info for 27.3.

Guatemala, Deportivo Petapa – Comunicaciones

away team without 4 players: E. Vásquez def 13/1, C. Castrillo def 31/2, J. Contreras mid 21/6 and C. Figueroa mid 26/3

Este es el once de Comunicaciones para este partido: Juan J. Paredes 35/0 ; Dagoberto Arreola 5/0 , Joel Benítez 33/1 , Raúl Limenza 3/0 , Rafael Morales 37/2 ; Rigoberto Gómez 28/0 , Jean Márquez 33/3 , Carlos Figueroa ? 26/3 , Jairo Arreola 34/9, Paolo Suárez 8/4; Dwight Pezzarossi 28/4.

> Petapa anuncia esta alineación: Luis P. Molina 31/0; Roberto Cóbar 9/0, Josué Aragón 22/1, Iverton Paes 11/1, Edwin González 6/0; Marwin Marroquín 14/0, Edy Ortiz 30/1, Mafre Icuté 32/2, Fco. Aguilar 11/0; Sandro Zamboni 31/13 y Johnny Brown 10/1.

Copa Argentina, Deportivo Armenio – Newell’s Old Boys

Neutral ground, hosts in Prim B metro (3rd league), Newell’s from Primera and Newell’s will rest lal regulars

paulista – Sao Paulo

Only three players who were holders in the match against Bragantino begin the duel in Jundiaí: goalkeeper Rogério Ceni and strikers Luis Fabiano and Wallyson.

Corinthians – Penapolense

With seven changes, Timon has mixed team against Penapolense
Without Cassio, Renato Augusto and Igor, Tite ‘safe’ other four starters for classic game of the Libertadores. Paulinho should be on the bench
The new team can not exactly be called “Expressinho” because all substitutes have been owners at some point last season. The training had Julio Cesar, Edenilson, Chicao, Paul Andrew and Fábio Santos; Guilherme Andrade and Guillermo, Jorge Henrique, Romarinho and Emerson Sheik; Guerrero.

latino copas

  friendly

Atletico with strong line up  so my pick is away win and over 2,5

PROBABLES ALINEACIONES / FORMACIONES MILLONARIOS VS ATLÉTICO MADRID

Millonarios: Nelson Ramos; Lewis Ochoa, Pedro Franco, Oswaldo Henríquez, Luis Mosquera: Jhonny Ramírez, Juan Esteban Ortiz, Omar Vásquez, Mayer Candelo; Wilberto Cosme y Humberto Osorio Botello.

Atlético Madrid: Thibaut Courtois; Amaranto Perea, Joao Miranda, Diego Godín, Luis Filipe; Mario Suárez, Jorge Resurrección, Eduardo Salvio; Diego Ribas, Arda Turan; Radamel Falcao García. DT: Diego Simeone.

Estadio: El Campín de Bogotá.

  copa do brasil  

Atletico-PR – Palmeiras

 Atl PR:  Rodolfo; Cleberson (Gabriel Marques), Manoel, Renan Foguinho e Heracles (Paulo Otávio); Deivid, Paulo Baier e Martín Ligüera; Guerrón, Edigar Junio e Bruno Mineiro.

Palmeiras: Bruno, Cicinho, Leandro Amaro, Maurício Ramos e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção, João Vitor e Valdivia; Mazinho e Barcos.

Vitoria – Coritiba

Temporarily Vitoria coach have missing problems for this game. Out are Renan (first gk, 2nd Douglas totaly out of form), Nino Paraíba, Léo e Romário, Michel, lesionado, Michel e Pedro Ken

Vitoria:  Douglas; Dimas, Victor Ramos, Rodrigo e Wellington Saci; Neto Coruja, Rodrigo Mancha, Tartá e Geovanni; Marquinhos e Neto Baiano (24/27)

Coritiba: Vanderlei; Ayrton, Emerson, Demerson e Eltinho; Júnior Urso, Sergio Manoel, Gil e Everton Ribeiro; Roberto e Anderson Aquino (Everton Costa).

