http://castrofeu.blogabet.com/

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE  

Barcelona draw Milan, Ronaldo to face United

07804ba3d5a11f3b7f7ed035753bbd43.jpg

 EUROPA LEAGUE  

694257d6cf1a1deff3da3ea3ce852ef2.jpg

Uefa

Champions league

Ulisses / Šerif – Ludogorec / Dinamo Z.

Dinamo K. – Feyenoord

Kopenhagen – Club Brugge

Fenerbahçe – Vaslui

Motherwell – Panathinaikos

Anderlecht – Shamrock Rovers / Ekranas

BATE Borisov / Vardar – Skenderbeu / Debrecen

Maribor / Željezničar – Dudelange / Salzburg

Cluj – Slovan Liberec / Šahtar Karagandi

Budućnost / Sląsk Wroclaw – The New Saints / Helsingsborgs

Molde / Ventspils – Flora Tallinn / Basel

Celtic – HJK Helsinki / Reykjavik

Žilina / Hapoel Kiryat Shmona – Neftči / Zestafoni

AEL Limassol / Linfield – Valletta / Partizan

Europa League

Inter – Hajduk / Skonto
Athletic Bilbao – Slaven Belupo / Portadown
Osijek / Kalmar – Young Boys / Zimbru
Anži / Honved – Lokomotiv Plovdiv / Vitesse
Inter Baku / Asteras – Maritimo
Rapid Bukurešt / Mypa – Heerenveen
Ruch Chorzow / Metalurg Skopje – Metalurg Rustavi / Viktoria Plzen
Horsens – Dacia / Elfsborg
APOEL / Senica – Tirana / Aalesunds
Vojvodina / Suduva – Rapid Beč
Genk – Milsami Orhei / Aktobe
Olimpija Ljubljana / Tromso – Metalurg Donjeck / Čelik Nikšić
Twente / Inter Turku – Mlada Boleslav / Thor Akureyr
Bnei Yehuda / Shirak – PAOK
Aarhus / Dila Gori – Levadia / Anorthosis
Slovan Bratislava / Videoton – Differdange / Gent
AIK Solna / Hafnarfjordur – Xazar Lenkoran / Lech Poznanj
Eskisehirspor / Saint Johnstone – Marseille
Naftan Novopolotsk / Crvena zvezda – Omonia
Levski Sofia / Sarajevo – Jyvaskyla / Zeta
Žalgiris / Admira – Sparta Prag
Dundee United – Dinamo Moskva
Arsenal Kijev – Mura / CSKA Sofia
Bursaspor – Maccabi Netanya / KUPS Kuopio
Steaua Bukurešt – Spartak Trnava / Sligo Rovers
Renova / Gomel – Liverpool
Šahtjor Soligorsk / Ried – Liepajas Metalurgs / Legia Varšava
Široki Brijeg / St. Patrick – Hannover
Servette / Gandzasar – Rosenborg / Ordabasy

COPA SUDAMERICANA

Assumption (Reuters) – The South American Football Confederation (CONMEBOL) conducted the draw for the eleventh edition of the Copa Sudamericana , which will involve 47 teams from 27 July 
to 12 December.

The draw took place at the Convention Center CONMEBOL in Luque, suburb of Asuncion, where the organizers explained to a small change in the format of the competition and this year adds a quota for eight more countries.

Thus, Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela and Chile, the latter featuring the defending champion of the tournament, the University of Chile, will have four representatives.

Brazil and Argentina are held with eight and six representatives, respectively.

The event also provided an opportunity to honor the likes of Jorge Burruchaga (Argentina), Ramiro Blacut (Bolivia), Pepe (Brasil), Leonel Sánchez (Chile), Marcos Coll (Colombia), Agustín Delgado (Ecuador), Saturnino Arrúa (Paraguay), Roberto palacios (Perú), Antonio Alzamendi (Uruguay) y Lino Alonso (Venezuela).

One day before the draw took place the meeting of the Executive Committee of CONMEBOL, which was chaired by the president of this organization, Nicolas Leoz.

G1: Danubio Vs. Olimpia

G2: Chile 4 Vs. Nacional (URU)

G3: Blooming Vs. Universidad Católica

G4: Guaraní Vs. Oriente Petrolero

G5: Liverpool Vs. Universitario

G6: Aurora Vs. Cerro Largo

G7: Tacuary Vs. Cobreloa

G8: Chile 3 Vs. Cerro Porteño

 

G9: Inti Gas Vs. Millonarios

G10: Ecuador 4 Vs. San Martín (PER)

G11: La Equidad Vs. Ecuador 1

G12: Dep. Táchira Vs. Mineros

G13: Dep. Tolima Vs. Dep. Lara

G14: Dep. Quito Vs. León de Huánuco

G15: Unión Comercio Vs. Envigado

G16: Monagas Vs. Ecuador 2

 


Segunda fase:

Ganador 3 Vs. Ganador 13 (011)

