Portugal Segunda, Benfica B – Naval 1  3/10
Time for Benfica to win finaly. They have potentia, they had resaults but come into crisis. They have great strikers (Cavaleiro 21/9, Rosa 23/10) and  if they improve their defensive game resaults will come..No new missing sin their team, just long term missings Correa (att 16/2), Sidnei (df 13/0), Cancelo (df 18/2) and Ascues (df 11/0).  Missing in defence, that’s why they recive also lot goals but they are now oll missing for few games
Naval in much more problems, important players left club. First club left Joao Pedro (att 15/9) and Bruno di paula (mf 1/0) and than before just few days also left Marreco (att 16/7), Leandrinho (mf 9/0) and Roberto (mf 15/1). For this game injured Felipe Mello (mf 19/0) and tree more players are suspended, goalkeeper Guilherme (13/0), defender Carlitos (22/0) and midfielder Fontes (19/0)

hockey ebel league

Erste Bank Eishockey Liga

Olimpija Ljubljana – Vienna Capitals 2 @ 2,0

Olimpija loose manny important players:

HDD Telemach Olimpija Ljubljana
Zugänge: Andrew Thomas (Trenton Titans/ECHL), Scott Freeman (Bakersfield Condors/ECHL), Simon Ferguson (Esbjerg/DEN), Jerry Kuhn/Idaho Steelheads/ECHL), Chris D’Alvise (Stockton Thunder/ECHL), Alexandre Imbeault (Stavanger Oilers/NOR), Mike Ratchuk (Florida Everblades), Ziga Grahut (HK Acroni Jesenice), Miha Pesjak (KLH Chomutov U20/CZE), Patrick Coulombe (Valerenga/NOR), Aleksandar Magovac (HK Jesenice/Try-out), Georgi Pogodin-Alexeyev (HDD Bled/Try-out), Matevz Erman, Jaka Ankerst (beide HK Acroni Jesenice/Try Out).

Abgänge: Justin Taylor (44gp, 19g, 23 ass, 42tp), Scott Hotham, (50/ 10, 18, 28) Brad Cole (49/ 3, 11, 14)und John Hughes (50/, 21, 47, 61)  (alle EC REKORD-Fenster VSV), Matija Pintaric (Olofströms), Jamie Fraser (UPC Vienna Capitals), Jean-Philippe Lamoureux (EC VSV), Bostjan Golicic (Briancon), Domen Vedlin (KHL Medvescak Zagreb), Brock McBride (UPC Vienna Capitals), David Sefic (?), Aleksandar Magovac (Try Out nicht bestanden/?).

Last season they make great resault loosing in semi finals but hard to expect something like this in season 12/13. Too manny important players left, club dont have money, coach is also new and team is young.

On the other side Vienna will not have problems with match fitness, they played European Trophey. They decide to change team after very bad season, main players (and coach) stayed but they bring some quality players. They played very good in pre season and i expect their win today

UPC Vienna Capitals
Zugänge: Zdenek Blatny, Daniel Woger, Sven Klimbacher, Fabian Weinhandl (alle Moser Medical Graz99ers), Markus Schlacher (EC Red Bull Salzburg), Adrian Veideman (EHC LIWEST Black Wings Linz), Michael Schiechl (EC Red Bull Salzburg), Jamie Fraser (HDD Olimpija Ljubljana), Matt Zaba (HC Bozen/ITA), Marcus Olsson (Sparta Sarpsborg/NOR), Josh Soares (Växjö/SWE), Brock McBride (HDD Telemach Olimpija Ljubljana / Try-out), Tony Romano (Bridgeport Sound Tigers/Try Out).

Abgänge: Daniel Nageler (EC REKORD-Fenster VSV), Taylor Holst (Moser Medical Graz99ers), Nathan Robinson (Kölner Haie), Sebastian Stefaniszin und Martin Oraze (Moser Medical Graz99ers), Marcel Rodman (Bietigheim Steelers/GER2), Pat Kavanagh (Val Pusteria/ITA), Jon Insana (HC TWK Innsbruck), Brock McBride (Try-out nicht bestanden/?).

 

America De Cali – Rionegro

pick: America  @ 1,53  √ 2-0 

America powerfull team, even stringer than in apertura. Today miss topscorer Paulo Cesar Arango (22/12) but two players come back, Rubén Bustos (df 17/3) y Mauricio Romero (df 22/0) + two new signing can play, Juan Carlos Escobar y Jonathan Philippe.