Sao Paulo – Goias  1

Sao with good squad (true, some players injured, some resting but favotites here with this team)

Sao Paulo: Denis; Douglas, Paulo Miranda, Rhodolfo e Cortez; Denilson, Casemiro, Cícero e Jadson; Lucas e Luis Fabiano.

Goias: Harlei; Peter, Rafael Toloi, Valmir Lucas e Egídio; Marcos Paulo, Amaral, Ramon, Thiago Humberto e Ricardo Goulart; Júnior Viçosa.

Missings:

São Paulo: Rogério Ceni, Wellington, Cañete, Osvaldo  e Fabrício
Goiás: Iarley, Reis e Thiago Mendes

San Lorenzo – River Plate

last copa round i wrote on site San Lorenzo with weak, reserve squad but thet was not for serious bet because they palyed with poor 3rd league club. And San Lorenco promote in next round after penaltyes (and have one player more some time)..and this would be nice bet on River but they also come with alternative squad

San Lorenzo: Nereo Champagne; Matías Catalán, Damián Martínez, Abel Luciatti, José Luis Palomino; Ramírez, Kalinski, Telechea, Méndez; Romeo y Chávez

River Plate: Leandro Chichizola; Luciano Abecasis, Germán Pezzella, Leandro González Pírez, Daniel Martínez; Daniel Villalva, Nicolás Domingo, Cristian Ledesma, Martín Aguirre; Alejandro ” Chori” Domínguez; y Gabriel Funes Mori.

Atl. Nacional – Envigado envigado +2 @ 1,4 bet365

Clubs with similar qualities (right now), neighbors on table, also both on same altitude. Atletico Nacional has more quality, they played Copa Libertadores but they are now in bad form (also Envigado not in much better). But they will mix their team today (while visitors will not do it)

Atl Nacional: Franco Armani (3/0); Elkin Calle (11/0), Alexander Mejía (12/0), Alexis Henríquez (7/0), Farid Díaz (9/0); Juan David Valencia (8/1), Jherson Córdoba (12/0); Luis Fernando Mosquera (12/5), Fernando Quintero (15/2), Aviles Hurtado (8/1); Diego Álvarez (10/0)

Envigado: Jimmy Schmidt (12/0); Mateus Uribe (13/0), Éder Munive (5/0), Andrés Orozco (15/1), Frank Fabra (15/1); Jhonny Mosquera (15/1), Yilmar Ángulo (15/0), Fredy Hurtado (11/2), Yulián Mejía (16/4), Náider Morantes (15/4); y Jhon Córdoba (14/6)

So, for Atl Nacional will miss: Pezzuti (first gk 13 caps), Murillo (df 10/2), Tula (df 10/1), Bernal (mf 8/0), Fano (10/0), pabon (att 10/8) and Rentreria (att 10/1)

Valledupar – Junior

No altitude adventage, Junior 1st league, Valledupar 2nd

Vallodupar: Jony Yepes (gk 6/0), Hugo Bolaño (def 16/0), Joaquín Martínez (def 7/0), Luis Ernesto Moreno (def 16/1), Eduardo Simanca (mid 2/0), Cristian Correa (mid 11/0), Janer Suárez (mid 10/0), Arlenzon Ucrós (mid 0/0), Harrison Canchimbo (mid 5/0), Dani Geliz (att 14/2) y Carlos Rivas (att 14/5).

Junior: Carlos Rodríguez (gk 3/0),Jaider Romero (def 6/0), Braynner García (mid 11/0), Pablo Maldonado (def 1/0) y César Fawcet 8def 11/0); Wainer Caneda (mid 2/0), Francisco Rodríguez (mid 8/0); Norvey Orozco (att 2/0), Sherman Cárdenas (mid 11/2) y Juan Gilberto Núñez( att 10/1), Luís Carlos de La Hoz (att 1/0)

