Hockey, Channel One Cup 2012

Channel One Cup 2012 – Moscow (RUS) 13-16 December

13.December
18.30 Finland – Czech Republic @ Helsinki, Finland
20.00 Sweden – Russia

15.December
14.00 Russia – Czech Republic
18.00 Finland – Sweden

16.December
14.00 Russia – Finland
18.00 Czech Republic – Sweden

EHT Standings after 1 Tournament

Rk Club GP W OTW OTL L GS:GA TP
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 0 6:2 9
2 Finland 3 1 1 0 1 5:3 5
3 Russia 3 1 0 1 1 5:6 4
4 Sweden 3 0 0 0 3 4:9 0

Finland Finland roster

GK: Ari Ahonen (Magnitogorsk/KHL), Joni Ortio (HIFK)

DF: Teemu Laakso (Cherpovets/KHL), Ilari Melart (HIFK), Lasse Kukkonen (Rögle/SEL), Atte Ohtamaa (Kärpät), Mikko Mäenpää (CSKA Moscow/KHL), Kristian Näkyvä (JYP), Sami Lepistö (Lokomotiv/KHL), Teemu Eronen (Jokerit)

FW: Jori Lehterä (Sibir/KHL), Tuomas Kiiskinen (Donbass/KHL), Tommi Huhtala (Blues), Jere Sallinen (HPK), Ville Koho (SaiPa), Jonas Enlund (Sibir/KHL), Oskar Osala (Neftekhimik/KHL), Kristian Kuusela (Blues), Miika Lahti (JYP), Antti Pihlström (Ufa/KHL), Toni Kähkönen (Kärpät), Teemu Ramstedt (Blues), Juha-Matti Aaltonen (Rögle/SEL)

Sweden Sweden roster

GK: Jhonas Enroth (Almtuna), Anders Lindbäck (Ilves/FEL)DF: Niclas Burström (Skellefteå), Staffan Kronwall (Lokomotiv/KHL), Tobias Viklund (AIK), Jonas Frögren (Atlant/KHL), Mattias Bäckman (Linköpings HC), Jonas Ahnelöv (MODO), Victor Hedman (Barys/KHL)FW: Joakim Lindström (Skellefteå), Fredrik Pettersson (Donbass/KHL), Patrik Berglund (VIK Västerås), Oscar Lindberg (Skellefteå), Carl Söderberg (Linköpings), Nicklas Bäckström (Dy Moscow/KHL), Joel Lundqvist (Frölunda), Jimmie Ericsson (Skellefteå), Niklas Persson (CSKA Moscow/KHL), Viktor Stålberg (Atlant Mytischi/KHL), Nicklas Danielsson (SC Bern/NLA), Marcus Johansson (Bofors IK)
Adding to roster, Patric Hörnqvist (Djurgårdens IF) and Linus Omark (EV Zug/NLA)

Czech Republic Czech Republic roster

GK: Ondřej Pavelec (Pelicans/FEL), Alexandr Salák (Färjestad/SEL)

DF: Roman Polák (Vítkovice Steel), Jakub Kindl (HC Pardubice), Lukáš Krajíček (Dynamo Minsk/KHL), Martin Škoula (LEV Praha), Jakub Nakládal (Spartak Moscow/KHL), Filip Novák (Dynamo Moscow/KHL), Zdeněk Kutlák (Ambri-Piotta/NLA)

FW: Tomáš Plekanec (Rytíři Kladno), Aleš Hemský (HC Pardubice), David Krejčí (HC Pardubice), Martin Hanzal (HC MOUNTFIELD České Budějovice), Michal Frolík (Piráti Chomutov), Vladimír Sobotka (Slavia Praha), Jakub Voráček (LEV Praha), Tomáš Rolinek (Ufa/KHL), Petr Nedvěd (Bílí Tygři Liberec), Martin Růžička (HC Oceláři Třinec), Michal Vondrka (Slovan Bratislava/KHL), Petr Koukal (Neftekhimik/KHL), Jakub Petružálek (Khabarovsk/KHL), Jakub Svoboda (HC Kometa Brno)

Czech NHL-lockout guys:

Goalies: Ondrej Pavelec (Winnipeg Jets)
Defenders: Roman Polak (St. Louis Blues) sekä Jakub Kindl, (Detroit Red Wings
Attackers: Tomas Plekanec (Montreal Canadiens), Ales Hemsky (Edmonton Oilers), David Krejci(Boston Bruins), Martin Hanzal(Phoenix Coyotes), Michael Frolik(Chicago Blackhawks), Vladimir Sobotka, (St. Louis Blues), Jakub Voracek(Philadelphia Flyers).

