http://castrofeu.blogabet.com/

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE  

Barcelona draw Milan, Ronaldo to face United

07804ba3d5a11f3b7f7ed035753bbd43.jpg

 EUROPA LEAGUE  

694257d6cf1a1deff3da3ea3ce852ef2.jpg

sunday 2/9

Liverpool – Arsenal

609949c10943e244b8e4b751a22c683a.jpg

JJK – Haka

JJK will miss their topscorer Wusu (20/10). Haka has new coach

Jaro – MYPA

Jarov will miss Vaganov (df 21/1), Agyeman (mf 19/0), Niang (mf 22/2), Wargh (att 13/3) and De Freitas (att 8/0)
Mypa without O’Neill (att 20/4)

Anderlecht – Genk

Both played euro games this week but Anderlecht had two days more to rest. Both qualify for groups, Anderlecht in CL, Genk in EL. Anderlecht best team in country and specially good at home but Genk defeted them at home last, in playoffs april. But Genk today without tree standard defenders: Simaeys, Ngongca and Tshimanga + defender Joeneleit and striker Masika. Hosts without important missings

Internazionale – Roma  over 2,5  / both teams to score

Inter has out: Handanovicm Chivu, Alvarez, Stankovic, Mariga, <Obi, Gargano, Mudingayi

Roma without Bradley

Info: i expect atractive, attacking Roma this season. Zdenek Zeman is their coach now and his teams always play ‘for a goal more’, defence is not so important to him – ‘best defence is when you attack’..Both will score and over..

9c9e98231482846e0fcaff8b637b7cf0.jpg

Šahtar – Dinamo

“Miner”: Pyatov – Srna, Rakitskiy, Krivtsov, V. Shevchuk – Hubschman, Fernandinho, Ilsinho, Mkhitaryan, Willian – Luiz Adriano.

“Dynamo”: Koval – Danilo Silva, Michalik, Betao, Taiwo – Veloso, Garmash, Yarmolenko, Gusev, Kranjcar – Ideje.

Denmark missing list

C Zealand 
Injuries:
 None

Suspensions: None

FC Copenhagen:
Damage: None

Suspensions: None

FC: 
Damage:
Rasmus Lynge Christensen 
Tim Janssen – groin injury 
Morten Koch 
John Madsen

Suspensions: None

AC Horsens 
Damage:

Mads Agesen – Fiber Damage

Suspensions: None

AGF: 
Damage:

Kasper Povlsen – damage to blood vessels in the neck 
Soren Larsen – Fiber Damage 
Atle Roar Håland 
Martin Jørgensen

Suspensions: None

Sonderjyske 
Damage:

Adigun Salami – Meniscus Injury 
Jonas Troest 
Soren Mussmann 
Hallgrimur Jonasson 
Eyjolfur Hedinsson

Suspensions: None

AaB 
Damage:

Nicholas Gotfredsen

Suspensions:
Rasmus Würtz – 31/8

Silkeborg: 
Damage:
Martin Svensson 
Thorbjørn Holst

Suspensions:
Dennis Flinta – 01/9

DA: 
Damage:

Jesper Christiansen – Groin Injury 
Christian Sørensen

Suspensions:
Daniel Hoegh – 02/9

Brondby: 
Damage:
Martin Bernburg – Knee Injury

Suspensions:
Mike Jensen – 02/9 
Franck Semou – 02/9

Esbjerg:
Damage:
Mikkel Vestergaard – Groin Problems

Suspensions: 
Kian Hansen, Esbjerg 26/8, 02/9

 

Randers FC 
Damage:

Elmer Bjarnason – Knee Injury 
Lasse Rise 
Anders Egholm 
Oliver Feldballe

Suspensions: None

Falkirk vs Livingston  Match Preview

Dods blow for Bairns

Falkirk will again be without injured captain Darren Dods as they look to see off the challenge of visitors Livingston.

The Bairns will be hoping to to bounce back from Thursday night’s 3-0 defeat from Rangers in the Scottish Communities League Cup and technical director Alex Smith is looking for a response.

Smith said: “This is a very different game to the one at Ibrox as we are coming across a side that like us plays with a lot of young players as opposed to a lot of internationals.

“Their manager John Hughes also wants them to play in a style that deserves to be commended but this game will be decided by what we do.

“The players need to bounce back from losing to Rangers and they will, as they put everything into the game we asked for.”

Livingston are again without the injured trio of Jason Talbot, Liam Fox and Keaghan Jacobs as manager John Hughes returns to the club he took to the SPL in 2005.