Dep. Pasto – Dep. Cali

Depor Pasto with very young, unexpirience squad

Pasto: Andrés Peláez (gk 1/0) Juan David Díaz (def 2/1), Omar Mancilla (def 0/0), Harvey Díaz (def 0/0), John Jairo Montaño (def 9/2); José Rodrigo Castillo (mid 6/0), Luis Becerra (mid 0/0); Oscar Iván Méndez (mid 5/0), Juan Sebastián Villota (mid 10/0), Nelson Coral(mid 0/0)Juan José Narváez (att 1/0)

Cali: Leandro Castellanos(gk 4/0),Helibelton Palacios (def 3/0), Diego Peralta (def 5/1), Camilo Ceballos(def 6/0), Luis Payares (def 5/1) .Daniel Giraldo (mid 1/0) y Alexis Hinestroza (mid 4/0), Gabriel Fernández (mid 5/0) y Hárrison Mojica (att 2/0). Brayan Perea (att 8/1)

Depor – Centauros Universitario (de Popayan)  depor ah0 @ 1,75

Depor FC: Víctor Reina (8/0), Oscar Valencia (10/0), José Barriosnuevo (10/1), Wilmer Palacios (11/0), David Álvarez (11/0), Steven Tapiero (9/1), Juan Carlos Guazá (15/1), Santiago Carabalí (14/2), Wilmer Largacha (16/0), Brayan Restrepo (10/0, maybe Edier Tello 16/4 excange him), Michael Rangel (9/3)

Univesitario: Jhonatan Tessa (2/0); Jakcson Montaño (6/0), Yeferson Pino (16/0). Geisson Perea (12/4), Wilber Rentería (0/0); Joan Mendoza (7/0); Deiber Ballesteros (4/0), Oscar Iván Saa (13/1), Jorman Amú (0/0), Joan Arango (3/0); Célimo Polo (10/3).

copas

Copa Mustang/Posebon (colombia)

Cúcuta Deportivo – Boyacá Chicó

Cucuta with 7 changes in starting line up
Cucuta: Williams Buenaños; Luis F. Iriarte, Yesid Martínez, Jonathan Lozano, Mauricio Duarte, Luis Núñez; Carlos Caicedo, Edson Navarro, Cristian Arévalo; Martin García y Eduardo Sarabia.

Chico: Cristian Bonilla; Pedro Pino, Janeiler Rivas, Juan Deusa, Luis Plutarco; Yeison Gordillo, Jorge Vidal; Eybir Bonaga, Alex del Castillo; Jeisen Núñez, Alfredo Padilla.

ATLÉTICO BUCARAMANGA VS. ALIANZA PETROLERA

Posible formación Bucaramanga: Nicolás Vikonis; Sergio Manosalva, Raúl Cuesta, Felipe Arboleda, Fernando Monroy; Alex “Conejo” Jaramillo, Yeison Chacón, Jonathan Lara, Daniel Murillo; Camilo Piedrahita y Luis Alexander Mosquera.

Posible formación Petrolera: Santiago Rodas, Didimo Aponza, David Valencia, Camilo Palacio, Santiago Saraz; Manuel Estrada, Rafael Carrascal, Juan Pérez, Santiago Estrada; Juan Ramírez y Jaffet del Portillo

Deportivo Cali – Depor

Cali favorite, depor is league lower, deportivo will rotate but manny players has first league expirience. Depor play with their strong squad to won firts time in cup (but they couldnt rest, played league game 48 hours before game). Depor: Javier Dussan; Geison Montaño, David Álvarez, Oscar Valencia, Wilmer Largacha; Andrés Burgos, Stiven Tapiero, Brayan Restrepo, Santiago Carabalí; Edier Tello y Víctor Salazar.

FORTALEZA VS. ATLÉTICO HUILA

Huila will come on 2548 meters (they are on 440 m).
Fortaleza: Alignment with which he faced the previous game against Sports Quindío could undergo some changes if we consider that Jorge Lozano, Carlos Escamilla, John Sandoval, Omar Rodriguez and Luis Fernando Sanchez acted last Saturday against Academy.
Counting the commitment of the first date and are 3 times that rivaled. Two of them were in Neiva with victory for opitas by 1-0 (Red Henry) in 2011 and 3-1 (Alvaro Barros, Armando Carrillo and Gonzalez Worth, Diego Gomez) last February 15. The only meeting in Zipaquira, was the first to have Fortaleza for this competition.
A party out of the ordinary that was played February 23, 2011. Although Fortaleza won 3-0 with annotations: Luis Zuleta, Carlos Vilarete and Yoiver Gozález, the game ended before 45 minutes after the break, more specifically after 12 minutes of the final period after the expulsion of Carlos Abella, since the preceded him out of Andres Rueda and Oscar Andrade. By subtraction of matter could not continue the game.

