Copa do Brasil

Copa do Brasil  Finale (first game)

Palmeiras: Henrique is suspended, Luan e Wesley are still injured

Coritiba: Sérgio Manoel está suspended;Roberto and Ayrton are injured

Palmeiras:  Bruno, Artur, Maurício Ramos, Thiago Heleno e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção, João Vitor e Valdivia; Mazinho e Barcos.

Coritiba: Vanderlei; Jonas, Emerson, Pereira e Lucas Mendes; Willian, Júnior Urso, Gil, Rafinha e Everton Ribeiro; Everton Costa.

evening leagues / cups (coming with reserves)

   argentina, brazil, ecuador, colombia   

   – Copa do Brasil –  

Palmeiras – Atletico-PR  (2-2 on aggr)

..should be home win with this squad but i will not take it..

Palmeiras out: Hernán Barcos, suspenso, Daniel Carvalho e Wesley, e Artur e Thiago Heleno

Palmeiras 11: Bruno, Cicinho, Maurício Ramos, Henrique e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção, João Vitor e Valdivia; Mazinho (Luan) e Betinho.

Atl Pr out: Bruno Costa, Paulo Baier, Renan Rocha

Atletico Pr 11: Rodolfo; Pablo, Manoel, Renan Foguinho e Heracles; Deivid, Alan Bahia, Zezinho e Martín Ligüera; Edigar Junio e Bruno Mineiro.

Goias – Sao Paulo  (0-2 on aggr)

Almost same squad which won 2-0 so maybe x2 good option

Goiás out: Amaral, Felipe Amorim e Valmir Lucas

Goias 11: Harlei; Peter, Ernando, Rafael Toloi e Egídio; Marcos Paulo, Thiago Mendes, Ramon, Thiago Humberto e Ricardo Goulart; Iarley.

São Paulo out: Rogério Ceni, Wellington, Cañete, Paulo Miranda e Denilson, além de Fabrício

Sao first 11: Denis; Rhodolfo, Bruno Uvini e Edson Silva; Douglas, Casemiro, Cícero, Jadson e Cortez; Lucas e Luis Fabiano.

  Ecuador Primera A  

LDU Loja – Olmedo

6 round before end of 1st phase LDU Loja and Independiente has same number of points, 29 (few other clubs aldo very near). So there will be big fight and every mistake means a lot, who make mistake can loose much.

In this game ‘mistake’ would be not to won at home worst team in league. Olmedo is very poor team, won just two games and away loose all 8 games (3-23).
Hosts without injuries and missing players. Also, no players called up for national team.
Olmedo without first choice keeper Molina (gk 11/0), Arce (df 8/0), Corozo (df 10/0), Romero (mf 13/0) and Monteverde (mf 6/0). Of course i dont need mention they have no national players.
I have no doubt here, i expect easy home win and odds in paddy power are too good not to be taken
Betting option: Euro handicap (1X2)
Pick: -1eh LDU
Odds: 2.4
Bookmaker: Paddy Power
Date: May-24-2012
Category: Ecuadorian football

Independiente J. T. – Barcelona SC

Title fight (few other clubs too), also Independiente on high (2500) while is Barca on 9 meters and i look on Ecuador national squad for friendly and saw inportant Barca’s players there but seems they are still not with national team, they will play this game so no bet

Deportivo  Cuenca – Manta

Altitude difference, Cuenca on 2512 meters while Manta on 14 m altitude. I was also thinking about home win on this odds but Cuenca has striker problems, one is suspended by club (took penalty to shoot and miss – coach didnt tell him to shoot), other come from leg surgery and not yet readdy, third also out..Manta newer won in Cuenca but i wont on this problems..

   copa argentina  

Depoptivo Merlo – Tigre  merlo +1ah @ 1,7 (or +1,5 @ 1,4for some double)

Tigre because of important league games will use reserves: Daniel Islas (gk 1/0), Nico Martínez (df 0/0), Lema (df  7/0), Carlos Casteglione (df 24/1), Juan Carlos Blengio (df 18/0), Martín Galmarini (mf 17/0 – start 11, 984 min – he is suspended for league game so he plays), Matías Escobar (mf 13/1 – 2 in startiung line up, 345 min), Emmanuel Pío (mf 20/1- 9 started, 895 min ), Rubén Botta (mf 7/0, 1 in starting line up, 160 mi), Javier Carrasco (mf 24/3 – 1 time in first 11, 611 min), Diego Ftacla  (att 2/0, 25 min)