The Lions saw off Dumbarton 3-2 in extra time in the Scottish Communities League Cup on Tuesday with Hughes looking for his youngsters to keep their progress going by grabbing their first three-point of the season.

Hughes said: “We had a really young side out in midweek and they did fantastically well. We just need to add a bit more passing and crossing to our game and we will do okay.

“Our play is progressing and it would be good to start turning that into wins as that is what ultimately decides your season.”

Rangers vs Elgin City Match Preview

Sandaza worry for Gers

Rangers manager Ally McCoist is sweating over the fitness of Francisco Sandaza ahead of their Irn-Bru Third Division game against Elgin City.

The Spanish striker missed Thursday’s Scottish Communities League Cup win over Falkirk with a calf strain and could be a doubt for Sunday’s clash at Ibrox.

McCoist has no other injury or suspension worries ahead of the visit of the Third Division leaders.

McCoist said: “Elgin have been doing well and, according to one or two of the managers in the league, they’ve certainly got a front pairing who can hurt you and damage you.

“Although it’s a home game for us and we would be expected to win it, we can’t switch off at the back, that’s for sure.”

Elgin head to Ibrox for the first time ever on league business with former Ross County player Daniel Moore available after a two-game suspension.

Lewis Halford should shake off a knock to be included and Stuart Leslie is free of work commitments to give manager Ross Jack a full squad to choose from.

Jack was an interested spectator at Ibrox on Thursday night as Rangers defeated Falkirk 3-0 and he said: “The team that played that game went about their job very well indeed, although with all the talk of new signings I am not sure who we will be facing.

“It is a huge game for us and like the rest of the Third Division clubs so far I want our players to do themselves justice.”

later line ups and vip pick

ukraine transfers

Arsenak Kyiv

man. : L. Kuchuk
Ukraine E. Shakhov (Dnipro) – 11 July 2012
Brazil Rafael Santos (Atlético PR) – 26 June 2012
Ghana D. Adiyiah (AC Milan B) – 26 June 2012
Ukraine A. Gitchenko (Alexandria) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine Y. Pankiv (Alexandria) – 09 June 2012
Nigeria M. Odibe (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine O. Maksymov (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Georgia A. Kobakhidze (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine A. Bogdanov (Dynamo Kyiv, 1.78 M€) – 25 June 2012
Ukraine S. Pogorilyy (Tavria Simferopol, 0 €) – 25 June 2012
Ghana D. Adiyiah (AC Milan B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Cameroon E. Matoukou (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Homenyuk (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine E. Borovyk (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Chornomorets Odesa

man. : R. Hryhorchuk
Ukraine K. Kovalchuk (Tom Tomsk) – 07 July 2012
Ukraine B. Taschi (Dinamo Moscow B, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Sharpar (Metalist, L.) – 01 July 2012
Russia M. Bakaev (Alania) – 01 July 2012
Argentina P. E. Fontanello (Parma) – 01 July 2012
Spain M. Crespí (Mallorca) – 30 June 2012
Moldova I. Tigirlas (Ventspils, B.L.) – 30 June 2012
Portugal Artur (Beira Mar) – 14 June 2012
Albania E. Bakaj (Din. Bucarest) – 09 June 2012
Brazil Anderson Santana (Guimarães, 0 €) – 08 June 2012
Ukraine S. Melnik (Ukrainian Club, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Moldova I. Tigirlas (Ventspils, 0 €) – 01 July 2012
Brazil Léo Matos (Free) – 01 July 2012
Poland W. Szymanek (Free) – 12 June 2012
Argentina S. Setti (Apollon) – 12 June 2012
Albania E. Bakaj (Din. Bucarest, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Spain L. Sito Riera (Free, 0 €) – 01 June 2012
Argentina P. E. Fontanello (Parma, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Moldova S. Kovalchuk (Aktobe, 0 €) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine K. Kovalchuk (Tom’, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

man. : J. Ramos
Ukraine A. Aliev (Dynamo Kyiv, L.) – 13 July 2012
Nigeria M. Odibe (Arsenak Kyiv) – 01 July 2012
Croatia A. Jakolis (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Fedoriv (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Lysytskyy (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine O. Maksymov (Arsenak Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine E. Baryshnikov (Naftovyk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Georgia U. Lobzhanidze (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Georgia A. Kobakhidze (Arsenak Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine O. Gladkyy (Karpaty Lviv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Croatia M. Bartulovic (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine E. Borovyk (Arsenak Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Cameroon E. Matoukou (Arsenak Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Homenyuk (Arsenak Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Russia S. Samodin (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Fedorchuk (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine A. Aliev (Dynamo Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 Janu 2013
Ukraine E. Shakhov (Arsenal) – 11 July 2012
Russia S. Samodin (Kryvbas) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine A. Karnoza (Sevastopol) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Kaverin (Dynamo K.) – 25 June 2012
Brazil Giuliano (Grêmio, L.) – 01 June 2012
Dynamo Kyiv

