Hockey, Channel One Cup 2012

Channel One Cup 2012 – Moscow (RUS) 13-16 December

13.December
18.30 Finland – Czech Republic @ Helsinki, Finland
20.00 Sweden – Russia

15.December
14.00 Russia – Czech Republic
18.00 Finland – Sweden

16.December
14.00 Russia – Finland
18.00 Czech Republic – Sweden

EHT Standings after 1 Tournament

Rk Club GP W OTW OTL L GS:GA TP
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 0 6:2 9
2 Finland 3 1 1 0 1 5:3 5
3 Russia 3 1 0 1 1 5:6 4
4 Sweden 3 0 0 0 3 4:9 0

Finland Finland roster

GK: Ari Ahonen (Magnitogorsk/KHL), Joni Ortio (HIFK)

DF: Teemu Laakso (Cherpovets/KHL), Ilari Melart (HIFK), Lasse Kukkonen (Rögle/SEL), Atte Ohtamaa (Kärpät), Mikko Mäenpää (CSKA Moscow/KHL), Kristian Näkyvä (JYP), Sami Lepistö (Lokomotiv/KHL), Teemu Eronen (Jokerit)

FW: Jori Lehterä (Sibir/KHL), Tuomas Kiiskinen (Donbass/KHL), Tommi Huhtala (Blues), Jere Sallinen (HPK), Ville Koho (SaiPa), Jonas Enlund (Sibir/KHL), Oskar Osala (Neftekhimik/KHL), Kristian Kuusela (Blues), Miika Lahti (JYP), Antti Pihlström (Ufa/KHL), Toni Kähkönen (Kärpät), Teemu Ramstedt (Blues), Juha-Matti Aaltonen (Rögle/SEL)

Sweden Sweden roster

GK: Jhonas Enroth (Almtuna), Anders Lindbäck (Ilves/FEL)DF: Niclas Burström (Skellefteå), Staffan Kronwall (Lokomotiv/KHL), Tobias Viklund (AIK), Jonas Frögren (Atlant/KHL), Mattias Bäckman (Linköpings HC), Jonas Ahnelöv (MODO), Victor Hedman (Barys/KHL)FW: Joakim Lindström (Skellefteå), Fredrik Pettersson (Donbass/KHL), Patrik Berglund (VIK Västerås), Oscar Lindberg (Skellefteå), Carl Söderberg (Linköpings), Nicklas Bäckström (Dy Moscow/KHL), Joel Lundqvist (Frölunda), Jimmie Ericsson (Skellefteå), Niklas Persson (CSKA Moscow/KHL), Viktor Stålberg (Atlant Mytischi/KHL), Nicklas Danielsson (SC Bern/NLA), Marcus Johansson (Bofors IK)
Adding to roster, Patric Hörnqvist (Djurgårdens IF) and Linus Omark (EV Zug/NLA)

Czech Republic Czech Republic roster

GK: Ondřej Pavelec (Pelicans/FEL), Alexandr Salák (Färjestad/SEL)

DF: Roman Polák (Vítkovice Steel), Jakub Kindl (HC Pardubice), Lukáš Krajíček (Dynamo Minsk/KHL), Martin Škoula (LEV Praha), Jakub Nakládal (Spartak Moscow/KHL), Filip Novák (Dynamo Moscow/KHL), Zdeněk Kutlák (Ambri-Piotta/NLA)

FW: Tomáš Plekanec (Rytíři Kladno), Aleš Hemský (HC Pardubice), David Krejčí (HC Pardubice), Martin Hanzal (HC MOUNTFIELD České Budějovice), Michal Frolík (Piráti Chomutov), Vladimír Sobotka (Slavia Praha), Jakub Voráček (LEV Praha), Tomáš Rolinek (Ufa/KHL), Petr Nedvěd (Bílí Tygři Liberec), Martin Růžička (HC Oceláři Třinec), Michal Vondrka (Slovan Bratislava/KHL), Petr Koukal (Neftekhimik/KHL), Jakub Petružálek (Khabarovsk/KHL), Jakub Svoboda (HC Kometa Brno)

Czech NHL-lockout guys:

Goalies: Ondrej Pavelec (Winnipeg Jets)
Defenders: Roman Polak (St. Louis Blues) sekä Jakub Kindl, (Detroit Red Wings
Attackers: Tomas Plekanec (Montreal Canadiens), Ales Hemsky (Edmonton Oilers), David Krejci(Boston Bruins), Martin Hanzal(Phoenix Coyotes), Michael Frolik(Chicago Blackhawks), Vladimir Sobotka, (St. Louis Blues), Jakub Voracek(Philadelphia Flyers).

Russia Russia roster

GK: Konstantin Barulin (Ak Bars), Ilya Bryzgalov (CSKA), Vasili Koshechkin (Cherepovets)

DF: Anton Belov (Avangard), Yevgeni Biryukov (Magnitogorsk), Alexei Yemelin (Ak Bars), Yevgeni Medvedev (Ak Bars), Konstantin Korneyev (Ak Bars), Ilya Nikulin (Ak Bars), Yakov Rylov (CSKA), Yevgeni Ryasensky (CSKA), Fyodor Tyutin (Atlant), Denis Denisov (CSKA)

FW: Artyom Anisimov (Lokomotiv), Yegor Averin (Lokomotiv), Yevgeni Dadonov (Donbass), Pavel Datsyuk (CSKA), Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant), Dmitri Kazionov (Magnitogorsk), Ilya Kovalchuk (SKA), Nikolai Kulyomin (Magnitogorsk), Yevgeni Malkin (Magnitogorsk), Sergei Mozyakin (Magnitogorsk), Alexander Ovechkin (Dynamo Moscow), Alexander Perezhogin (Avangard), Sergei Plotnikov (Lokomotiv), Alexander Popov (Avangard), Alexander Radulov (CSKA), Alexei Tereshchenko (Ak Bars), Vadim Shipachyov (Cherepovets), Sergei Shirokov (CSKA)

Bets

Finland – Czech Republic 2

Sweden – Russia   -1,5 Russia