Substitutions: Agustín Cousillas (gk 0/0), Erik Godoy (df 0/0), Maxi Montero (df 1/0), Lucas Menossi (df  0/0), Kevin Itabel (mf 0/0), Alexis Castro (mf 0/0), Cristian Bordacahar (att 0/0), Leandro Leguizamón (att  2/0)

  copa postobon – colombia  

 

BARRANQUILLA VS. UNIAUTÓNOMA dnb1

Barranquilla: Luis Valencia (17/0); Ronald Herrera (11/0), Oidel Pérez (15/0), Dámaso Pichón (12/0) y Germán Gutiérrez (15/0); Jairo Umaña 15/0, José Luis Guardo 9/0. Ricardo 12/1 y Leiner Escalante 15/0, Sergio Martínez 13/5 y Emil Cardales 14/6

Uniautonoma: Juan David Veloza 0/0 Orlando Niebles 14/1, Víctor Palacio (11/0), Carlos Henao (16/2) y Óscar Arce (10/1); Fidel Hernández (6/0), Javier Flórez (15/0), Daniel Machacón (15/0) y Ricardo Ciciliano (11/3); Michael Barrios (14/7) y Harry Castillo (15/3)

CÚCUTA DEPORTIVO VS. PATRIOTAS

Cucuta: Carlos Barahona (4/0); Jairo Suarez (13/0), Yésid Martínez (8/0), Elkin Serrano (11/0), Mauricio Duarte (2/0); Sebastián Botero (8/0), Mauricio Arquez (9/0), Luis Fernando Iriarte (11/1), Eduardo Sarabia (3/0); Carlos Herrera (15/2) y Víctor Uribe (6/1)

Patriotas: Álvaro Solís (6/0); John Cano (15/0), Alexis González (12/0), Juan Muriel (3/0), Gustavo López (4/0); Oscar Martínez (15/0), Samir Palacios (5/0), Leonardo Pico (6/0), Nicolás Carreño (1/0); Javier Estupiñán (12/1) y Rodrigo Cubilla (8/1)

MILLONARIOS VS. LA EQUIDAD

Millionarios: Luis Delgado (1/0), Lewis, Ochoa (17/0), Pedro Franco (15/2), Ignacio Ithurralde (10/1), Jarol Martínez (10/0); Carlos Padilla (3/0), Elkin Blanco (8/0), Luis Mosquera (14/0), José Luis Tancredi (0/0); Erick Moreno (12/2), Matías Urbano (10/0)

La Equidad: Julián Meza (8/0), Victor Giraldo (9/0), Román Torres (12/0), Sebastián Zapata (0/0), Elvis González (6/0), John Freddy Zea (3/0), Juan Carlos Quintero (13/0), Mateo Camacho (0/0), Franck Pachecho (3/0), Victor Guaza (15/3) y Walter Cubilla (0/0)

ENVIGADO VS. ITAGÜÍ dnb 1 @ 2,2

Envigado: Jimmy Schmidt; Éder Munive, Camilo Pérez, Andrés Orozco, Frank Fabra; Freddy Hurtado, Johnny Mosquera, Yulián Mejía, Néider Morantes; Julián Figueroa y John Córdoba.

Envigado play for proud, Itaqui need but hosts play with good squad while Itagui mix lot

Itagui: Cadavid; Marlon Piedrahita, Juan Sebastian Céspedes, Samuel Vanegas, Yesid Caro; Mauricio Restrepo, Daniel Arango, Mauricio Gómez, Jefferson Ángulo; Yessid Mena y Eduard Góngora.