Russia Russia roster

GK: Konstantin Barulin (Ak Bars), Ilya Bryzgalov (CSKA), Vasili Koshechkin (Cherepovets)

DF: Anton Belov (Avangard), Yevgeni Biryukov (Magnitogorsk), Alexei Yemelin (Ak Bars), Yevgeni Medvedev (Ak Bars), Konstantin Korneyev (Ak Bars), Ilya Nikulin (Ak Bars), Yakov Rylov (CSKA), Yevgeni Ryasensky (CSKA), Fyodor Tyutin (Atlant), Denis Denisov (CSKA)

FW: Artyom Anisimov (Lokomotiv), Yegor Averin (Lokomotiv), Yevgeni Dadonov (Donbass), Pavel Datsyuk (CSKA), Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant), Dmitri Kazionov (Magnitogorsk), Ilya Kovalchuk (SKA), Nikolai Kulyomin (Magnitogorsk), Yevgeni Malkin (Magnitogorsk), Sergei Mozyakin (Magnitogorsk), Alexander Ovechkin (Dynamo Moscow), Alexander Perezhogin (Avangard), Sergei Plotnikov (Lokomotiv), Alexander Popov (Avangard), Alexander Radulov (CSKA), Alexei Tereshchenko (Ak Bars), Vadim Shipachyov (Cherepovets), Sergei Shirokov (CSKA)

Bets

Finland – Czech Republic 2

Sweden – Russia   -1,5 Russia

champions league 5.12

 Chelsea – Nordsjaelland 

Chelsea out: John Terry, Frank Lampard, Daniel Sturridge

Nordsjaelland out: Jores Okore, Joe Sise

fcad2597e0549acc59c70039edc80038.jpg

 Bayern Munich – BATE Borisov 

Bayern out: Holger Badstuber, Emre Can, Luiz Gustavo, Arjen Robben

Bate out: Dmitri Mozolevski, Aleksandr Pavlov, Andrei Scherbakov

3032114afdbdca6536fcb9c0246e254a.jpg

 Celtic Glasgow – Spartak Moscow 

58b3206e5b7406869e0b8f87922a9caf.jpg

 Barcelona – Benfica 

Barcelona: Cuenca, Alves, Abidal, Bartra, Alexis and Muniesa are injured… Cesc, Xavi, Mascherano, Pedro, Alba and Iniesta are rested

Benfica without Aimar and Salvio

Line ups

Jose Manuel PintoMartin MontoyaGerard PiqueCarles PuyolAdriano Correia,Alexandre SongThiagoJonathan Dos SantosDavid VillaLionel MessiCristian Tello

Artur MoraesMaxi PereiraLuisaoEzequiel Garay, Lorenzo MelgarejoNicolas GaitanNemanja Matic, Bruno CesarOla JohnRodrigo MorenoLima

 Manchester United – CFR Cluj 

Sir Alex would give chance to some youngsters but David de Gea should be recalled on goal after the nightmare Anders Lindegaard had at Reading. Nick Powell, Javier Hernandez, Alexander Butter, Phil Jones, Ryan Giggs and Danny Welbeck are all but certain to start and Ferguson also confirmed that Wayne Rooney will start as he needs a run of games to approach top form

5aacc41c6820c3cff0d07fffdb245137.jpg

 Sporting Braga – Galatasaray 

baab7d45bdef98c31228974f4301b7db.jpg

 Shakhtar Donetsk – Juventus 

With Shakhtar already through and Juventus needing just one point to qualify, there are many of those who believe this match will end in draw.

However, providing the two sides play it fair and square, we should see a highly entertaining encounter a Donbass Arena.

Having been placed in the same group as Champions Leaguewinners and Serie A champions, Shakhtar were not exactly seen as favourites to go through, but Mircea Lucescu’s side have largely impressed against their more illustrious opponents.

With unlucky defeat at Stamford Bridge team’s only under-par result of the campaign, the Miners managed to secure their place in the next stage, with all that’s left is to pip Juventus to the first place in the standings.

Apart from suspended Luiz Adriano, boss Mirceal Lucescu has no other selection problems ahead of the clash with Juventus.

Probable starting line-up (4-2-3-1): Pyatov – Srna, Kucher, Rakitskiy, Rat – Fernandinho, Stepanenko – Teixeira, Mkhitaryan, Willian – Eduardo.

While they eased off to the first place in the Serie A standings, Juventus did experience some problems on their return to Europe’s elite competition.

Opening draws against Chelsea, Shakhtar and Nordsjaelland put their Champions League qualification in danger, but the Bianconeri then impressed to record comfortable victories over Nordjsaelland and Chelsea.

As a result, they are now on the verge of qualifying for the next stage and only need one point from Donetsk to make it through.

