Columbus – Chicago

– Due to international absences the Fire will be without goalkeeper Sean Johnson (U.S. U-23, 28/0), midfielders Marco Pappa (Guatemala, 29/8) and Victor Pineda (U.S. U-20) and (30/1)forwards Orr Barouch (Israel U-21, 28/2), Dominic Oduro (33/12) and Patrick Nyarko (Ghana).
The Crew will be without midfielder Dilly Duka (23/2) who joins Johnson in U.S. U-23 camp for Wednesday night’s friendly vs. Mexico.
Colubus left players like Mendoza (30/13), Ekpo (mf 32/1), Rentreria (att 19/8).
IN: D Carlos Mendes (12/5: Re-Entry Stage 1/New York); G Matt Lampson (12/15: Home Grown); M Milovan Mirosevic (1/4: free/Universidad Católica); F Olman Vargas (1/6: free/Club Herediano); F Ben Speas (1/11: Home Grown); F Ethan Finlay (1/12: SuperDraft); D Aubrey Perry (1/12: SuperDraft); M Kevan George (1/12: SuperDraft): M Kirk Urso (1/17: supplemental draft); D Jamie Finch (1/17: supplemental draft); F Darren Amoo (1/17: supplemental draft); F Andrew Bulls (1/17: supplemental draft)

OUT: D Josh Gardner (11/23: expansion draft); M Santiago Prim (11/23: waived); D Dejan Rusmir (11/23: waived); F Andrés Mendoza (12/6: option declined); M Kevin Burns (12/12: option declined); F Jeff Cunningham (12/12: option declined); M Robbie Rogers (1/11: free/Leeds United); M Emmanuel Ekpo (2/23: free/Molde)

international #2

Romania – Urugay
Goalkeepers: Tatarusanu (Steaua), Balgradean (Dinamo), Silviu Lung Jr (Astra)
Defenders: Rapa (Otelul), Latovlevici, Chiriches (Steaua), Grigore (Dinamo), Goian (Rangers), Papp (Vaslui), Gaman (Astra), Grecu (U Cluj)
Midfielders: Bourceanu, Tanase (Steaua), Roman (Rapid), Neagu (Otelul), Pintilii (Pandurii), C Lazar (PAOK), Torje (Udinese)
Forwards: M Niculae (Dinamo), D Niculae (Auxerre), Stancu (Orduspor), Mutu (Cesena), Marica (Schalke 04)
coach: Victor Piturca

Goalkeepers: Muslera (Galatasaray), M Silva (Olimpia)
Defenders: Fucile (Porto), D Lugano (PSG), Coates (Liverpool), Godin (Atletico M), Maxi Pereira (Benfica), Caceres (Juventus)
Midfielders: C Rodriguez (Porto), Eguren (Gijon), G Ramirez, Diego Perez (Bologna), Lodeiro (Ajax), Arevalo Rios (Tijuana), A Gonzalez (Lazio), Gargano (Napoli)
Forwards: Abreu (Botafogo), Forlan (Internazionale), Luis Suarez (Liverpool), S Fernandez (Malaga), Cavani (Napoli)
coach: Oscar Tabarez

Slovenia – Scotland
OUT: Matavž, Ljubijankič
OUT: Brown, Hutton, Bardsley, Phillips.
Line Ups
S. Handanovič, Brečko, Cesar, Šuler, Jokič, Krhin, Radosavljević, Kirm, Iličič, Birsa, Dedič
McGregor, Martin, Mulgrew, Caldwell, Berra, McArthur, Adam, Morrison, Forrest, Mackie, Mackail-Smith.

Italy – USA
OUT: Cassano, Ranocchia Rossi, Balotelli, Aquilani, Osvaldo
OUT: Donovan, Onyewu, Torres, Chandler, Jones.

Ecuador – Honduras
Valencia, Caicedo, Borja, Ibarra
E. Alvarez

Israel – Ukraine
Israel will be playing in 4-4-2 formation but actually it will be more of 4-2-3-1 with 3 offensive midfielders and single striker.
Expected starting line up for Israel ;
Aouate (Mallorca) ; Spungin (Omonia Nicosia),Gershon (Standard Liege), Ben Hayim (Porthsmouth) , Ben Dayan (Omonia Nicosia) ; Almog Cohen ( Nurnberg) ,Natkho
(Kazan) ,Malikson ( Wisla Krakow) ,Benayoun ( Arsenal) ,Refaelov ( Club Brugge) ; Damari ( Hapoel Tel Aviv).