BOYACÁ CHICÓ VS. ALIANZA PETROLERA

Boyaca much stronger, league above Alianza, they are on high, so also altitude advebntage but i cannot fing their squad (so will not go for hendicep without squad – they have importabnt game later)

Alianza: Santiago Rodas; Didimo Aponza, Juan Diego Uribe, Rubén Jaramillo, Santiago Saraz; David Agudelo, Rafael Carrascal, Camilo García, Gerson Ruiz; Jeison Devoz y Jaffet del Portillo.

copas

Copa Mustang/Posebon (colombia)

Cúcuta Deportivo – Boyacá Chicó

Cucuta with 7 changes in starting line up
Cucuta: Williams Buenaños; Luis F. Iriarte, Yesid Martínez, Jonathan Lozano, Mauricio Duarte, Luis Núñez; Carlos Caicedo, Edson Navarro, Cristian Arévalo; Martin García y Eduardo Sarabia.

Chico: Cristian Bonilla; Pedro Pino, Janeiler Rivas, Juan Deusa, Luis Plutarco; Yeison Gordillo, Jorge Vidal; Eybir Bonaga, Alex del Castillo; Jeisen Núñez, Alfredo Padilla.

ATLÉTICO BUCARAMANGA VS. ALIANZA PETROLERA

Posible formación Bucaramanga: Nicolás Vikonis; Sergio Manosalva, Raúl Cuesta, Felipe Arboleda, Fernando Monroy; Alex “Conejo” Jaramillo, Yeison Chacón, Jonathan Lara, Daniel Murillo; Camilo Piedrahita y Luis Alexander Mosquera.

Posible formación Petrolera: Santiago Rodas, Didimo Aponza, David Valencia, Camilo Palacio, Santiago Saraz; Manuel Estrada, Rafael Carrascal, Juan Pérez, Santiago Estrada; Juan Ramírez y Jaffet del Portillo

Deportivo Cali – Depor

Cali favorite, depor is league lower, deportivo will rotate but manny players has first league expirience. Depor play with their strong squad to won firts time in cup (but they couldnt rest, played league game 48 hours before game). Depor: Javier Dussan; Geison Montaño, David Álvarez, Oscar Valencia, Wilmer Largacha; Andrés Burgos, Stiven Tapiero, Brayan Restrepo, Santiago Carabalí; Edier Tello y Víctor Salazar.

FORTALEZA VS. ATLÉTICO HUILA

Huila will come on 2548 meters (they are on 440 m).
Fortaleza: Alignment with which he faced the previous game against Sports Quindío could undergo some changes if we consider that Jorge Lozano, Carlos Escamilla, John Sandoval, Omar Rodriguez and Luis Fernando Sanchez acted last Saturday against Academy.
Counting the commitment of the first date and are 3 times that rivaled. Two of them were in Neiva with victory for opitas by 1-0 (Red Henry) in 2011 and 3-1 (Alvaro Barros, Armando Carrillo and Gonzalez Worth, Diego Gomez) last February 15. The only meeting in Zipaquira, was the first to have Fortaleza for this competition.
A party out of the ordinary that was played February 23, 2011. Although Fortaleza won 3-0 with annotations: Luis Zuleta, Carlos Vilarete and Yoiver Gozález, the game ended before 45 minutes after the break, more specifically after 12 minutes of the final period after the expulsion of Carlos Abella, since the preceded him out of Andres Rueda and Oscar Andrade. By subtraction of matter could not continue the game.

Huila: Juan Carlos Mosquera, Palacios, Juan David Moya, Hugo Soto, Jonathan Murillo, Óscar Rueda, Baldomero Perlaza, Miguel Carabalí, Carlos Valencia, Digno Gonzales y César Hurtado. D.T: Wilman Conde.

Deportes Tolima – Once Caladas

Tolima: Jánner Serpa; Eduard Pinzón, Breyner Bonilla, Dávinson Monsalve, Darío Bustos; Mike Campaz, Gustavo Bolívar; Henry Rojas, Paolo Frangipane; Yimmi Chará y Wílmer Parra.

Suplentes: Éder Chaux, Julián Hurtado, David Silva, Carlos Preciado y Wilson Morelos.

Once Caladas: Posible Formación: Juan Carlos Henao, Jamel Ramos, Diego Amaya, Luis Vergara, Luis Carlos Murillo, Mauricio Casierra, Mario González, Anthony Tapia, Ayron del Valle, Dayro Moreno y Jair Reinoso.

