evening SA info

Brazil, Sao Caetano – Guarani

pick: -0,5 Sao @ 1,86 pinnacle

Quality difference and home field (Guarani without victory away). Sao Caetano 16 games didnt losoe, (9-7-0 – loose first two rounds and than started) and we can said they are in very good form if we lok they had 4 away games (3 won) + 2 home games with best two teams in league. Also they have full team (even Deigo Correa, df 16/1) back while Guarani has long list of missing players: Kleiton Domingues (mf 14/2), Andre Leone (df 17/0), Medina (df 15/1), Clebinho (att 8/1), Bruno Recife (df 14/1). Than is Renati RIbeiro (mf 8/1) suspended and some players longer injured

Uruguay, Defensor Sp. – Club Nacional

Colombia, Itagüí Ditaires – Dep. Cali

Itagüí: Robinson Zapata; Fabio Rodríguez, Samuel Vanegas, Felipe Correa, Carlos Arboleda; Jhony Vásquez, John J. Restrepo, David Córdoba, Cleider Alzate; Efraín Viafara y Jorge Aguirre.

Cali: Faryd Mondragón; Víctor Giraldo, Édgar Zapata, Diego Peralta, Danny Aguilar; Andrés Pérez, Gustavo Cuéllar, Álvaro Domínguez, Vladimir Marín, Andrés Escobar y Sergio Leal.

Colombia, Dep. Pasto – Patriotas

Deportivo Pasto: José Fernando Cuadrado; Gilberto García, Juan Carlos Mosquera, Marino García, John Jairo Montaño; René Rosero, Carlos Giraldo, Ayron del Valle, Omar Rodríguez, Víctor Manuel Zapata; Edwards Jiménez.

Patriotas Boyacá: Carlos Chávez; John Alex Cano, Pedro Portocarrero, Alexis González, Luis Rivas; Andrés Felipe Arboleda, Leonardo Pico, Juan Ernesto Casado, Wilson Carpintero; Orlando Berrío y Marco Lazaga.

Colombia, Quindio – Santa Fe

Deportes Quindío:Alejandro Otero; Cristian Peña, Fainer Torijano, William Tesillo, Andrés Rivera; Andrés Colombo, Hernando Patiño, Luis Paz, Jorge Vargas; Olmes García, Juan Caicedo. D.T.:Fernando Castro.

Santa Fe:Camilo Vargas; Héctor Urrego, Germán Centurión, Julián Quiñones, Hugo Acosta; Yulián Anchico, Juan Daniel Roa, Héctor Salgado, Luis Carlos Arias, Omar Pérez; Diego Cabrera. D.T.:Wilson Gutiérrez.

Colombia, Millonarios – Once Caldas

Por consiguiente Millonarios formaría de la siguiente manera: Nelson Ramos; Lewis Ochoa, Pedro Franco, Román Torres y Járol Martínez; Juan Esteban Ortiz, Rafael Robayo, José Luis Tancredi y Mayer Candelo; Wilberto Cosme y Wason Rentería.

Once: Juan Carlos Henao, Pablo Frontini, Emanuel Acosta, Jamel Ramos, Mario González, Mauricio Casierra, Luis Carlos Murillo, Lucas Scaglia, Hárrison Henao, Gonzalo Cabrera, Gustavo Culma y Jair Reinoso.

Guatemala, Comunicaciones – Universidad SC  1

Comunicaciones_vs_Universidad_SC_-_copia

Alineación Comunicaciones: Juan José Paredes; Joel Benítez, Michael Umaña, Carlos Castrillo; Rafael Morales, Carlos Figueroa; Rigoberto Gómez, Jean Márquez, Diego Estrada; Marcelo Guerrero y Dwigth Pezzarossi.

Alineación Universidad SC: Carlos Méndez, Cristian Carcúz, Sergio Mendoza, Luis Swicher, Héctor Moreira, Julián Priego o Maro Cianí, Diego Aroche, Milton Núñez, Selvyn Motta y Fernando Gallo.