Huila: Juan Carlos Mosquera, Palacios, Juan David Moya, Hugo Soto, Jonathan Murillo, Óscar Rueda, Baldomero Perlaza, Miguel Carabalí, Carlos Valencia, Digno Gonzales y César Hurtado. D.T: Wilman Conde.

Deportes Tolima – Once Caladas

Tolima: Jánner Serpa; Eduard Pinzón, Breyner Bonilla, Dávinson Monsalve, Darío Bustos; Mike Campaz, Gustavo Bolívar; Henry Rojas, Paolo Frangipane; Yimmi Chará y Wílmer Parra.

Suplentes: Éder Chaux, Julián Hurtado, David Silva, Carlos Preciado y Wilson Morelos.

Once Caladas: Posible Formación: Juan Carlos Henao, Jamel Ramos, Diego Amaya, Luis Vergara, Luis Carlos Murillo, Mauricio Casierra, Mario González, Anthony Tapia, Ayron del Valle, Dayro Moreno y Jair Reinoso.

Copa do Brasil

Portuguesa – Bahia

Portuguesa out: Ivan, Marcelo Cordeiro,
Portuguesa line up: Wéverton; Luis Ricardo, Rogério, Renato e Raí; Wilson Matias, Guilherme, Léo Silva e Henrique; Ananias e Ricardo Jesus.

Bahia out: Coelho e Gutiérrez, Souza
Bahia line up: Marcelo Lomba; Madson, Rafael Donato, Titi e Gerley; Fahel, Hélder, Magno e Gabriel; Lulinha e Júnior.

Goias – Atletico-MG

Goias out: Junio Vicosa, Marinho
Goias line up: Harlei; Peter, Rafael Toloi, Valmir Lucas e Egídio; Amaral, Thiago Mendes, Ramon, Thiago Humberto e Ricardo Goulart; Iarley.

Atletico MG out: leonardo Silva, Rafael Marques
Atletico line up: Giovanni; Marcos Rocha, Réver, Luiz Eduardo e Richarlyson; Pierre (Fillipe Soutto), Leandro Donizete, Danilinho, Bernard e Escudero (Fillipe Soutto); André.

Parana – Palmeiras

Paraná out: Luís Carlos
Parana line up: Thiago Rodrigues; Paulo Henrique, André Vinícius, Alex Bruno e Henrique; Alex Alves, Douglas Packer, Wendel e Luisinho; Elias e Nilson.

Palmeiras out: Luan, Maikon Leite, Chico, Artur e Thiago Heleno, Wesley

palmeiras line up: Deola, Cicinho, Maurício Ramos, Henrique e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção, João Vitor e Valdivia; Fernandão (Mazinho ou Vinícius) e Barcos.

 

today bet info

Plauen – Hertha Berlin (Am)

Hertha playing with u19 players (like last 2-3 games). I would be sure in home win but hosts have problems. that are not missing problems, they have some fights inside club, between players was some argues

Olimpo Bahia Blanca – Boca Juniors

Boca will play with reserves (they are only club who still playing tree competitions, copa argentina, primera and copa libertadores):

S. Sosa  (0/0); E. Ruiz (0/0), M. Caruzzo 9/0), G. Sauro (0/0), J. Sánchez Miño *13/1(; D. Rivero (22/1), E. Benavídez, P. Fernández; C. Chávez; P. Mouche, N. Blandi.