Bahrain – Indonesia
Indonesia sending mostly U-23s as their local league refused to release players. Bahrain still with slim chance but need a lot of goals http://www.thejakartaglobe.com/sports/merah-putih-to-field-young-faces-against-bahrain/501279

Greece – Belgium
Greece squad :
Goalkeepers: Alexandros Tzorvas (US Città di Palermo), Orestis Karnezis (Panathinaikos FC).
Defenders: Vassilis Torosidis (Olympiacos FC), Kyriakos Papadopoulos (FC Schalke 04), Giannis Maniatis (Olympiacos FC), Socratis Papastathopoulos (SV Werder Bremen), Avraam Papadopoulos (Olympiacos FC), José Holebas (Olympiacos FC), Nikos Spyropoulos (Panathinaikos FC).
Midfielders: Kosta Katsouranis (Panathinaikos FC), Giorgos Karagounis (Panathinaikos FC), Giorgos Fotakis (PAOK FC), Grigoris Makos (AEK Athens FC), Kostas Fortounis (1. FC Kaiserslautern), Giannis Fetfatzidis (Olympiacos FC), Lazaros Christodoulopoulos (Panathinaikos FC).
Forwards: Dimitris Salpingidis (PAOK FC), Giorgos Samaras (Celtic FC), Fanis Gekas (Samsunspor), Nikos Liberopoulos (AEK Athens FC), Stefanos Athanasiadis (PAOK FC).

Line-up Belgium:
—————— Mignolet ——————-
Alderweireld – Kompany – Vermaelen – Lombaerts
———— Defour – Witsel – Fellaini ———-
———— Hazard – Mirallas – Chadli ———

internationa friendly

Japan – Uzbekistan
uzbekistan without 5 suspended players, Japan with good squad http://www.jfa.or.jp/eng/topics/2012/43.html (Kagawa add to list)

Switzerland – Argentina
Switzerland
Goalkeepers: Diego Benaglio (Wolfsburg), Yann Sommer (Basel), Marco Wölfli (Young Boys). Defenders: Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), Francois Affolter (Werder Bremen), Johan Djourou (Arsenal), Alain Nef (Young Boys), Philippe Senderos (Fulham), Ricardo Rodriguez (Wolfsburg), Reto Ziegler (Fenerbahce). Midfielders: Valon Behrami (Fiorentina), Blerim Dzemaili (Naples), Gokhan Inler (Naples), Gelson Fernandes (Udinese), Fabian Frei (Basel), Xherdan Shaqiri (Basel), Valentin Stocker (Basel), Matias Vitkieviez (Young Boys) , Granit Xhaka (Basel). Forwards: Eren Derdiyok (Bayer Leverkusen), Innocent Emeghara (Lorient), Admir Mehmedi (Dynamo Kiev).

Argentina
Goalkeepers: Sergio Romero (Sampdoria). Defenders: Ezequiel Garay (Benfica), Marcos Rojo (Spartak Moscow), Daniel Diaz (Getafe), Hugo Campagnaro (Napoli), Federico Fernandez (Naples), Luciano Monzon (Nice). Midfielders: Fernando Gago (Rome), Erik Lamela (Rome), Maximiliano Rodriguez (Liverpool), Pablo Zabaleta (Manchester City), Jose Sosa (Metalist, Ukraine), Javier Mascherano (Barcelona). Forwards: Angel Di María (Real Madrid), Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Gonzalo Higuain (Real Madrid), Rodrigo Palacio (Genoa), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City).

England – Netherlands
England
Scott Carson (Bursaspor), Joe Hart (Manchester City FC), Robert Green (West Ham United FC).
Gary Cahill (Chelsea FC), Ashley Cole (Chelsea FC), Leighton Baines (Everton FC), Glen Johnson (Liverpool FC), Phil Jones (Manchester United FC), Micah Richards (Manchester City FC), Chris Smalling (Manchester United FC), Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur FC).
Gareth Barry (Manchester City FC), Tom Cleverley (Manchester United FC), Stewart Downing (Liverpool FC), Adam Johnson (Manchester City FC), Steven Gerrard (Liverpool FC), James Milner (Manchester City FC), Scott Parker (Tottenham Hotspur FC), Ashley Young (Manchester United FC), Theo Walcott (Arsenal FC).
Darren Bent (Aston Villa FC), Fraizer Campbell (Sunderland AFC), Daniel Sturridge (Chelsea FC), Wayne Rooney (Manchester United FC), Daniel Welbeck (Manchester United FC).