Guatemala, Escuintleca – Petapa

Juv_-_copia

Alineación Juv. Escuintleca: José Carlos García (1/0); Néstor Martínez, Luis Yepes, Carlos Moscoso (4/0), William Ramírez; Axel Cifuentes, Jonathan Posas (3/0), José Gramajo (1/0), Guilardi Gongalves (1/0); Víctor Marique (1/0)y Oscar Martínez

Alineación Petapa: Luis Pedro Molina, Rolman Sandoval, Marcelo Mesías, Joshua Aragón, Miguel Fernández, Erick Villatoro, Mafred Icuté, Edy Ortiz, Edgar Coto, Lucas Marcal, Sandro Zamboni

Bolivia, Bolivar – Universitario  x2, dnb2

Bolívar formaría con Romel Quiñónez en el arco; Alejandro Méndez, Tobías Albarracín, Cristian Vargas, José Carlos Barba y Lorgio Álvarez en la defensa; Damir Miranda, Jhasmani Campos y Leonel Justiniano en el medio sector; Damián Lizio y Luis Rentería en la ofensiva.

Si el estratega decide mantener lo mostrado en las prácticas, Universitario formaría con Federico Elduayén en el arco; Saúl Torres, Alan Loras, Rolando Barra y Enrique Flores en la defensa; Luis Liendo, Edgar Escalante y Ronald Gallegos en el mediocampo; Gabriel Ríos, Juan Eduardo Fierro y Edzon Pérez en la delantera.

Bolivia, La Paz – Wilstermann

Es muy probable que La Paz Fútbol club forme con David Torrico en la portería; Diego Navarro, Herman Soliz, Rómulo Alaca y Jorge Escalera en la defensa; Daniel Mancilla, Carlos Marandipi, Enrique Bustillos y Helmut Gutiérrez en el mediocampo; Marcos Ovejero y Yasmani Duk en el ataque.

De no existir inconvenientes Wilstermann formaría con Hugo Suárez en el arco; Axel bejarano, Edward Zenteno, Santos Amador y Francisco Rodríguez en la defensa; Sebastián Romero, Luis Carlos Paz y Maximiliano Andrada en el mediocampo; Erick Aparicio, Pablo Salinas y Lucas De Francesco en el ataque.

ecuador > serie A

Barcelona SC – Dep. Quito

Because of the grief that the yellow (Barcelona) had on Wednesday in Venezuela, against Deportivo Tachira (0-0), the Copa Sudamericana, the Barça trainer will make changes in its lineup. Also, Costas said that if his team falls somewhere commitment “will not be due to fatigue” but “because the opponent played better than us.”…

  

LDU Quito – Independiente J. T.

Dep. Cuenca – Olmedo

Tecnico U. – Manta

– altitude (2520 – 14)

LDU Loja – Macara

Loja League trained yesterday in the federal arena Swan Queen, where they will face this afternoon before Macara from 18:00. Paul Velez league coach (L) take place three to four variants, therefore, may not play Gómez, Renato, Feraud y Uchuari, who will play the Copa Sudamericana on Thursday 2 August in Venezuela. Jose Alvarado replaced in goal by Luis Fernandez expelled. Macara The novelty is the absence of Israel Chango for a nuisance.

evening games

Friendly international, USA – Brazil

USA – Tim Howard; Steve Cherundolo, Geoff Cameron, Carlos Bocanegra e Fabian Johnson; Maurice Edu, Michael Bradley, Jermaine Jones e Landon Donovan; Clint Dempsey e José Torre.

