wednesday bet (part I-last round)

Japan – Azerbaijan

Japan coach Alberto Zaccheroni plans to call up 18 Europe-based players for this month’s World Cup qualifying warm-up at home to Azerbaijan in a bid to arrest a recent slide in form.

The CSKA Moscow attacker’s return (Honda) to international play will be a highlight of Wednesday’s friendly as Alberto Zaccheroni considers his World Cup qualifier options

  Denmark»Superliga, last round  

Tie-breaking procedures

In the event that two (or more) teams have an equal number of points, the following rules break the tie:
1. Goal difference
2. Goals scored

1st place – Champions League
2nd place – 3rd round of qualifications for the Champions League
3rd place – Play off round of qualifications for the Europa League
4th place – 3rd round of qualifications for the Europa League
AGF Aarhus – 2nd round of qualifications for the Europa League

NORDSJÆLLAND VS. HORSENS

Nordsjaelland out: Jensen (gk 2/0), King (df 5/0), Egeris (df 5/0), Rohde (df 5/0)

Horsens out: Jochumsen (gk 18/0), Spelmann (mf 28/8), Hajdarevic (att 14/1) and Absalonsen (att 9/1)

HB KØGE VS. OB

OBout: Toppel (gk 11/0), Cristiansen (gk 1/0), Larsen (df 8/0), Reginiussen (df 21/2), Andersen (mf 25/5)

SØNDERJYSKE VS. AAB

AAB out: Ahlmann (df 17/0), Petersen (df 28/1), Andersen (mf 22/1), Thomsen (mf 6/0), Wurtz (mf 27/2)

KØBENHAVN VS. SILKEBORG

Copenhagen out: Larsson (df 4/0), Sigurdsson (df 24/1), Ottesen (df 24/5), Kristiansen (mf 25/1) and Delaney (mf 19/1)

AGF VS. MIDTJYLLAND   dnb2 (midtjylland ah0)

AGF out: Howard (df 3/0), Kirkeskov (df 16/0), Eckersley (df 27/1), Haland (df 30/0), Devdariani (mf 4/0), Johannsson (att 30/7), Larsen (att 28/8) and Graulund (att 21/8)

Midtjylland out: Ipsa (df 9/0), Uzochuwku (mf 30/0), Collins (att 8/0), Igboun (att 31/8)

Suspensions >> Danmark, Betsafe Ligaen

Malthe Nygaard, Blokhus FC
Yakuba Abubakar Akilu, FC Fredericia
Martin Mikkelsen, FC Fredericia
Dennis Ramonn Olsen, FC Hjørring
Ruben Nygaard, Hobro
Mustafa Ahmed Hassan, Næstved
Nicolaj Mikkelsen, FC Roskilde

Suspensions >> Danmark, 2. division vest

Rasmus Mariager, Otterup
Sigurd Jeppsson, Skjold
Casper Petersen, Skjold
Lasse Nørdam, Skovbakken
Andreas Rolskov, FC Svendborg
Rasmus Jessen, Varde

Suspensions >> Danmark, 2. division øst

Morten Sischlau-Pedersen, B 1908
Jamal Bhayan, BGA
Lasse Juul Jensen, BGA
Morten Edvold, SC Egedal
Jamil Fearrington, Fremad A.
Jon Andersen, HIK
Niclas Tüchsen, Hvidovre
Morten Damborg, Rishøj
Mads Villadsen, Rishøj
Kim Have, Svebølle

   Bulgaria»A PFG, last round  

Tie-breaking procedures

In the event that two teams finish with an equal number of points, the following system will be applied to break the tie:

1. Head-to-head

  • Lokomotiv Sofia playing their home matches at Vasil Levski National Stadium as their stadiums does not meet the criteria for hosting 1st level matches.

1st place – 2nd round of qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner, 2nd and 3rd place – 2nd round of qualifications for the Europa League

Minyor Pernik Beroe 1 @ 1,75

Huge problems for Beroe. Even ten guests players will miss last round due injuries, suspensions, etc. Beroe can’t count on Dzhaferovich, Dyudone, da Silva, Ivanov, Iliev, Livramento, Kayado, Abushev, Velev and Angelov, and two teenagers (’94) are called up in team. Hosts will miss only Chvorovich and Stoychev. http://www.beroe.eu/article/22052012_1

 

   Switzerland » Super League, last round   

Neuchatel Xamax FC expelled from Super League after round 18 due to financial issues
Sion – 36 points deducted due to fielding ineligible players
Tie-breaking procedures
In the event that two (or more) teams have an equal number of points, the following rules break the tie:
1. Number of matches played
2. Goal difference
3. Goals scored
Basel – UEFA Champions League Second qualifying round
2nd place – UEFA Europa League Play off round
3rd and 4th place – UEFA Europa League Second qualifying round

BASEL VS. YOUNG BOYS

Basel out: Genseric Kusunga (df 6/0), Kay Voser (df 6/0), Massimo Colomba (gk 2/0)
YB Bern out: Christoph Spycher (df 31/5), Michael Silberbauer (mf 28/1), Michael Frey (mf 2/1)
Doubtful are: Alain Nef (df 30/4), Pascal Doubai (mf 15/0), Raul Marcelo Bobadilla (att 13/7)

SION VS. LUZERN

Luzern out: no missings

LAUSANNE SPORTS VS. GRASSHOPPER

Lausanne out:  Jerome Sonnerat (df 28/0), Ibrahim Tall (df 12/0), Fabio Coltorti (gk 24/0)

Doubtful: Matt Moussilou (att 26/7)

Grasshopper out:  Ricardo Cabanas (mf 0/0), Endogan Adili (mf 5/0), Mohamed Coulibaly (mf 5/0), Daniel Pavlovic (df 14/1), Boris Smiljanic (df 19/0), Gianluca Hossmann (df 0/0)

Doubtful: Daniel deRidder (mf 21/3)

VIP pick sent but i expect there will be later one more (coming with reserves) and on site some other leagues and cups

3 thoughts on “wednesday bet (part I-last round)”

  1. Probably the Japan squad will be different.Coach said that he will be test some new young players.
    CastroF – you send VIp pick?

Comments are closed.