Netherlands
Krul (Newcastle), Stekelenburg (Roma), Vorm (Swansea City)
Boulahrouz (Stoccarda), Bruma (Amburgo), Heitinga (Everton), Mathijsen (Malaga), Pieters (PSV Eindhoven), Vlaar (Feyenoord)
Van Bommel (Milan), Emanuelson (Milan), L. de Jong (FC Twente), N. de Jong (Manchester City), Robben (Bayern Monaco), Schaars (Sporting Lisbona), Sneijder (Inter), Strootman (PSV Eindhoven), Wijnaldum (PSV Eindhoven), Van der Vaart (Tottenham)
Huntelaar (Schalke 04), Kuyt (Liverpool), Narsingh (Heerenveen), Van Persie (Arsenal), John (Twente)

Slovenia u21 Seznam igralcev za Norveško:

(Slovenia without Milec, Rep, Jelenič, Mevlja, Kampl, vprašliv još Oblak. also Krhin, Vuckic go for A team)
– vratarja:
Elvis Džafić (Olimpija Ljubljana), Jan Oblak (Uniao Leiria);
– branilci:
Boban Jović (Olimpija Ljubljana), Nemanja Mitrovič (Bologna), Matej Rapnik (Interblock), Mitja Rešek (Heerenveen), Aljaž Struna (Koper), Matija Širok (Hit Gorica), Dejan Trajkovski (Maribor);
– vezisti:
Blaž Božič (Olimpija Ljubljana), Enej Jelenič (Padova), Kevin Kampl (Osnabruck), Dejan Lazarević (Padova), Miha Mevlja (Hit Gorica), Martin Milec (Maribor), Rajko Rep (Maribor/Mura 05);
– napadalci:
Robert Berić (Maribor), Leon Črnčič (Rudar Velenje), Matic Fink (Olimpija Ljubljana), Kris Jogan (Hit Gorica/Brda).

info

Armenia – Serbia

Serbia squad

GK: Vladmir Stojkovic, Damir Kahriman

DF: Dusan Basta, Pavle Ninkov, Branislav Ivanovic, Neven Subotic, Slobodan Rajkovic, Matija Nastasic, Aleksandar Kolarov, Ivan Obradovic.

MF: Zdravko Kuzmanovic, Gojko Kacar, Radosav Petrovic, Aleksandar Ignjovski, Filip Duricic, Zoran Tosic, Bosko Jankovic, Miralem Sulejmani, Milan Jovanovic, Dusan Tadic, Milos Ninkovic

ST: Stefan Scepovic, Lazar Markovic

Armenia

Armenian national soccer team coach Vardan Minasyan has unveiled a long list of players invited for two friendly matches to be held in Cyprus later this month.

The tactician hopes he will be able to see all of the 31 players in action when Armenia plays Serbia and Canada in Limassol on February 28 and 29, respectively.

“A large number of players from the youth team will be tested…During the two matches all players will have a chance to play,” Minasyan said, according to the Armenian Football Federation’s press release

Norwich (R) – Wolwes (R)

Wolves have named a young reserve squad for today’s away game with Norwich which kicks off at 2pm.

The party is made up entirely of young professionals and Academy scholars as the team aim to build on grabbing a late point against Swansea last week.

SQUAD: Cotman, Kostrna, Ihiekwe, Bashford, Cranston, Ismail, Forde, Harris, Price, Gorman, Spray.  SUBS: Flatt, Whittall, Iorfa, McAlinden, Kempton.

Brechin – Stirling

Brenchin without Lister (16/3).

Stirling topscorer Davidson (24/7goals) and defenders McCulloch (19/0) and Allison (20/0).

Forfar – East Fife

Forfar without Shaughnessy (df 19/3) , Low (mf 18/3) and Campbell (15/0).

East Fife withouth defender Durie 20/0.