Brazil – Rafael, Danilo, Thiago Silva, Juan e Marcelo; Sandro, Rômulo e Oscar; Neymar, Hulk e Leandro Damião

Colombian Cup › Expreso Rojo  –  Santa Fe

La posible nómina Expreso Rojo: Juan Martínez (0/0), Alan Mosquera (12/1), Peter Zipacón (16/0), Jorge Michileno (10/0), Julio Sáenz (12/0), Jonathan Garay (9/0), Leonardo Saldaña (13/1), Pedro Tovar (1/0), Oscar Morera (10/1), Sergio Molina (10/0) y Niver Valencia (14/2)

Posible formación Santa Fe: Camilo Vargas (18/0), Héctor Urrego (0/0), Julián Quiñones (8/0)Francisco Meza (17/1), Hugo Acosta (18/1), Juan Daniel Roa (14/1), Héctor Salgado (1/0), Juan Guillemo Vélez (7/0), Edwin Cardona (17/3), Jonathan Copete (16/4) y Diego Cabrera (13/5)

# Venezuela, COPA SUDAMERICANA PLAY-OFFS – 2ND PHASE FINALS #

YARACUYANOS VS. DEPORTIVO TÁCHIRA  (0-0)

Alineación Probable:

Yaracuyanos FC: Alexis Angulo, Edwar Bracho, Jhon Palacios, Juan Péndola, Walter Aguilar, Jarvi Mejía, Gianfranco Di Julio, Wilcar Giménez “S-20”, Jesús Benítez, Ángel Osorio y Julián Pino. DT. Saúl Maldonado

Deportivo Táchira FC: Rivas, Ángel, Díaz, Martorell, Rouga, Guerrero, Villafraz, Parra, Cova, Herrera y Casseres. DT Manolo Contreras

ZAMORA VS. MONAGAS  (0-2)

Alineaciones Probables:

Zamora FC: Luis Terán, Dolbys Rodríguez, Nelson Semperena, Jaime Bustamante, Layneker Zafra, Moisés Galezzo, Josmar Zambrano, Engelberth Briceño, Darío Figueroa, Luis Yanes, Gabriel Torres. DT Julio Quintero.

Monagas SC: Eduardo Lima, Carlos Castro, Pedro Boada, Rubert Quijada, Pedro Lugo, Jarol Herrera, Renzo Zambrano, Jacobo Kouffaty, Jhon Ulloque, Fernando Cabezas, Edder Farías. DT Eduardo Borrero.

copas today

 Copa do Brasil

Botafogo RJ – Vitoria (aggr 1-1)

Botafogo will play with their strongest squad. Even El Loco Abreu will play (was resting some last games):

Jefferson, Lucas, Antônio Carlos, Fábio Ferreira e Márcio Azevedo; Marcelo Mattos, Renato, Fellype Gabriel, Maicosuel e Elkeson; Loco Abreu.

Vitoria:  Douglas, Léo (Romário), Gabriel Paulista, Rodrigo e Wellington Saci; Uelliton, Rodrigo Mancha, Pedro Ken, Geovanni e Tartá; Neto Baiano.

Palmeiras – Parana  (aggr 2-1)

Palmeiras: Bruno, Cicinho, Maurício Ramos, Henrique e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção, João Vitor e Valdivia; Maikon Leite (Mazinho) e Barcos.

Paraná: Luis Carlos; Paulo Henrique, André Vinícius, Alex Alves e Fernandinho; Cambará, Douglas Packer, Luisinho e Wendell; Douglas e Nilson.

ATLÉTICO TUCUMÁN VS. RACING CLUB

Saja (32/0); Pillud (28/0), Marcos Cáceres (15/0), Aveldaño (14/1), Cahais (28/1); Bruno Zuculini (9/0), Pelletieri (30/0); Valentín Viola (28/3), Gio, Lucas Castro (24/5) y Pablo Caballero (2/1).

   groups 

AMÉRICA DE CALI VS. DEPORTIVO PASTO

America decide not to use reserves, they are going with full squad.
Andrés Mosquera; Rubén Darío Bustos, Julián Carabalí, Luciano Ospina, Julio Cesar Ortiz; Nondier Romero, Nicolás Schenone, Paulo Cesar Arango, Mauricio Romero, Yamilson Rivera; Julián Lalinde.