Deportivo Rionegro good team but very weak away (strong home on altitude). Important players left themafter apertura so they are weaker than before. Players which left club:

Duque Montoya (att 21/20)
Gallego Castañeda (df 20/0)
Puerta (df 21/3)
Rivera (mf 21/5)
Palacios (mf 20/1)

Probable once titular de América: Andrés Mosquera; Rubén Bustos, Julián Carabalí, Yeison Murillo, Julio Ortiz; Nicolás Schenone, Nondier Romero, Johnny Rivera (Escobar), Mauricio Romero, Stiven Mendoza; Jonatan Philippe. (® post by CaStRoF)

Coupe de la Ligue

Coupe de la Ligue

Laval – Le Mans

Gardiens : Arnaud Balijon, Maxime Hautbois.

Défenseurs : Makan Traoré, Pierre Talmont, Lindsay Rose, Martin Mimoun, Jordan Adéoti.

Milieux : Anthony Gonçalvès, Yohan Betsch, Vincent Le Baron, Ludovic Gamboa, Bilal Hamdi.

Attaquants : Jérôme Lebouc, Fabrice Do Marcolino, Julien Viale, Ghislain Gimbert.

Missing 10 players: Lhadji Badiane (blessé), Renaud Dreuslin (blessé), Gaëtan Belaud (blessé), Kévin Perrot, Ousmane Traoré, Mike Vanhamel, César Lolohéa, Corentin Rocu, Oscar Ewolo, Romain Ciaravino.

Le Groupe du Mans FC :

Gardiens : Janot, Beunardeau
Défenseurs : Cuffaut, Doumbia, Adenon, Kassai, Koné, Bamba
Milieux : Ekeng Ekeng, Sanson, Derouard, Kanté, Sido
Attaquants : Koura, Sylla, Belfort, Momi, Cissé

Nimes – Monaco

Le groupe de Nîmes : Merville, Al-Shaïbani – Parpeix, Poulain, Stosic, Bouby, Haddou, Amewou, Bénézet, Gragnic, Ogounbiyi, Koné, Thibault, Ripart, Robail, Piocelle, Benyahia.

Claudio Ranieri has selected a group of seventeen players for the trip to Nimes on Tuesday, August 7 at 8:00 p.m. in the first round of the League Cup. As announced, the Italian coach ASM FC has largely turns its workforce by integrating seven players who were not on the scoresheet in Laval. However, Danijel Subasic Kagelmacher Gary, Eric Marester, Delvin Ndinga, Gary Coulibaly and Valere Germain effectrueront not moving.

Le groupe asémiste
Gardiens 
: Caillard, Sourzac
Défenseurs : Adriano, Labor, Phojo, Raggi, Wolf
Milieux : Bajrami, Dingome, Dirar, Dumont, Eysseric, Ferreira Carrasco, Mendy (photo), Poulsen
Attaquants : Touré, Barazite

Istres – Clermont  1 @ 2,25

Istres: CHELLE, AKROUR et BRU  are at rest while SAINATI is suspended thus allowing Moulin, CHAKOURI, TARDIEU et BOUTAIBr boutaib Parsemain in a competitive match.

Clermont: To take no risk, Regis Brouard decided saved Avinel and Imorou (groin), while Dembélé, Rivière, Lacombe et Ekobo should take place on the bench.The opportunity to find the owner for eleven Bockhorni, Fomen, Sylla, Esor, Moreira and Pinau, scorer last Friday. Perrinelle, Armand and Touncara are too righteous.

Le groupe clermontois

– Gardiens : Farnolle, Fabre.
– Défenseurs : Bockhorni, Salze, Saïss, Fomen, Esor.
– Milieux : Bayod, Sylla, Moreira, Capelle, Lacombe, Ekobo.
– Attaquants : Dembélé, Rivière, Pinau.

Le groupe istréen

Gardiens : Pétric, Véronese.
Défenseurs : Barillon, Moulin, Chafik, Cantareil, Chakouri.
Milieux : Tarasconi, Tardieu, Genest, De Preville, Touati, Ba.
Attaquants : Yahia Chrif, El Hemdaoui, Boutaiba.

Caen – Lens

Le groupe de Caen : Perquis, Bosmel – Calvé, Wague, Pierre, Raineau, Mbone, Seube, Agouazi, Moulin, Fajr, Guerreiro, Cuvillier, Nabab, Duhamel, Poyet.

Lens liste des joueurs retenus : Samuel Atrous, Rudy Riou ; Rémy Bonne, Yohan Démont, Patrick Fradj, Nicolas Saint-Ruf, Alassane Touré, Alaeddine Yahia ; Ludovic Baal, Alexandre Coeff, Pierre Ducasse, Jérôme Le Moigne, Lalaina Nomenjanahary, Anthony Rogie, Pierrick Valdivia ; Julien Leghait, David Pollet.

