austria regionalliga

Austria » Regionalliga leagues

Central, FC Gratkorn – SV Gleinstätten

Gratkorn out: Marc Klicnik (att 20/3), Markus Zmugg (att 25/7), Andraz Bajlec (df 12/3)

doubtful: Gerald Säumel  (mf 19/0)

Gleinstatten out:  Daniel Buchegger (0/0), Jürgen Trummer (df 26/0), Daniel Seiner (df 26/2)

Central, UVB Vöcklamarkt – Union St. Florian

Vocklamarkt out:  Jozsef Peter (att 27/10), Markus Grössinger (mf 24/3), Andreas Weiss (df 14/1), Harald Lehner (0/0), Stefan Sammer (df 24/0)

doubtful: Manuel Schrattenecker (df 14/0), David Vitzthum (mf 22/4)

St Florian out: Ewald Huber (df 23/4), Thomas Gröbl (df 23/0)

Central, GAK – DSV Leoben  1 @ 1,45

GAK will play playoff with Leoben (9th in 1st league) for promote so they must play seriously to keep form

GAK out: Thomas Murg (Nationalteam – att 24/11)

doubtful: Sebastian Radakovics (df 10/0), Stefan Nutz (mf 23/2), Mario Steiner (mf 17/1)

Leoben out: Markus Briza (mf 23/5), Marco Pigneter (mf 24/1), Diego Rottensteiner (att 21/14), Roland Rinnhofer (df 20/0), Thomas Lechner (df 19/2)

doubtful: Norbert Kerek /att 20/8)

DSV Leoben goalkeeper Christian Petrovcic: “We can expect a very young team in the derby against GAK, which is already looking forward to so many people to play. We will purely depend fully, we do not need extra motivation for this game, of course. In principle it is for me a game like any other, but by the natural scenery is something special. ”

East, Columbia SC – FAC Team für Wien

Columbia out: Philippe Weiss (mf 22/3)

Wien out: Cem Tosun (df 19/0), Paul Bichelhuber (mf 16/6), Daniel Moser (gk 5/0),  David Mihaly (att 3/0), Michael Pittnauer (att 6/1)
doubtful: Sascha Laschet (df 24/3), Arvedin Terzic (att 26/6)

East, SC Neusiedl am See – SV Stegersbach

Neusiedl doubtful: Tomčak (att 12/7)

Stegerbach out: Glauver Aranha Pinheiro (att 25/8), Christoph Witamwas (mf 23/0)
doubtful: Paul Oswald (att 21/4)

East, Mattersburg Amateure – SC/ESV Parndorf  1

Mattersburg need points to stay in league and will have help from first team with 4-5 players. Away team in awfull form

Mattersburg out:  Markus Schmidt (mf 9/1), Erdal Özdemir (att 2/0), Dukagjin Karanezi (mf 16/0), Sebastian Bauer (df 6/0), Lukas Rath (df 3/0)
doubtful: Manuel Tuzcai (att 20/2)

Parndorf out: Manuel Salomon (df 1/0), Julian Salamon (att 6/0), Thomas Jusits (mf 25/7), Philip Petermann (gk 17/0)
doubtful: Filip Juroszek (mf 20/3)

East, SV Schwechat – 1 Simmeringer SC

Schwechat out: Mario Töpel (df 9/0), David Ambrosch (df 24/1), Mark McCormick (att 21/4)
doubtful: Mario Glogowatz (mf 14/1)

Simmeringer out: Alen Orman (mf 24/8), Hakan Öztürk (mf 13/1), Oliver Pranjic (mf 11/0) Alek Duric (,mf 12/3), Daniel Weber (att 8/0)

East, 1.SC Sollenau – SV Horn

Horn will play playoff for 1st league (2nd class) with Regionallliga West Winner

Sollenau out: Mario Feurer (df 22/0), Aleksandar Marinkovic (mf 12/0)
doubtful: Helmut Prenner (mf 27/5), Marco Angeler (mf 24/3)

Horn out: Thomas Friess (df 20/0)
doubtful: Antonio Pranjic (mf 1/0), Patrick Osoinik (df 15/0)

later few more infos and one more vip pick (waiting for odds)