot), Pontus Farnerud (groin), Jacob Johansson (ill)
Injuries / unavailable: Erik Lund (cruciate ligament), Kjetil Waehler (calf), Hjalmar Jonsson (thigh), Sam Larsson (groin), Mikael Dyrestam (thigh)

Narpes – Harma  1 / -1eh

Mildewed leaves on Saturday to test the serial number three Närpes Kraft’s home fitness. Kraft has been a hard saldolla 6-1-1 at home. Goals for Kraft is mättänyt 25 and let 14 The four previous home games have ended närpiöläisten victory.Kraft suffered a block in terms of profit in the previous match defeat evil serial tip Ilves, the Lynx ran away with as many as seven points on the run game less pelanneena. Kraft will no longer be a point not afford a loss if they like the rise qualifiers.

Kraft can be found in the ranks of the top strand exchange paint the name of Mario Rac, which has hit this season already 14 times the opponent’s grid. Gray received the first team to face the winning goal made by Mika Koski has six goals this season and twice against the gray painted by Steven Emory five. Jonas Granforsilla has three goals together. Kauriala zero the game blocked goalkeeper Vladan Zlatkovic fracture face was 27.6 TPV played in the match through injury, and decided to end his career. SJK’s Tomas litter was about fighting three matches, after which the call went back to Seinäjoki. Lynx-match the paint to guard Kraft’s own breeding Jakob Lund.

Mildew rested and trained one and a half weeks, during which the green shirts have got some happy news. Anssi Laine metatarsal injury has healed to playing condition, and a man goes forth to pull down Kraft. The other top two season Laine Matti Forss well over half of the third division of the Tampere Härmän paints, but not yet Närpiö duo doings to enjoy, as Forss strengthen the weekend vemppaosastoa. Other runners are certainly Janne Lempinen, Samuli Kaasalainen, Esa Mattila and Tommi Ijäs.

guatemala

Mictlan – Penarol LM

Guatamala is tipical home league. Last season Mictlan loose 5 home games, in apertura 5-3-3 and than in clasura 8-1-2. penarol (or halcones) didnt won away last season, in apertura 0-5-6, in clasura 0-3-8

Jornada_1-_Mictlan_vs_Halcones_-_copia

Estadio: La Asunción

Hora: 11:00

Árbitros:

Central:  RUBEN CASTELLANOS

Auxiliares: MARCO T. DIAZ Y JULIAN MENDEZ

Cuarto árbitro: DAVID ESPAÑA

Alineación Mictlan

Manuel Chinchilla; Armando Kochis Di Paolantonio, Pablo Rodríguez, Elver Jiménez; Hugo Cardona, Billy Torres, Fredy Iboy, Pablo Villatoro; Mario Piñeiro; Carlos Asprilla y Mynor Ascencio Trejo.

Alineació Peñarol

Jorge Estrada; Wilson Godoy, Eduardo Iscella, Jaime Torres; Alex Pérez, Fredy Ruano, Gerardo Arias, Willer de Souza; Rodrigo De León y Anderson Moreno Dos Santos.

Municipal – Xelaju

Jornada_1-_Municipal_vs_Xelaj_MC_-_copia

Estadio: Del Trébol

Hora: 11:00

Árbitros:

Central:   AYANELSON LEONARDO

Auxiliares:  MARVIN DIAZ  Y RENE OCHOA

Cuarto árbitro:  CARLOS REYES

Alineación Rojos

Cristian Álvarez; Hamilton López, Claudio Albizuris, Luis Rodríguez; Marvin Ávila, Sergio Trujillo, Josimar Arias, Pedro Samayoa, Wilmer García; Mario Rodríguez y Juan José Valenzuela.

Alineación Xela

Fernando Patterson, Jhony Girón, Fredy Taylor, Alex Cifuentes, Julio Estacuy, Manuel León, Edwin Villatoro, Milton Leal, Sergio Morales, Israel Silva y Alejandro Alpizar

Suchitepequez – Malacateco

Suchitepéquez won apertura with 11-0-0 at home, than in clasura 7-3-1

Malacateco away 1-2-8 in apertura, 1-1-9 in clasura

Jornada_1-_Suchitepequez_vs_Malacateco_-_copia

Estadio: La Asunción

Hora: 11:00

Árbitros:

Central:   WALTER LOPEZ

Auxiliares: GERSON LOPEZ Y PABLO RAMIREZ

Cuarto árbitro: DEIVI LOCON

Alineación Suchitepéquez:

Osward Gramajo,  Miguel Lavie, Jorge Cutforth, Fabricio Ronchetti, José Garcia Laparra, Carlos Castillo, Cristian Vega, Kristian Guzmán, Wilber Pérez y Jonathan Sandoval  Juan Howel.

Alineación Malacateco

Miguel klee Rafa González, José Castañeda, Rodrigo Monterroso, Manuel Orellana. Gustavo Betancourt Kevin Norales Osman López, Jorge Ortiz, Orbelio Mazariegos y  Mynor Salguero.

Marquense – Universidad SC

Host good at home, last season8-2-1 in both competitions, apertura and clasura

Universidad  is new club, come from 2nd league and there was week away, 1-5-3 in apertura, 1-1-7 in clasura. They are without first gk

12

Estadio: Marquesa de La Ensenada

Hora: 12:00

Árbitros:

Central: OSCAR REYNA

Auxiliares: CESAR RUANO Y VILLY MONZON

Cuarto árbitro: MYNOR VELASQUEZ

Alineación Marquense

Ricardo Jerez; Javier Melgar, Juliano Rangel, Denis López, Carlos Gallardo; Jonathan López, Leonel Noriega, Roberto Carlo Peña, Riqui Nelson Murga; Jonny Brown y Jorge Estrada.

Alineación Usac

Jaime Carbajal; Cristian Carcuz, Josué Ortiz  , Héctor Moreira, Josué Loarca; Carlos Kamiani Félix, Diego Aroche, Julio Gómez, Marco Tulio Ciani; Fernando Gallo y Selvyn Motta.