Copa do Brasil

Portuguesa – Bahia

Portuguesa out: Ivan, Marcelo Cordeiro,
Portuguesa line up: Wéverton; Luis Ricardo, Rogério, Renato e Raí; Wilson Matias, Guilherme, Léo Silva e Henrique; Ananias e Ricardo Jesus.

Bahia out: Coelho e Gutiérrez, Souza
Bahia line up: Marcelo Lomba; Madson, Rafael Donato, Titi e Gerley; Fahel, Hélder, Magno e Gabriel; Lulinha e Júnior.

Goias – Atletico-MG

Goias out: Junio Vicosa, Marinho
Goias line up: Harlei; Peter, Rafael Toloi, Valmir Lucas e Egídio; Amaral, Thiago Mendes, Ramon, Thiago Humberto e Ricardo Goulart; Iarley.

Atletico MG out: leonardo Silva, Rafael Marques
Atletico line up: Giovanni; Marcos Rocha, Réver, Luiz Eduardo e Richarlyson; Pierre (Fillipe Soutto), Leandro Donizete, Danilinho, Bernard e Escudero (Fillipe Soutto); André.

Parana – Palmeiras

Paraná out: Luís Carlos
Parana line up: Thiago Rodrigues; Paulo Henrique, André Vinícius, Alex Bruno e Henrique; Alex Alves, Douglas Packer, Wendel e Luisinho; Elias e Nilson.

Palmeiras out: Luan, Maikon Leite, Chico, Artur e Thiago Heleno, Wesley

palmeiras line up: Deola, Cicinho, Maurício Ramos, Henrique e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção, João Vitor e Valdivia; Fernandão (Mazinho ou Vinícius) e Barcos.

 

evening cup infos

Copa argentina, Racing Club – Patronato x2 @ 2,1 betclic

Racing Club is Primera Division club (2-2-2) and they are big bookie favorite for this game against Primera B club patronato de la juventud Catolica. patronato is mid table league club which dont have missing worries. Also, game will play on north Argentina, in Salta (Patronato have less to travel than Racing).

Racing with reserves on this game
Alfio Basile, who will not travel to Salta for Cup shock Argentina, divided his boys into two groups. Those who travel to Salta on one side and the rest by another. In practice, the most important fact to know that Patricio Toranzo was eventually run in Buenos Aires because it is still sore right ankle, the result of a blow.
Squad: De Olivera (0/0) y Dobler (0/0); Lluy (4/0), Saveljich (0/0), Silva (0/0), Cáceres (10/0), Sainz (1/0), García (0/0) y Licht (19/0); Zuculini (3/0), Yacob (19/1) y Aued (8/0); Fariña (1/0), Vietto (1/0) y Sarmiento (4/0); Viola (21/2), Colombini (0/0) y Caballero (0/0).

So, there are not in group main players: first gk Saja (25/0, all games), defenders Martinez (22/0), Pillud (21/0), Cahais (23/1) – so almost all defensive line, than midfielders Moreno (19/3), castro (18/5), Pelletieri (23/0) and Toranzo (21/0) – so whole midfield line and first chioice attackers Gutierrez (20/8) and Hauche (24/3).

I belive Petronate can make some resault here no matter they are league above. They are, but not above this players which will play against them today and which never played together. Dont know much about their strenght but this is ‘must try bet’ for me

Copa do Brasil

Palmeiras – Coruripe (aggr 1-0)

Palmeiras with strong squad (Carvalho and Valdivia out): Deola; Artur (Cicinho), Henrique, Leandro Amaro e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção e João Vitor; Maikon Leite, Barcos e Ricardo Bueno.

Gremio – River Plate (aggr 3-2)

Gremio with strong squad: Victor; Gabriel, Werley, Gilberto Silva e Julio Cesar; Fernando, Souza e Marco Antonio; Bertoglio, Marcelo Moreno e Kleber.

Portuguesa – Cuiabá Esporte (aggr 1-1)

Botafogo RJ – Treze PB (aggr 1-1)

Botafogo with strong ine up, back is El Loco
Jefferson, Lucas, Antônio Carlos, Fábio Ferreira; Márcio Azevedo; Marcelo Mattos, Renato, Andrezinho, Fellype Gabriel e Elkeson (Herrera); Loco Abreu

Ponte Preta – Sapucaiense (aggr 0-0)