Depor Pasto didnt announc squad but they was using lot reserves last cup games (last game just two standard players was in first 11)

MILLONARIOS VS. ACADEMIA

Game will not be played on Millionarios stadium ‘El Campin’, it will be played on Estadio Metropolitano de Techo but also in Bogota (both from Bogota).

Academia won them at home 5-2 in first rounds of cup. Millionarion will again use lot reserve players:

Posible nómina: Luis Delgado; Leonard Vásquez, Ignacio Ithurralde, Oswaldo Henríquez, Luis Mosquera; Carlos Padilla, Elkin Blanco, Omar Vásquez, Orlando Berrio; Wilberto Cosme, Matías Urbano.

BOYACÁ CHICÓ VS. ATLÉTICO BUCARAMANGA

Hosts has adventage of home field, palying on 2812 meters, they are 1st league while is Atl Bucaramanga 2nd. Also, Bucaramanga palyed league game yesterday but they will not rest players, just tre players coach will shange because of tactical reasons. This would be ‘sure’ home win for me but Boyaca didnt announce squad and they will probably mix with lot reserves as usual

UNIVERSITARIO POPAYÁN VS. DEPORTIVO CALI

Oscar Andrés Ramos (8/0); Jakson David Montaño (6/0), Geisson Perea (11/4), Mauricio Rodallega (11/1), Wilber Rentería (0/0); Joan Sebastián Mendoza (6/0); Deiber Ballesteros (4/0), Jorman Amú (0/0), Eduar Viveros (14/0), Sebastián Viáfara (7/0); Célimo Polo (10/3).

Leandro Castellanos (4/0); Daniel Quiñónez Olave 0/0 , Luis Payares 5/1 , Diego Peralta 5/1, Jaír Iglesias 8/0; Félix Micolta 9/2, Daniel Giraldo 1/0, Gabriel Fernández 4/0, Hárrison Mojica 2/0; César Amaya 3/0, Hárold Reina 3/1

ITAGÜÍ DITAIRES VS. SUCRE

Both with reserves but Itaqui higher league.

Arled Cadavid; Carlos Arboleda, Samuel Vanegas, Juan Sebastián Céspedes, Joe Louis Raguá;  Mauricio Restrepo, Juan David Rodríguez, Jeferson Ángulo, Mauricio Gómez; Eduard Góngora y Yessi Mena.

REAL SANTANDER VS. CÚCUTA DEPORTIVO

Julián Ledesma (2/0, 23 years old); Nicolás Rodríguez (0/0, 19yo), Marcos Vesga (5/0, 23 yo), Eduard Rincón (2/0, 19yo), Jeison Castellanos (0/0, 18yo), Carlos Munera (13/1, 29 yo); Freddy Flórez (1/0, 18 yo), Fabio Ramírez (0/0, 18 yo) , John Pérez (13/1, 23 yo); Walter Franco (12/2, 25 yo)  y Daniel Hoyos (0/0)

Carlos Barahona (3/0); Elkin Serrano (10/0), Yesid Martínez (7/0), Jimmy Asprilla (4/0), Luis Núñez (10/2); Luis Iriarte (10/1), Cristián Arévalo (3/0), Henry Palacio (11/1), Eduardo Sarabia (2/0); Tommy Tobar (6/0) y José Luis Bueno (1/0).

El resto de los convocados por el estratega colombo-argentino son los siguientes: Sergio Avellaneda (portero), Jonathan Lozano (defensa), Carlos Caicedo (volante), Edson Navarro (volante) y Fabian Parra (delantero).

ONCE CALDAS VS. FORTALEZA

Juan Carlos Henao, Jamel Ramos, Diego Amaya, David Álvarez, Mauricio Casierra, Avimiled Rivas, Jhon Freddy Ambuila, Jorge Daniel Núñez, Jair Reinoso, y los juveniles Rafael Agámez y Carlos Rivas.

La pechera de suplentes la portaron en la práctica el arquero Jhon Jairo Rincón, Williamson Córdoba, Santiago Loaiza y Edi Rentería.

little later copa argentina and copa brasil