Amiens SC – Auxerre

Francis DE TADDEO (Amines) decided to grant a tenure keeper No. 2 in the League Cup or Coupe de France. So for this match against Auxerre this will Romain RUFFIER that will keep the goals of the CSA.

Le groupe d’Amiens : Ruffier, L’Hostis – Mainfroi, Cirilli, Mienniel, Lybohy, Ielsch, Paul, Beynié, Lacourt, Puyo, Pouye, Raynier, Touzghar, Kodjia, M’Changama, Bazile.

Le groupe d’Auxerre : Sorin, Léon – Hengbart, Coulibaly, Ebanega, Rivieyran, Mandjeck, Meité, Makengo, Kapo, Bourgeois, Le Tallec, Acapandié, Tchouatcha, Langil, Haller.

Angers SCO – FC Nantes

For this game, the coach Angevin, Stéphane Moulin has made ​​some changes in his group over to meet Friday in Clermont.
Fabien Boyer and Yoric Ravet, slightly affected, are provided as Vincent Manceau. Arnold Bouka Moutou, Maxime Rousseau and Rayan Frikeche integrate the group.

Le groupe Angevin :

Gardiens : Grégory Malicki, Alexandre Letellier
Défenseurs : Martin Fall, Ibrahima Diallo, Arnold Bouka Moutou, Jérémy Henin, Marc Zoro
Milieux : Maxime Rousseau, Rayan Frikeche, Olivier Auriac, Charles Diers, Alharbi El Jadeyaoui, Diego Gomez
Attaquants : Richard Socrier, Claudiu Keserü, Fodé Doré

Michel Der Zakarian, Nantes coach, also makes many changes in its group after the match played Saturday afternoon in Nîmes.

Le groupe Nantais :

Gardiens : Riou, Zelazny
Défenseurs : Alhadhur, Cichero, Djidji, Djilobodji, Veigneau
Milieux : Deaux, Eudeline, Keita, Pancrate,Trébel, Veretout
Attaquants : Djordjevic, Lee, Mayenga

Arles – Guingamp

Le groupe d’Arles-Avignon : Yattara, Butelle – Quintin, Abdelhamid, Zarour, N’Diaye, Aho-Abou, Cardy, Plessis, Savanier, Dalé, Douniama, Sangaré, Suarez, Mara, Rocchi.

Guingamp : Mamadou Samassa, Vincent Planté, Paul Babiloni, Thierry Argelier, Baïssama Sankoh, François Bellugou, Mamadou Camara, Lionel Mathis, Mustapha Diallo, Christophe Kerbrat, Laurent Dos Santos, Quentin Rouger, Charly Charrier, Fatih Atik, Rachid Alioui, Christophe Mandanne, Moustapha Yatabaré.

Chateauroux – Dijon

Chat:Caradec, Millieras, Fournier, Sambou, Neves, Afougou, Nestor, Dasse, Fauque, Orinel, Hautcoeur, Beauvue, De Freitas, Tainmont, Guerriero, Essombé, Jeannot, Chamed, N’Kololo

Dijon:: Reynet, Tchagouni- Diabaté, Cissé, Bamba, Paulle, Malouda – Bérenguer,  Guerbert, Achour, Baradji, Mollet, Paye-Koné, Thil, Tavares

Metz – Sedan

Metz missing: Baning, Wagué, Cherro, Bourgeois, Mané.

Gardiens : Carrasso, M’Fa.
Défenseurs : Métanire, Milan, Martin, Inez, Lê, Bussmann, Croizet.
Milieux : Kehli, Proment, N’Doye, Cassan, NGbakoto, Sarr.
Attaquants : Sakho, Keita.

Le groupe sedanais

Gardiens : Florent PERRAUD ; Geoffrey LEMBET
Défenseurs : Habib BELLAID ; Kévin BOLI ; Florentin POGBA ; Kalifa TRAORE ; Franck BETEHE
Milieux : Farid BEZIOUEN ; Yoann COURT ; Mickaël LE BIHAN ; Florian MAKHEDJOUF ; Damien MARCQ ; Virgile RESET ; Fabien TCHENKOUA ; Ahmed YAHIAOUI ; Louis BONGONGUI
Attaquant : Mamadou DIALLO

Niort – Boulogne  1 @ 2,1

Boulogne relegate last season and now is in National league (few years ago was Ligue 1). They are much weaker than last season (some palyers left, some are injured)

Le groupe de Niort : Roche, Elissalde – Letzelter, Bong, Khalis, Bernard, Gonzalez, J. Gastien, Ricaud, Glombard, Roye, Durak, Hébras, Diaw, Lahaye, Pallois.