Olimpo last on table, playing bad, players said they want play against boca (reserves) to try win and it would be great for their confidence but coach probably will put this formation (with defensive changes but best offensive):

 Ibañez (14/0); Parnisari (4/0), Díaz (5/0), Mancinelli (6/0), Villanueva (19/0); Pérez Guedes (6/1), Musto (18/0), Vega (18/0), Rolle (30/8); Franzoia (24/6) y Bareiro (23/4).

Barracas Central – San Lorenzo

probably will be postp. because big hurrican destroyes stadium. If they play, San Lorenzo will play with reserves (10 changes than last game, scampionshim is much more important for them): Nereo Champagne; Damian Martínez, Nicolás Bianchi, Fernando Meza y Ramiro Arias; Christian Chávez, Emiliano Tellechea, Gabriel Méndez y Gonzalo Bazán; Diego Martínez y Bernardo Romeo.

Rosario Central – Belgrano

neutral ground (san juan). they said they want won cup and they announce best line up (again). Belgrano will mix team:

Rigamonti (0/0); Barrios (9/0), Turus (30/2), Claudio Pérez (26/3), Juan Quiroga (18/0); Teté González (22/2), Parodi (15/1), Mancuello (15/1), Maldonado (14/1); Marco Pérez (11/0) y Almerares (15/1)

Slovenia, Olimpija Lj – Triglav  -1,5ah @ 1,95

Olimpija have some players bak, quality on their side, playing home..Triglav last game get 8 goals..

(later evening cup infos)

evening cup infos

Copa argentina, Racing Club – Patronato x2 @ 2,1 betclic

Racing Club is Primera Division club (2-2-2) and they are big bookie favorite for this game against Primera B club patronato de la juventud Catolica. patronato is mid table league club which dont have missing worries. Also, game will play on north Argentina, in Salta (Patronato have less to travel than Racing).

Racing with reserves on this game
Alfio Basile, who will not travel to Salta for Cup shock Argentina, divided his boys into two groups. Those who travel to Salta on one side and the rest by another. In practice, the most important fact to know that Patricio Toranzo was eventually run in Buenos Aires because it is still sore right ankle, the result of a blow.
Squad: De Olivera (0/0) y Dobler (0/0); Lluy (4/0), Saveljich (0/0), Silva (0/0), Cáceres (10/0), Sainz (1/0), García (0/0) y Licht (19/0); Zuculini (3/0), Yacob (19/1) y Aued (8/0); Fariña (1/0), Vietto (1/0) y Sarmiento (4/0); Viola (21/2), Colombini (0/0) y Caballero (0/0).

So, there are not in group main players: first gk Saja (25/0, all games), defenders Martinez (22/0), Pillud (21/0), Cahais (23/1) – so almost all defensive line, than midfielders Moreno (19/3), castro (18/5), Pelletieri (23/0) and Toranzo (21/0) – so whole midfield line and first chioice attackers Gutierrez (20/8) and Hauche (24/3).

I belive Petronate can make some resault here no matter they are league above. They are, but not above this players which will play against them today and which never played together. Dont know much about their strenght but this is ‘must try bet’ for me

Copa do Brasil

Palmeiras – Coruripe (aggr 1-0)

Palmeiras with strong squad (Carvalho and Valdivia out): Deola; Artur (Cicinho), Henrique, Leandro Amaro e Juninho; Márcio Araújo, Marcos Assunção e João Vitor; Maikon Leite, Barcos e Ricardo Bueno.

Gremio – River Plate (aggr 3-2)

Gremio with strong squad: Victor; Gabriel, Werley, Gilberto Silva e Julio Cesar; Fernando, Souza e Marco Antonio; Bertoglio, Marcelo Moreno e Kleber.

Portuguesa – Cuiabá Esporte (aggr 1-1)

Botafogo RJ – Treze PB (aggr 1-1)

Botafogo with strong ine up, back is El Loco
Jefferson, Lucas, Antônio Carlos, Fábio Ferreira; Márcio Azevedo; Marcelo Mattos, Renato, Andrezinho, Fellype Gabriel e Elkeson (Herrera); Loco Abreu

Ponte Preta – Sapucaiense (aggr 0-0)