Ganador 2 Vs. Ganador 16 (015)

Ganador 1 Vs. Ganador 10 (07)

Ganador 6 Vs. Ganador 14 (013)

Ganador 4 Vs. Ganador 9 (01)

Ganador 5 Vs. Ganador 15 (03)

Ganador 7 Vs. Ganador 12 (09)

Ganador 8 Vs. Ganador 11 (05)

 

Bahía Vs. San Pablo (02)

Atl. Goianiense Vs. Figueirenses (06)

Gremio Vs. Coritiba (08)

Botafogo Vs. Palmeiras (016)

Independiente Vs. Argentina 6 (014)

Colón Vs. Racing (012)

Tigre Vs. Argentinos (04)

Universidad de Chile Vs. (010) 

europa league draw

The road to the UEFA Europa League final began today as 74 teams were involved in the draw for the first qualifying round in Nyon, with the second qualifying round draw to follow.
The road to the UEFA Europa League final began today as 74 teams were involved in the draw for the first qualifying round in Nyon. The second qualifying round draw follows at 14.30CET, with the results to follow on UEFA.com.

Seven teams, including holders Club Atlético de Madrid, automatically enter this season’s competition in the group stage, with a further 168 teams taking part in qualifying.

First qualifying round draw (matches to be played on 5 and 12 July)
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE) v JK Trans Narva (EST)
FK Senica (SVK) v MTK Budapest (HUN)
KF Tirana (ALB) v CS Grevenmacher (LUX)
FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v FC Aktobe (KAZ)
FK Borac Banja Luka (BIH) v FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
Bakı FK (AZE) v NK Mura (SVN)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Floriana FC (MLT)
FK Renova (MKD) v AC Libertas (SMR)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) v NK Osijek (CRO)
FK Jagodina (SRB) v FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Rosenborg BK (NOR) v Crusaders FC (NIR)
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) v Cefn Druids AFC (WAL)
FC Šiauliai (LTU) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Bohemian FC (IRL)  v Thór Akureyri (ISL)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v Hibernians FC (MLT)
FC Twente (NED) v UE Santa Coloma (AND)
FK Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v FC Shirak (ARM)
KS Flamurtari (ALB) v Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA) v NK Celje (SVN)
FK Sūduva (LTU) v FC Daugava (LVA)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) v Llanelli AFC (WAL)
Kalmar FF (SWE) v Cliftonville FC (NIR)
Vikingur (FRO) v FC Gomel (BLR)
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) v FC USV Eschen-Mauren (LIE)
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) v FC Zhetysu Taldykorgan (KAZ)
Xäzär Länkäran FK (AZE) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)
Birkirkara FC (MLT) v FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
FK Zeta (MNE) v FC Pyunik (ARM)
KS Teuta (ALB)  v FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
EB/Streymur (FRO) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
Saint Patrick’s Athletic FC (IRL) v ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)
SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA) v SP La Fiorita (SMR)
JJK Jyväskylä (FIN) v Stabæk Fotball (NOR)
FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA) v Bangor City FC (WAL)
FK Skendija 79 (MKD) v Portadown FC (NIR)

UEFA statement on Bursaspor case

Turkish club Bursaspor have been cleared to participate in the 2012/13 UEFA Europa League following a decision taken by the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) on 22 June.

Turkish club Bursaspor have been cleared to participate in the 2012/13 UEFA Europa League following a decision taken by the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) on 22 June 2012. The club had been suspended from European competition for one year and fined €50,000 by the UEFA Appeals Body on 30 May 2012 for overdue payables for transfer activities dating back to 2007.

On 8 June 2012, Busaspor filed an appeal with CAS. Yesterday, the CAS ruling stipulated that Bursaspor be excluded from one UEFA club competition for which it qualifies in the next four years, but that this exclusion is suspended for a probationary period of three years. The club was also fined €250,000.

UEFA has duly received and taken note of the decision taken by the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) with regards to this case and, as the ultimate chamber of sports justice, UEFA respects both the authority and the decisions taken by CAS. Nevertheless, it wishes also to express its disappointment and surprise at the decision.

While the grounds for this decision will be examined with great care by UEFA, once they are made available, UEFA reiterates that it will continue to enforce its rules on club licensing and financial fair play in a strict and fair manner, and with all necessary due diligence.

UEFA is of the firm opinion that it is imperative for clubs to pay their debts to other football clubs, and will remain vigilant to ensure that this happens in accordance with the rules laid down in the UEFA Club Licensing and Financial Fair Play regulations. These basic principles of good conduct should be strongly supported, and not undermined, by any future rulings from CAS.

This ruling by CAS therefore in no way affects the implementation of UEFA’s financial fair play rules, which UEFA will continue to implement both equitably and universally.

UEFA underlines that the rules on club licensing and financial fair play have been supported by the entire European football community, and that compliance with the system is vital to safeguard the interests of clubs and players alike, as well as protecting the future sustainability of football in Europe.