Le groupe de Boulogne : Gurtner, Sauvage – Colin, Gace, Diarra, Dao, Vandenabeele, Boulenger, Oliveira, Loriot, Dohin, Kanté, Allart, Karuru, Chadili, Mignon.

Tours – Le Havre

Le groupe de Tours : Leroy, Maubleu – Tritz, Fontaine, Fabre, Moimbé, Ketkeophomphone, Gherieni, Gamiette, Meité, Diego, Kouakou, Biancardini, Chavalerin, Dutournier, Seguin.

Le groupe du Havre : Boucher, Samba – Rivierez, Louvion, Genton, Mendy, Lemarchand, Nouri, Mahrez, François, Zola, Mesloub, Bonnet, Fontaine, Malfleury, Rivière, Mendes (incertain, main player, 2/2), Fanchone.

Vannes – GFCO Ajaccio  Gajaccio ah0 @ 2,12

Vannes relegate in national league and players leave club: v (gk 31/0), Abenzoar (df 17/0), Quintin (df 22/1), Moulin (df 25/1), Brillault (df 30/2), Loval (mf 23/10, 2nd scorer), Malcuit (att 12/2), Rachdi (mf 3/0),  Gomis (gk 1/0). Most of their players for this season come from their B team, youngsters. Also for this game not on list Cristophe (df 22/0) and Ben Nabouhane (att 35/11, topscorer). Gazelec Ajaccio promoted from national, didnt have main leaving and bring few new names

Le groupe de Vannes : Le Rouzic, Anceaux – Reydel, Ponroy, N’Diaye, Bonnet, Berson, Boé-Kane, Youssouf, Bangoura, Diguiny, Haquin, Kakou, Jarsalé, Béréaud, Sanchez, Eveno, Gaffory.

Le groupe du GFC Ajaccio : Maury, Rastello – Kehiha, Bocognano, Rachidi, Flégeau, Romey, Poggi, Dufau, Laïfa, Colinet, Lubasa, Seymand, Chevalier, Mandrichi, Colloredo, Verdier, Touré.

Copa Mexico (copa mx a12)

  

The Copa MX Apertura 2012 is the 68th staging of the Copa México, the 41st staging in the professional era and the first was played since the 1996–97 edition. It will feature 14 clubs from the Primera División and 14 from the Liga de Ascenso, excluding the clubs that will participate in the 2012-2013 CONCACAF Champions League.

Tournament date: July 24, 2012 – November 1, 2012
Final: November 1, 2012

Veracruz – Club America

America coach Miguel Herrera said the tournament will be exploited to give copera minute players like Christian “Hobbit” Bermudez, Adolfo Rosinei, Efrain Juarez and Erick Pimentel, who had physical problems during the preseason, Rubens Sambueza, absent the day 1 of League for suspension or Hugo Gonzalez, answering that supplies the absence of Moses Munoz.

In this situation it is likely that his coach, David Patino (Veracruz), decides to use most of their starters, with the sole purpose of “beating” the capital.

America: 

The goalkeeper

The goalkeeper Hugo Gonzalez, Efrain Juarez the right side, the containment medium Adolfo Rosinei, attacking midfielder Rubens Zambueza and Christian “Hobbit” Bermudez.

Other players will see action for the first game of the Cup tournament are:

Patrick Trevino, Jorge Reyes, Lugiani Gallardo, Pedro Garcia, and probably the goalkeeper Carlos Lopez.

, Efrain Juarez the right side, the containment medium Adolfo Rosinei, attacking midfielder Rubens Zambueza and Christian “Hobbit” Bermudez.

Irapuato – Puebla dnb 2

Irapuato is 2nd league club and, as coach said, if they play with best 11 they would loose lot energy for league games so he will put reserves to play against Primera division club Puebla. link

Puebla debut several young link

Cruz Azul – Atlante UTN

Cruz Azul last Cup champion, will give opportunity to young people in the tournament butler

The Machine Bulls on Wednesday to get on the court Neza Azul Stadium, where young people try to take this opportunity to fill the eye of coach Guillermo Vazquez, without affecting the tournament.

“I quiet, working with this new project, this new Cup, a great opportunity for me and all my colleagues, we strive every day to fight for and stand a chance in the first team,” said the young Iñaki Dominguez.

“It’s very complicated, I had a chance to play there one year, and when I had to play is a very good division. I talk with young people, tell them it is a very important division for the maturation of a player,” said Hector Gutierrez.

Blue Cross is the last Cup champion, a title achieved precisely with Toros Neza in the year 1996. The destination address them again 16 years after the start of the new MX Cup.

The players who saw action last Saturday against Morelia, in the league, did different work, the rest of the template a very long session of court under the watchful eye of coach Memo Vazquez.