Giorgio Chiellini, Arturo Vidal and Kwadwo Asamoah return to the starting line-up, but Claudio Marchisio is suspended.

Fabio Quagliarella and Sebastian Giovinco are vying for a place alongside misfiring Mirko Vucinic in attack.

Probable starting line-up (3-5-2): Buffon – Barzagli, Bonucci, Chiellini – Lichtsteiner, Vidal, Pirlo, Pogba, Asamoah – Vucinic, Quagliarella.

today

SalPa – LoPa

LoPa with juniors

Corinthians – Boca Juniors

first game was 1-1. there is no ‘away goal rule’ here

Corinthians: Cassio, Alessandro, Chicao, Leandro Castan, Fabio Santos, Ralf, Paulinho, Danilo, Alex, Jorge Henrique, Emerson

Boca: Orion, Sosa, Schiavi, Caruzzo, C. Rodriguez, Ledesma, Somoza, Erviti, Riquelme, Mouche, Silva

Ventspils – Rubin Kazan II  dnb1 @ 1,9 bet365

This are Rubin reserves which are nothing special in reserve league (4-3-5)

Ventspils solid team in Latvia, in mid of season while Rubin in pre season

Rijeka – ND Gorica 1st half Rijeka @ 1,95 bet365

Rijeka will be very strong this season, rich Italy businessman buyed them (Volpi, owns Pro Recco, Spezia..) and bring players: Knežević,Neretljak,Marić,Vannucci,Brezovec,Gabrić,Weitzer,Benko,Mutombo,Vranješ, Siva..Few days ago they beat russian club Tom Tomsk (2-0) and now play with Gorica which is much veaker than last season. Club left: Goran Galešić, William Franklin Vicente, Aris Zarifović, Boris Mijatović, Dalibor Stojanović, Andrej Komac, Rok Buzeti, Nebojša Kovačević and Danjel Rakušček

I expect rotations in 2nd half so i will take 1st half Rijeka

Maribor – Lokomotiv Moscow

Lokomotiv has new coach, ex Croatia National Team coach Slaven Bilic. He bring Vedran Corluka. He didnt have much time and i expect rotations to see ‘all’ players

Traeff – Skeid

Skeid have struggled greatly with injuries to several established players this season, and it will probably be a young squad that makes a new attempt to come to Molde on Wednesday evening.

Kuusysi – Mikkeli

field is 108 x 74m

Sporting Kristina – Narpes

The Narpes begins absence list be rather long. Alnes Salic is turned off after four yellow cards. Kevin Linton and Vladan Zlatkovic are long-term injuries. Marten Grandell also missing due to work trip while Jesper Prince has glandular fever. Mika Koskinen has been feverish for a long time and it is currently unclear, and he’s in the squad.

 

other betting infos

Russia, Nizny Novgorod -Volga N Novgorod

First game Volga won 2-1 at home (0-1 ht). They are from same city and Nizny president said it’s too hard for ity to have two premier league clubs right now, there need much munoy (and they almost bankrupt, manny players left them so it’s clear what he meant with that, so i am not suprised with ht/ft  2/1). So it’s clear that Volga will stay in premier league, just is resault questionable (they are manny options which they can fix, even home win but there are sesaults where would volga again promote). so i will try just 1/2 (it can be even 2/1) and over 4,5 (6,5). but maybe best for live betting if nizny score

copy/paste yesterday’s futsal game, resault expected

(but today no -1,5ah, even there is no eh)

dinamo is actual champions (this season one point less than sibiryak in regular season). They have best attack (111 goals in 22 games, sibiryak  ‘just’ 88). They won easy nickel 3-0 (tree games, not one)and have 8 days to rest. for that time ugra played hard games and after they loose first two games (away) they won two and than before 4 days played last game and won on penaltyes. so they didnt have much time to rest. dinamo will play first two games at home, they have some players back, so full squad and they won them both games this season (5-1 and 5-2). There was Euro this year in croatia so i was looking games when Russia played and they have some great dinamo moscow players like Pula and Cirilo. MOst of their players are good brazilians (seven of 14 players). They also have russian national team players Anatoli Badretdinov and Aleksandr Fukin , than brasilian internacional player Fernandiho..Another easy win i belive

Segunda, Girona vs Villarreal B  1

Girona need points, Villarreal already relegate (not because of their resaults, it’s because first team relegate in segunda)

Girona out: Ion Velez (att 5/0), Richy Hidalgo (df 10/0), Dani Erencia (df 2/0)
Doubtful are Saizar (att 15/1), Roberto Santamaria (gk 20/0)

Villarreal out: Esteban Orfano (mf 2/1)

Segunda, Cordoba vs FC Cartagena  1 (you have free)