man. : Y. Semin
Ukraine A. Aliev (Dnipro, B.L.) – 01 Janu 2013
Belarus A. Voronkov (Neman Grodno, B.L.) – 17 July 2012
Argentina M. Ruben (Villarreal) – 11 July 2012
Portugal Miguel Veloso (Genoa, 8 M€) – 05 July 2012
Ukraine V. Kaverin (Dnipro) – 25 June 2012
Ukraine A. Bogdanov (Arsenak Kyiv, 1.78 M€) – 25 June 2012
Croatia N. Kranjcar (Tottenham, 7 M€) – 07 June 2012
Ukraine D. Boyko (Kryvbas, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine A. Aliev (Dnipro, L.) – 13 July 2012
Ukraine S. Bogush (Unknown) – 01 July 2012
Brazil Michael (Portuguesa, 0 €) – 24 May 2012
Hoverla-Zakarpattia

man. : O. Sevidov
Spain J. López (OFI Crete, 0 €) – 05 July 2012
Ukraine O. Mischenko (Metallurg D., L.) – 01 July 2012
Serbia B. Malisic (Nasaf Qarshi) – 01 July 2012
Germany D. Odonkor (Aachen) – 01 July 2012
Illichivets Mariupol

man. : I. Leonov
Ukraine K. Kravchenko (Shakhtar B) – 11 July 2012
Ukraine O. Chyzhov (Shakhtar) – 01 July 2012
Russia R. Emelianov (Rostov, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine O. Mandzyuk (Obolon Kyiv) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine S. Shevchuk (Shakhtar B) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine S. Yavorskyy (Shakhtar B) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine R. Khudzhamov (Shakhtar) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine A. Savin (Olimpik Donetsk) – 10 July 2012
Georgia D. Targamadze (Shakhtar, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine D. Hrechyshkin (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine K. Yaroshenko (Shakhtar, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine R. Khudzhamov (Shakhtar, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine D. Kozhanov (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine M. Kovalev (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine B. Butko (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine O. Polyanskyy (Shakhtar, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine S. Shevchuk (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine R. Fomin (Shakhtar, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Georgia T. Okriashvili (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine P. Budkivskyi (Shakhtar, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Fedotov (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine S. Yavorskyy (Shakhtar B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Karpaty Lviv

man. : P. Kucherov
Poland J. Tosik (Polonia W.) – 13 July 2012
Ukraine I. Plastun (Obolon Kyiv) – 12 July 2012
Georgia M. Daushvili (FC Lviv) – 09 June 2012
Russia P. Kucherov (man., Karpaty Lviv) – 08 June 2012
Ukraine T. Petrivskyy (Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan, 0 €) – 13 July 2012
Nigeria S. Goodwin (FK Minsk) – 11 June 2012
Ukraine O. Gladkyy (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Georgia M. Daushvili (FC Lviv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine A. Fedetskyy (Shakhtar Donetsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih

man. : Y. Maksymov
Ukraine O. Pyshchur (Volyn Lutsk) – 01 July 2012
Russia S. Samodin (Dnipro) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine E. Pichkur (Volyn Lutsk, 0 €) – 25 June 2012
Croatia A. Jakolis (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Fedoriv (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Georgia U. Lobzhanidze (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Lysytskyy (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine Y. Gabovda (Tavria Simferopol) – 26 June 2012
Russia S. Samodin (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Lysenko (Metalist Kharkiv, L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine D. Boyko (Dynamo Kyiv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Croatia M. Bartulovic (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine K. Petrov (Dynamo Kyiv B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Fedorchuk (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Metalist Kharkiv

man. : M. Markevych
Brazil Willian (Corinthians, 4 M€) – 07 July 2012
Argentina M. Torsiglieri (Sporting CP, 1.7 M€) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine A. Postupalenko (Stal Alchevsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine P. Rebenok (Vorskla) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine A. Oberemko (Vorskla) – 09 June 2012
Slovakia L. Stetina (Tatran Presov, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine O. Romanchuk (Volyn Lutsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Russia S. Tkachev (Ural, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine E. Budnik (Vorskla, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Sharpar (Volyn Lutsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Lysenko (Kryvbas, L.) – 01 June 2012
Slovakia L. Stetina (Dukla Prague, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine O. Romanchuk (Tavria Simferopol, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Sharpar (Chornomorets Odesa, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine M. Startsev (Volyn) – 25 June 2012
Ukraine E. Budnik (Vorskla) – 09 June 2012
Argentina M. Torsiglieri (Sporting, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine M. Devic (Shakhtar, 4 M€) – 01 June 2012
Metallurg Donetsk

