international preview

 Belgium v Croatia 

Courtois, Gillet, Kompany, Vermaelen, Vertonghen, Dembele, Hazard, Witsel, Fellaini, Mertens, Benteke

Pletikosa, Vida, Ćorluka, Šimunić, Strinić, Radošević, Modrić, Perišić, Srna, Mandžukić, Olić

PERU

 Fernandez
Ramos, Zambrano, Rodriguez, Yotun;
Ramirez, Cruzado, Vargas;
Farfan, Carrillo, Pizarro
ARGENTINA

Romero
Zabaleta, Garay, Fernandez, Rojo
Gago, Mascherano, Di Maria
Messi, Higuain, Lavezzi

 

Republic of Ireland v Oman 

Forde
Coleman, Kelly, McShane, Wilson
Brady, Meyler, McCarthy, Keogh
Long, Doyle
Al-Habsi
Al-Sheiba, Al-Mukhaini, Mudhafar, Saleh
Al-Hadhri, Bashir, Mubarak, Hadid
Al-Ajmi, Al-Hosni

Republic of Ireland boss Giovanni Trapattoni will make a number of changes from the side who took a narrow 2-1 victory over Kazakhstan. Darren O’Dea, John O’Shea, Glenn Whelan, Keiren Westwood, Jon Walters and Robbie Keane all started that win but have since returned to their clubs.

HUNGARY

Bogdan
Vanczak, Liptak, Juhasz, Laczko
Koman, Hajnal, Korcsmar
Priskin, Szalai, Dzsudzsak
NETHERLANDS

Stekelenburg
Van Rhijn, Heitinga, Martins Indi, Willems
Clasie, Sneijder, Strootman
Narsingh, Van Persie, Robben

 

PORTUGAL

Rui Patricio
Pereira, Bruno Alves, Pepe, Coentrao
Moutinho, Meireles, Veloso
Ronaldo, Postiga, Nani
AZERBAIJAN

Agayev
Allahverdiyev, Medvedev, Abisov, Sadygov 
Sukurov, Chertoganov, Gokdemir
Subasic, Aliyev, Javadov

 

ITALY

Buffon
Cassani, Barzagli, Bonucci, Peluso 

Marchisio, Pirlo, Nocerino
Diamanti

Destro, Osvaldo

MALTA


Hogg
Muscat, Agius, Dimech, Borg
Cohen, Schembri, Sciberras, Fenech
Bogdanovic
Mifsud

 

Austria vs Germany

AUSTRIA

Almer
Garics, Pogatetz, Prodl, Fuchs
Baumgartlinger, Kavlak
Harnik, Junuzovic, Ivanschitz
Arnautovic
GERMANY

Neuer
Lahm, Hummels, Badstuber, Schmelzer
Khedira, Kroos
Gotze, Ozil, Reus
Klose

 

England vs Ukraine

ENGLAND

Hart
Johnson, Cahill, Lescott, Baines
Lampard, Gerrard
Milner, Cleverley, Oxlade-Chamberlain
Defoe

UKRAINE

Pyatov
Husyev, Mikhalik, Khacheridi, Selin
Tymoshchuk
Yarmolenko, Garmash, Konoplyanka
Devic, Zozulya

 

FRANCE
France
Lloris
Reveilliere, Sakho, Yanga-Mbiwa, Evra
Diaby, Cabaye, Mavuba,
Menez, Benzema, Ribery

BELARUS

Veremko
Zhavnerchik, Polyakov, Verk’tsov, Mar’vich
Putsila, Kislyak, Nekhaychik, Kulchiy
Bressan,

Kornilenko

Uefa

Champions league

Ulisses / Šerif – Ludogorec / Dinamo Z.

Dinamo K. – Feyenoord

Kopenhagen – Club Brugge

Fenerbahçe – Vaslui

Motherwell – Panathinaikos

Anderlecht – Shamrock Rovers / Ekranas

BATE Borisov / Vardar – Skenderbeu / Debrecen

Maribor / Željezničar – Dudelange / Salzburg

Cluj – Slovan Liberec / Šahtar Karagandi

Budućnost / Sląsk Wroclaw – The New Saints / Helsingsborgs

Molde / Ventspils – Flora Tallinn / Basel

Celtic – HJK Helsinki / Reykjavik

Žilina / Hapoel Kiryat Shmona – Neftči / Zestafoni

AEL Limassol / Linfield – Valletta / Partizan

Europa League

Inter – Hajduk / Skonto
Athletic Bilbao – Slaven Belupo / Portadown
Osijek / Kalmar – Young Boys / Zimbru
Anži / Honved – Lokomotiv Plovdiv / Vitesse
Inter Baku / Asteras – Maritimo
Rapid Bukurešt / Mypa – Heerenveen
Ruch Chorzow / Metalurg Skopje – Metalurg Rustavi / Viktoria Plzen
Horsens – Dacia / Elfsborg
APOEL / Senica – Tirana / Aalesunds
Vojvodina / Suduva – Rapid Beč
Genk – Milsami Orhei / Aktobe
Olimpija Ljubljana / Tromso – Metalurg Donjeck / Čelik Nikšić
Twente / Inter Turku – Mlada Boleslav / Thor Akureyr
Bnei Yehuda / Shirak – PAOK
Aarhus / Dila Gori – Levadia / Anorthosis
Slovan Bratislava / Videoton – Differdange / Gent
AIK Solna / Hafnarfjordur – Xazar Lenkoran / Lech Poznanj
Eskisehirspor / Saint Johnstone – Marseille
Naftan Novopolotsk / Crvena zvezda – Omonia
Levski Sofia / Sarajevo – Jyvaskyla / Zeta
Žalgiris / Admira – Sparta Prag
Dundee United – Dinamo Moskva
Arsenal Kijev – Mura / CSKA Sofia
Bursaspor – Maccabi Netanya / KUPS Kuopio
Steaua Bukurešt – Spartak Trnava / Sligo Rovers
Renova / Gomel – Liverpool
Šahtjor Soligorsk / Ried – Liepajas Metalurgs / Legia Varšava
Široki Brijeg / St. Patrick – Hannover
Servette / Gandzasar – Rosenborg / Ordabasy