man. : V. Pyatenko
Armenia A. Yedigaryan (Pyunik Yerevan) – 08 July 2012
Cyprus K. Makridis (Omonia) – 25 June 2012
Ukraine O. Mischenko (Hoverla, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine D. Nepogodov (Vorskla) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine M. Slavov (Anzhi, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Portugal Mario Sergio (APOEL, 0 €) – 17 May 2012
Metalurh Zaporizhya

man. : S. Zaytsev
Tunisia T. Salhi (Alexandria) – 01 July 2012
Lithuania M. Kalonas (FCNN, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Moldova V. Caraus (Dacia Chisinau) – 04 July 2012
Brazil Junior Alves (Al Ittifaq) – 18 June 2012
Shakhtar Donetsk

man. : M. Lucescu
Brazil Maicon (Volyn Lutsk, 0 €) – 02 July 2012
Georgia D. Targamadze (Illichivets, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine K. Yaroshenko (Illichivets, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine O. Kurilov (Vorskla) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine M. Devic (Metalist, 4 M€) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine R. Khudzhamov (Illichivets, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine A. Fedetskyy (Karpaty Lviv, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine P. Budkivskyi (Illichivets, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine R. Fomin (Illichivets, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine O. Polyanskyy (Illichivets, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Brazil Fernandinho (Al Jazira) – 11 July 2012
Ukraine O. Chyzhov (Illichivets) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine Y. Virt (Retired) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine R. Khudzhamov (Illichivets) – 09 June 2012
Tavria Simferopol

man. : S. Altman
Brazil Eduardo Neto (Villa Rio, L.) – 12 July 2012
Sweden G. Svensson (Bursaspor) – 11 July 2012
Ukraine O. Romanchuk (Metalist, L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine Y. Gabovda (Kryvbas) – 26 June 2012
Ukraine S. Pogorilyy (Arsenak Kyiv, 0 €) – 25 June 2012
Ukraine O. Artemenko (Bukovyna, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Brazil Leandro (Volyn Lutsk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Brazil Leandro (Volyn Lutsk) – 01 July 2012
Volyn Lutsk

man. : A. Demyanenko
Ukraine O. Nasonov (Dnipro B) – 11 July 2012
Switzerland D. Subotic (Târgu Mures) – 07 July 2012
Bulgaria P. Zanev (Litex Lovech) – 06 July 2012
Brazil Leandro (Tavria) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine M. Startsev (Metalist) – 25 June 2012
Romania E. C. Bicfalvi (Steaua, 0 €) – 25 June 2012
Bulgaria V. Iliev (Steaua) – 20 June 2012
Ukraine V. Panas (Obolon Kyiv, 0 €) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine S. Litovchenko (Naftovyk, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Brazil Maicon (Shakhtar, 0 €) – 02 July 2012
Ukraine O. Pyshchur (Kryvbas) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine E. Pichkur (Kryvbas, 0 €) – 25 June 2012
Ukraine D. Shelikhov (Dnipro B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine O. Romanchuk (Metalist, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine O. Nasonov (Dnipro B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine A. Kravchenko (Dnipro B, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Sharpar (Metalist, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Brazil Leandro (Tavria, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Vorskla Poltava

man. : N. Pavlov
Slovakia I. Lietava (Zilina, 300 k€) – 11 July 2012
Ukraine V. Sapai (Obolon Kyiv) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Milko (Zorya Luhansk) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine E. Budnik (Metalist) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine D. Nepogodov (Metallurg D.) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine O. Kurilov (Shakhtar) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine A. Oberemko (Metalist) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine P. Rebenok (Metalist) – 09 June 2012
Ukraine E. Budnik (Metalist, B.L.) – 01 June 2012
Ukraine V. Sachko (Retired) – 01 June 2012
Zorya Luhansk

man. : Y. Vernydub
Ukraine V. Ohirya (Olimpik Donetsk, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Serbia Z. Ljubenovic (Alexandria) – 09 June 2012
Slovakia L. Tesak (Torpedo Moscow, 0 €) – 11 July 2012
Ukraine Y. Oliynyk (Shakhtar Donetsk B, B.L.) – 01 July 2012
Ukraine V. Milko (Vorskla Poltava) – 01 July 2012